Skip to content
Omaha Northwest High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
1
2
4:00pm
Bowling: B/All Levels
@West Lanes Bowling
3
4:30pm
Swimming: All Levels
@Millard South High School
5:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
1st round-- OPS Jamboree 5:30 PM- Benson v. Central 7:15 PM- NW v. South
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha Central High
1st Round-- OPS Jamboree
4
5
TBD
BASK: B/V
(Changed)
@Bryan High School
OPS Basketball- semifinals and consolation
8:00am
Swimming: All Levels
@Monroe Middle School
Girls only
10:00am
WRES: All Levels
@Bennington High School
3:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha Benson High School
OPS Basketball-- semifinals and consolation round 4 games
6
7
5:15pm
BASK: B/V
(Changed)
@Bryan High School
OPS Basketball- semifinals and consolation
6:00pm
WRES: All Levels
(Cancelled)
@Abraham Lincoln High School
JV MEET Competing Teams: Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson Creighton Prep Glenwood Griswold Harlan Lewis Central Missouri Valley Riverside Community ...
8
Finals B Day A-K
@Northwest Magnet High School
4:30pm
Swimming: All Levels
@Bryan Middle School
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
9
Finals A Day A-K
@Northwest Magnet High School
6:00pm
WRES: All Levels
@Omaha Northwest High School
Weigh-ins 5 PM JV matches at 6 PM Varsity Matches at 7 PM
10
Finals B Day L-Z
@Northwest Magnet High School
4:00pm
Bowling: B/All Levels
@Maplewood Lanes
5:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
6:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Omaha Northwest High School
11
1st Semester/ 2nd Quarter Ends
Finals A Day L-Z
@Northwest Magnet High School
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
12
8:00am - 12:00pm
ACT Test
@NW Classrooms
9:00am
Swimming: All Levels
@Monroe Middle School
Girls Meet
10:00am
WRES: All Levels
@Boys Town High School
3:15pm
BASK: G/V
(Changed)
@Omaha Northwest High School
3:15pm
BASK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Omaha Northwest High School
NW Aux Gym
Auxillary Gym
5:00pm
BASK: B/V
(Changed)
@Omaha Northwest High School
13
14
Winter Break
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
(Changed)
@Papillion-LaVista High School
North Gym
7:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Papillion-LaVista High School
15
Winter Break
4:30pm
Swimming: All Levels
@Morton Middle School,
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
16
Winter Break
17
Winter Break
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
(Changed)
@Papillion-LaVista High School
North Gym
6:00pm
WRES: All Levels
(Postponed)
@Omaha Northwest High School
Weigh-ins @ 5 PM JV Matches- 6 PM Varsity to follow
18
Winter Break
3:00pm
WRES: All Levels
(Cancelled)
@Westside High School
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
19
8:30am
WRES: All Levels
(Cancelled)
@Auburn High School
9:00am
BASK: G/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
South Gym
9:00am
BASK: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
10:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
12:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
3:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
4:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
20
21
Winter Break
9:00am
BASK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Omaha Northwest High School
AT NW Main Gym NW v North Aux Gym Burke V Central
9:00am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
NW v. Benson- Main Gym North v. Burke- Aux Gym
11:00am
BASK: B/V
@Omaha Benson High School
Metro- Play-in game
2:00pm
BASK: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Omaha Northwest High School
Metro-- Play-in game
22
TBD
BASK: B/V
@TBA
First round games
Winter Break
9:00am
BASK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Omaha Northwest High School
6 minutes Quarters- Match-ups determined by day results All Teams will play at 9am /11:45am
9:00am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
1st place game- Main Gym 3rd place game- Auxillary Gym
2:00pm
WRES: All Levels
(Cancelled)
@Omaha North High School
Proposed date for North/South triangular Weigh-ins begin at 1:00 Wrestling begins at 2:00
5:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha Central High
First round games
23
Winter Break
24
Winter Break
25
Winter Break
26
27
28
Winter Break
1:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@McMillan Middle School
3:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha North High School
29
TBD
BASK: G/V
@
TBD
BASK: B/Freshman A
@McMillan Middle School
TBD
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha North High School
Winter Break
9:00am
WRES: All Levels
@Winnebago High School
2:45pm
BASK: B/V
(Changed)
@Millard South High School
30
TBD
BASK: B/Freshman A
@McMillan Middle School
TBD
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha North High School
TBD
BASK: B/V
@TBA
Winter Break
1:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista High School
2:45pm
BASK: B/V
(Changed)
@Millard South High School
31
TBD
BASK: G/V
@TBA
TBD
BASK: B/V
@TBA
Winter Break
11:00am
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha North High School
3:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Omaha North High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?