Skip to content
Omaha Northwest High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Winter Break
2
TBD
Swimming: Varsity/JV
@Burke High School
Pool
OPS INVITATIONAL
8:30am
WRES: All Levels
@Elkhorn High School
8:30am
WRES: All Levels
@Elkhorn High School
9:30am
Swimming: All Levels
@Burke High School
3
4
Finals (make-ups and retakes)
Professional Development (no school for students)
5:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Millard North High School
7:00pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Millard North High School
5
2nd Semester/3rd Quarter begins
4:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
Auxillary Gym
4:00pm
Swimming: All Levels
@Monroe Middle School
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
6
7
3:00pm
Bowling: B/All Levels
@Chops Bowling Alley
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
8
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Millard North High School
7:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Millard North High School
9
9:00am
WRES: All Levels
@Lincoln North Star High School
Weigh-ins 7:00am
10
11
12
3:00pm
Bowling: B/All Levels
@Chops Bowling Alley
4:30pm
Swimming: All Levels
@McMillan Middle School
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Elkhorn South High School
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Omaha Northwest High School
Northwest Magnet High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Elkhorn South
7:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
13
14
4:00pm
Bowling: B/All Levels
@Mockingbird Lanes
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Recruitment Open House
15
4:00pm
WRES: All Levels
@TBA
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha Northwest High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha Northwest High School
16
9:00am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Omaha Northwest High School
Auxillary Gym
9:00am
WRES: All Levels
@Omaha Benson High School
10:00am
Swimming: All Levels
@Lincoln High School
11:00am
BASK: G/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
11:00am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Burke High School
1:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Burke High School
3:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Burke High School
5:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Burke High School
17
18
Martin Luther King Day-No School
19
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
(Changed)
@Omaha Northwest High School
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Omaha Northwest High School
NW Aux Gym
Auxillary Gym
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Omaha North High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
(Changed)
@Omaha Northwest High School
7:30pm
BASK: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Omaha Northwest High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Omaha North High School
20
3:30pm
Bowling: B/All Levels
@Maplewood Lanes
4:30pm
Swimming: All Levels
@Morton Middle School,
21
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Omaha North High School
6:00pm
WRES: All Levels
@Fort Calhoun
5 PM weigh-ins, Wrestling begins at 6 PM
7:30pm
BASK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Omaha North High School
22
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha North High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha North High School
23
9:00am
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
9:00am
WRES: All Levels
@Benson High School
9:30am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Westside High School
Auxillary Gym
10:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
11:00am
BASK: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Westside High School
3:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
5:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
24
25
5:30pm
BASK: G/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha Northwest High School
5:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
(Cancelled)
@Omaha South High School
5:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
(Changed)
@Omaha Northwest High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Omaha Northwest High School
26
3:30pm
Bowling: B/All Levels
(Rescheduled)
@Maplewood Lanes
4:30pm
Swimming: All Levels
(Cancelled)
@Bellevue West High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/Reserve
(Changed)
@Omaha Northwest High School
27
3:00pm
Bowling: B/All Levels
(Cancelled)
@Maplewood Lanes
6:00pm
WRES: All Levels
(Cancelled)
@Westside High School
6 PM- WHS v. NW 7 PM- NW v. PLVS 8 PM- WHS v. PLVS JV and Varsity Triangular
28
2:00pm
Bowling: B/All Levels
@Western Bowl
5:00pm
BASK: G/V
(Changed)
@Kearney High School
5:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Kearney High School
6:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Kearney High School
29
8:30am
Bowling: B/All Levels
@Maplewood Lanes
Warm-ups 8:00am Coaches Meeting 8:15am
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha Northwest High School
6:30pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
30
TBD
WRES: All Levels
@TBA
Girls State Tournament Date
9:00am
Swimming: All Levels
@Brownell Talbot High School
9:00am
WRES: All Levels
@Roncalli Catholic High School
3:00pm
BASK: B/V
(Changed)
@Omaha South High School
3:15pm
BASK: G/V
(Postponed)
@Omaha South High School
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?