Elkhorn South High School

Elkhorn South High School

1

Thursday, October 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pmGolf: Girls JV Dual

vs. Elkhorn North
 @  Pacific Springs Golf Course location
3:30pmGolf: Girls Varsity Dual

vs. Elkhorn North
 @  Pacific Springs Golf Course location
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dual

vs. Westside
 @  Westside High Schoollocation
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dual

vs. Westside
4:00pmVolleyball: Reserve Quad

vs. Multiple Schools..

Schedule: 4 pm Marian vs. ESHS Court 2 5 pm LNE vs. ESHS Court 2 6 pm MN vs. ESHS Court 1

Schedule:
4 pm Marian vs. ESHS Court 2
5 pm LNE vs. ESHS Court 2
6 pm MN vs. ESHS Court 1
4:00pmVolleyball: JV Quad

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @  Marian High Schoollocation

4 pm Lincoln East vs. ESHS 5 pm Marian vs. ESHS

4 pm Lincoln East vs. ESHS
5 pm Marian vs. ESHS
5:00pmSoftball: Reserve Game

vs. Papillion-La Vista South
Friday, October 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Girls JV Invitational

vs. Roncalli Catholic
 @  Warren Swigart Golf Course location
9:00amTennis: Boys JV Invitational

vs. Elkhorn
 @  Elkhorn location
7:00pmFootball: Varsity Game

vs. Bellevue East
 @  Elkhorn High Schoollocation

Homecoming Game

Homecoming Game
Saturday, October 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
SAT Test

9:00amCross Country: JV Quad

vs. Papillion-La Vista South
9:00amFootball: JV Game

vs. Millard West
9:00amVolleyball: JV Invitational

vs. Lincoln Pius X
 @  Lincoln Pius X location

9 am ESHS vs. Kearney 11 am ESHS vs. Pius X

9 am ESHS vs. Kearney
11 am ESHS vs. Pius X
9:00amVolleyball: Varsity Tournament

vs. Lincoln North Star

9 am ESHS vs Marian 11 am ESHS vs. Millard South To follow 3rd place match To follow Championship

9 am ESHS vs Marian
11 am ESHS vs. Millard South
To follow 3rd place match
To follow Championship
12:00pmSoftball: Varsity Game

vs. Millard West
Sunday, October 4, 2020
Monday, October 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
10:00amGolf: Girls Varsity Districts

vs. North Platte
4:00pmTennis: Boys JV Dual

vs. Elkhorn North
4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity Dual

vs. Elkhorn North
 @  Elkhorn North location
Tuesday, October 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Girls Varsity Districts

vs. TBA
 @  TBA location
5:30pmVolleyball: Freshman Game

vs. Bellevue East
5:30pmVolleyball: JV Game

vs. Bellevue East
6:00pmFootball: Freshman A Game

vs. Bellevue West Senior High School
6:30pmVolleyball: Reserve Game

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Bellevue East
6:30pmVolleyball: Varsity Game

vs. Bellevue East
Wednesday, October 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity Metro

vs. TBA
 @  Koch Tennis Centerlocation
2:00pmSoftball: Varsity Districts

vs. Gretna
 @  LaVista City Park location

Field 4

Field 4
4:30pmFootball: Freshman B Game

vs. Millard North