Skip to content
Elkhorn South High School
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
4:00pm
WRES: JV
@Elkhorn South High School
NO SPECTATORS WILL BE ALLOWED AT THIS CONTEST
5:30pm
BASK: G/Freshman
@Millard North High School
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Elkhorn South High School
Auxilary Gym
2 per houshold
7:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Elkhorn South High School
Auxilary Gym
2 per houshold
2
4:30pm
Diving: V
@Lincoln Southwest High School
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Lincoln Southwest High School
This will be a virtual dual. Elkhorn will be participating at common ground.
5:30pm
BASK: G/Reserve
(Changed)
@Millard North High School
5:30pm
BASK: G/JV
(Changed)
@Millard North High School
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Westside High School
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Elkhorn South High School
6:00pm
WRES: JV
(Cancelled)
@Elkhorn
7:00pm
BASK: B/Reserve
(Changed)
@Millard North High School
7:00pm
WRES: V
(Cancelled)
@Elkhorn
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Westside High School
3
4
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Elkhorn South High School
Auxilary Gym
2 family members per player
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Elkhorn South High School
Main Gym
6 per houshold
6:00pm
WRES: JV
(Cancelled)
@Elkhorn South High School
7:00pm
WRES: V
(Cancelled)
@Elkhorn South High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Elkhorn South High School
Auxilary Gym
2 household family members per family
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Elkhorn South High School
Main Gym
6 per household
5
3:30pm
Diving: V
(Cancelled)
@Burke
4:00pm
Diving: V
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
4:00pm
Swimming: V
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
4:00pm
WRES: JV
@Bryan High School
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Elkhorn South High School
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Elkhorn South High School
Auxilary Gym
2 immediate family members per player
7:15pm
BASK: G/JV
(Changed)
@Elkhorn South High School
Auxilary Gym
2 immediate family members per player
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Elkhorn South High School
6
8:35am
Swimming: V
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
Girls competition begins at 8:35 am, boys competition begins at 2:30 pm
9:00am
BASK: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Omaha Benson High
9:00am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Elkhorn South High School
Auxilary Gym
9:00am
BASK: B/JV
@Elkhorn South High School
Main Gym
10:30am
BASK: G/JV
@Elkhorn South High School
Main Gym
10:30am
BASK: B/Freshman B
(Cancelled)
@Elkhorn South High School
10:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Elkhorn South High School
Auxilary Gym
11:00am
BASK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Omaha Benson High
2:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Elkhorn South High School
3:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Elkhorn South High School
7
8
6:00pm
BASK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha Northwest High School
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Elkhorn South High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Elkhorn South High School
9
3:30pm
WRES: JV
@Lincoln High School
Harold Simpson JV Invite
Harold Simpson JV Invite
6:00pm
BASK: G/JV
@Papillion-La Vista South
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Elkhorn South High School
7:30pm
BASK: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Elkhorn South High School
10
4:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@Marian High School
4 fans per player
7:00pm
Band Concert
@Main Gym
Livestream Link: https://bit.ly/2JuXKl2
11
9:30am
Diving: V
@Millard West High School
Girls 8 am warm-up, 9:30 am Meet Start Boys 11:30 am warm-up, 1:00 pm Meet Start
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Elkhorn South High School
5:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Elkhorn South High School
7:15pm
BASK: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Elkhorn South High School
Auxilary Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Elkhorn South High School
12
10:00am
Swimming: V
@Millard West High School
5:30pm
Choir Concert
@Main Gym
Livestream Link: https://bit.ly/2JuXKl2
13
TBD
Swimming: V
@Millard West High School
TBD
WRES: V
@Omaha Central High
9:00am
BASK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Elkhorn South High School
Auxilary Gym
9:00am
BASK: B/Freshman B
(Changed)
@Burke
11:00am
BASK: B/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Burke
1:00pm
BASK: B/Reserve
(Changed)
@Omaha Burke High School
3:00pm
BASK: B/JV
(Changed)
@Burke
5:30pm
Choir Concert
@Main Gym
Livestream Link: https://bit.ly/2JuXKl2
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
(Changed)
@Burke
14
15
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Elkhorn South High School
6:00pm
BASK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Elkhorn South High School
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
(Postponed)
@Elkhorn South High School
Auxilary Gym
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Elkhorn South High School
Main Gym
7:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
(Postponed)
@Elkhorn South High School
Auxilary Gym
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Omaha North High School
16
5:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Elkhorn South High School
Main Gym
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Omaha North High School
6:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Elkhorn South High School
Main Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Omaha North High School
17
TBD
WRES: V
@Century Link Center
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences & Registration for 9th-11th-One hour early dismissal
18
DANCE @ STATE
10:00am
WRES: V
@Century Link Center
Weigh-ins 8:30 am Scale one for ESHS
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences & Registration for 9th-11th-One hour early dismissal
19
CHEER @ STATE
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Lincoln Southeast High School
7:30pm
BASK: G/V
(Changed)
@Lincoln Southeast High School
20
TBD
WRES: V
@Century Link Center
9:00am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Omaha North High School
10:30am
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Omaha North High School
2:00pm
BASK: G/V
(Changed)
@Lincoln Southeast High School
4:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Lincoln Southeast High School
6:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Lincoln Southeast High School
21
22
TBD
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Creighton Prep High School
23
6:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Fremont High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
North Gym Ct. 2
24
8th Grade Registration & Orientation - 5:00 & 7:00pm
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Elkhorn South High School
Bellevue West vs. Millard West @ 7:15 pm 6 household family members per athlete allowed.
7:15pm
BASK: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
25
9:30am
Diving: V
@Bob Devaney Sports Center
Girls warm-up 8:00 am, competition 9:30 am Boys war-up 12:30 pm, competition 2:00 pm
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Elkhorn South High School
6 household family members per athlete allowed.
26
9:00am
Swimming: V
@Bob Devaney Sports Center
girls warm-up 7:30-8:50 am, girls finals 9:00 am boys warm-up 1:00-2:20 pm, boys finals 2:30 pm NO SPECTATORS
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Elkhorn South High School
Elkhorn South is hosting Millard West vs. Millard North
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
27
9:00am
Swimming: V
@Bob Devaney Sports Center
girls warm - ups 7:30-8:50 am, girls finals 9:00 am boys warm - ups 1:00-2:20 pm, boys finals 2:30 pm NO SPECTATORS
5:30pm
BASK: B/V
@Kearney High School
28
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?