Skip to content
Elkhorn South High School
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
4:30pm
Diving: V
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Millard North High School
6:00pm
BASK: G/JV
@Elkhorn South High School
Auxilary Gym
6:00pm
WRES: JV
@Elkhorn South High School
7:00pm
BASK: B/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Millard North High School
7:00pm
WRES: V
@Elkhorn South High School
7:30pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Elkhorn South High School
Auxilary Gym
2
3
5:45pm
BASK: G/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Lincoln Southwest High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Lincoln Southwest High School
6:00pm
WRES: JV
@Ralston High School
6:30pm
WRES: V
@Ralston High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
(Rescheduled)
@Lincoln Southwest High School
4
4:00pm
Diving: V
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
4:00pm
WRES: JV
(Cancelled)
@Bryan High School
ESHS Freshman Only
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Millard North High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Millard North High School
5
Show Choir @ Millard South's Star on Stage Festival
9:00am
BASK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Elkhorn South High School
9:00am
Swimming: V
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
10:30am
BASK: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Elkhorn South High School
10:30am
BASK: B/Freshman B
(Cancelled)
@Omaha Benson High
1:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha Benson High
1:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha Benson High
2:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
(Changed)
@Omaha Benson High
2:45pm
BASK: B/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Omaha Benson High
2:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha Benson High
6
7
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Papillion-La Vista South
7:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Papillion-La Vista South
8
3:30pm
WRES: JV
@Lincoln High School
6:00pm
BASK: G/JV
@Elkhorn South High School
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
7:00pm
Band Concert
@Auditorium
7:30pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Elkhorn South High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Papillion-La Vista South
9
10
9:30am
Diving: V
@Millard South High School
Girls competition begins at 9:30 am Boys competition begins at 1:30 pm
5:45pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Fremont High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Fremont High School
11
Crystal Cup Show Choir Competition
8:30am
Swimming: V
@Millard West High School
Girls competition begins at 8:30 am Boys competition begins at 2:00 pm
5:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Papillion-La Vista South
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Papillion-La Vista South
12
ACT Test
@Elkhorn High School
Crystal Cup Show Choir Competition
9:00am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Elkhorn South High School
Auxilary Gym
9:00am
BASK: B/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Elkhorn South High School
9:00am
WRES: V
@Millard South High School
A-1 District
10:00am
Swimming: V
@Millard West High School
10:30am
BASK: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Elkhorn South High School
10:30am
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Elkhorn South High School
Auxilary Gym
2:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Elkhorn South High School
2:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Elkhorn South High School
Auxilary Gym
3:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Elkhorn South High School
3:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Elkhorn South High School
13
14
6:00pm
BASK: G/JV
@Omaha North High School
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Elkhorn South High School
7:30pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Omaha North High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Elkhorn South High School
15
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Elkhorn South High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Elkhorn South High School
16
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences & Registration for 9th-11th-One hour early dismissal
17
CHEER @ STATE
@Heartland Events Center, Grand Island, NE
4:00pm
WRES: V
@CHI Health Center Arena
1st Round & Quarterfinals
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences & Registration for 9th-11th-One hour early dismissal
18
12:30pm
WRES: V
@CHI Health Center Arena
1st & 2nd Rd. Consolations; Semi-Finals at 5pm
19
8:30am
WRES: V
@CHI Health Center Arena
Order of Events - Consolation Semifinals; 2nd Rd. Consolation Semifinals; 3rd & 5th Place Matches; Championship Finals
9:00am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Elkhorn South High School
10:30am
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Elkhorn South High School
2:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Elkhorn South High School
2:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Elkhorn South High School
Auxilary Gym
3:24pm
DANCE @ STATE
@Heartland Events Center, Grand Island, NE
3:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Elkhorn South High School
Auxilary Gym
3:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Elkhorn South High School
20
21
7:15pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Creighton Prep High School
Heider Gym
22
7:15pm
BASK: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
23
4:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Creighton Prep High School
Mullen Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
8th Grade Registration & Orientation - 5:00 & 7:00pm
@Auditorium
7:15pm
BASK: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
24
TBD
Swimming: V
@TBA
9:30am
Diving: V
@Bob Devaney Sports Center
Girls Warm-up 8 am, competition 9:30 am Boys Warm-up approx. 12:30 pm, competition 2:00 pm
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Creighton Prep High School
25
TBD
BASK: B/V
@TBA
9:00am
Swimming: V
@Bob Devaney Sports Center
Girls warm up @ 7:30 am, Prelims @ 9 am. Boys warm-up @ 12:30 pm, Prelims @ 2 pm.
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Creighton Prep High School
Heider Gym
26
Show Choir Competition @ Westside
11:00am
Swimming: V
@Bob Devaney Sports Center
Warm-ups @ 9 am, Championship Finals @ 11 am.
2:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha Central High
27
28
6:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Elkhorn South
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?