Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm- 6:30pm |
GHS Main Gym
GBA Club Team Practices | |
GBA Club Team Practices |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
GHS Multipurpose Room
Baseball | |
Baseball | ||
4:30pm | vs. Nebraska City | |
5:30pm |
(Cancelled) | vs. Benson High School |
5:45pm | vs. Benson High School | |
5:45pm | vs. Benson High School | |
6:15pm- 7:30pm | GHS Band Parent Organization Meeting - HS Theatre | |
GHS Band Parent Organization Meeting - HS Theatre | ||
6:30pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Benson High School |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
HS Wrestling Room
Gretna Youth Wrestling Club | |
Gretna Youth Wrestling Club | ||
7:30pm | vs. Millard West |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 9:30pm | Show Choir Rehearsals | |
Show Choir Rehearsals | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
HS Multi Purpose Room
Tennis Open Hit | |
Tennis Open Hit | ||
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
4:30pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. MC | |
MC | ||
5:45pm | vs. Benson High School
(JH) | |
(JH) | ||
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
6:00pm | vs. Multiple Schools.. TM | |
TM | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
HS Wrestling Room
Gretna Youth Wrestling Club | |
Gretna Youth Wrestling Club | ||
7:00pm- 10:00pm | Choir Concert/Cookie Walk (Choir Rm & Theatre)(JE) | |
Choir Concert/Cookie Walk (Choir Rm & Theatre)(JE) | ||
7:15pm | vs. Benson High School
(JH) | |
(JH) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Drama Class Plays in Auditorium until 6:00 | |
Drama Class Plays in Auditorium until 6:00 | ||
3:30pm- 5:30pm |
GHS Multipurpose Room
Baseball | |
Baseball | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Intramural Basketball | |
Intramural Basketball | ||
5:45pm | vs. Benson High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
8:05am- 8:30am | Final GHS Student Mid Term meeting in theater with Mr. Heckenlively, Mr. Jepsen, Mrs. Ewer and counselors. | |
Final GHS Student Mid Term meeting in theater with Mr. Heckenlively, Mr. Jepsen, Mrs. Ewer and counselors. | ||
3:30pm- 4:30pm |
HS Multi Purpose Room
Tennis Open Hit | |
Tennis Open Hit | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Intramural Basketball | |
Intramural Basketball | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Intramural Basketball | |
Intramural Basketball | ||
4:30pm | vs. South Sioux City | |
4:30pm | vs. South Sioux City | |
5:30pm | vs. Westside High School | |
6:00pm- 9:00pm | Band rehearsal | |
Band rehearsal | ||
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
HS Wrestling Room
Gretna Youth Wrestling Club | |
Gretna Youth Wrestling Club | ||
7:15pm | vs. Westside High School
(T) | |
(T) |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
1:00pm |
Lincoln Southeast
Speech Tournament(C) | |
Speech Tournament(C) | ||
3:30pm- 6:00pm | Intramural Basketball | |
Intramural Basketball | ||
4:00pm | vs. Elkhorn |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
9:00am | vs. Elkhorn
CJ | |
CJ | ||
9:30am | vs. Multiple Schools.. | |
10:00am | vs. Westside High School | |
2:00pm | vs. Millard West
(JE) | |
(JE) | ||
2:00pm | vs. Millard West | |
3:45pm | vs. Millard West | |
3:45pm | vs. Millard West
(JE) | |
(JE) |