Skip to content
Creighton Prep
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
6:00am - 7:15am
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00am - 7:50am
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Conditioning
@Upper Weight Room/Hallway
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Mooney Baseball
@Mullen Gym
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Bellevue East High School
6:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Bellevue East High School
7:30pm
Hockey
@Baxter
vs Elkhorn
3
7:00am - 7:50am
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm
BASK: B/Sophomore
@Lincoln Pius X High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Ralston Sports Arena
Semi-finals
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Ryberg Basketball
@Mullen Gym
4
6:45am - 6:55am
Swimming Conditioning
@Heider Center
North Court
6:55am - 7:45am
Swimming Conditioning
@Weight Room
1:00pm
BASK: B/Sophomore
@Heider Center
1:00pm Westside vs MW and 2:30pm PLVS vs Prep
1:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Millard West High School
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Conditioning
@Upper Weight Room/Hallway
10:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Central Community College-Columbus
5
9:00am
WRES: B/V
@Central Community College-Columbus
10:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
10:15am
WRES: B/JV
@Wisner-Pilger
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Lacrosse
@Leahy Stadium
12:00pm
SWIM: B/V
@Minnetonka Middle School
1:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Heider Center
2:30pm
BASK: B/V
@Heider Center
6
10:00am - 1:00pm
Ryberg Baseball
@Mullen Gym
12:15pm
Hockey
@Moylan
vs Metro North
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Heider Center
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Beacom Baseball
@Mullen Gym
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Alumni Basketball
@Heider Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Mooney Baseball
@Mullen Gym
7
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball and Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse
@Mullen Gym
6:00am - 7:15am
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00am - 7:50am
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Conditioning
@Upper Weight Room/Hallway
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:45pm
BASK: B/Sophomore
@Lincoln North Star
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Pius X Basketball
@Mullen Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Lincoln North Star
8
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball and Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball and Football Conditioning
@Mullen Gym
6:45am - 6:55am
Swimming Conditioning
@Heider Center
North Court
6:55am - 7:45am
Swimming Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
UNO Baseball
@Jurgensen Park
5:45pm
BASK: B/Sophomore
@Heider Center
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Omaha Northwest High School
B game to follow
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Ryberg Basketball
@Mullen Gym
9
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse
@Heider Center
6:00am - 7:15am
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00am - 7:45am
Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
7:00am - 7:50am
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Conditioning
@Upper Weight Room/Hallway
3:00pm - 5:00pm
UNO Baseball
@Jurgensen Park
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Mooney Baseball
@Mullen Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Pius X Basketball
@Mullen Gym
7:30pm - 8:55pm
Basketball-Helton, Shanahan, Mullen
@Heider Center
7:30pm
Hockey
@Baxter
vs Papillion
10
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball and Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse
@Mullen Gym
7:00am - 7:50am
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
UNO Baseball
@Jurgensen Park
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Omaha Central High
B game to follow
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Ryberg Basketball
@Mullen Gym
11
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball and Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball and Football Conditioning
@Mullen Gym
6:45am - 6:55am
Swimming Conditioning
@Heider Center
North Court
6:55am - 7:45am
Swimming Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Conditioning
@Upper Weight Room/Hallway
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer-Catalano
@Leahy Stadium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
UNO Baseball
@Jurgensen Park
3:30pm
WRES: B/V
@Ralston Sports Arena
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Heider Center
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Heider Center
Marian Dance
12
7:00am - 5:00pm
Powerlifting Meet
@Heider Center
9:00am
WRES: B/V
@Ralston Sports Arena
9:15am
WRES: B/JV
@Thomas Jefferson High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Ryberg Basketball
@Mullen Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
UNO Baseball
@Jurgensen Park
3:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Lincoln Southeast High School
5:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Lincoln Southeast High School
13
10:00am - 1:00pm
Ryberg Baseball
@Mullen Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Heider Center
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Beacom Baseball
@Mullen Gym
4:00pm
Hockey
@Moylan
vs Papillion
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Mooney Baseball
@Mullen Gym
14
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball and Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse
@Mullen Gym
6:00am - 7:15am
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00am - 7:50am
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Conditioning
@Upper Weight Room/Hallway
3:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Ralston High School
9/10
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Pius X Basketball
@Mullen Gym
15
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball and Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball and Football Conditioning
@Mullen Gym
6:45am - 6:55am
Swimming Conditioning
@Heider Center
North Court
6:55am - 7:45am
Swimming Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:00pm
BASK: B/Sophomore
@Westside High School
4:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista High School
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Westside High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Ryberg Basketball
@Mullen Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Westside High School
16
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse
@Heider Center
6:00am - 7:15am
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00am - 7:45am
Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
7:00am - 7:50am
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Conditioning
@Upper Weight Room/Hallway
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Mooney Baseball
@Mullen Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
MOQ Basketball
@Heider Center
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Pius X Basketball
@Mullen Gym
7:30pm - 8:55pm
Basketball-Helton, Shanahan, Mullen
@Heider Center
8:45pm
Hockey
@Baxter
vs Westside
17
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball and Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse
@Mullen Gym
7:00am - 7:50am
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:30pm
SWIM: B/V
@Omaha Burke High School
Diving at 5:30pm
6:00pm - 7:30pm
MOQ Basketball
@Heider Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
6:30pm
BASK: B/Sophomore
@Millard West High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Ryberg Basketball
@Mullen Gym
18
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball and Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball and Football Conditioning
@Mullen Gym
6:55am - 7:45am
Swimming Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Conditioning
@Upper Weight Room/Hallway
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer-Catalano
@Leahy Stadium
4:00pm
WRES: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bellevue East High School
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Heider Center
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Heider Center
19
9:00am
WRES: B/V
@Lincoln Northeast High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
11:00am
BASK: B/Sophomore
@Heider Center
1:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Heider Center
2:30pm
BASK: B/V
@Heider Center
20
10:00am - 1:00pm
Ryberg Baseball
@Mullen Gym
12:15pm
Hockey
@Moylan
vs Tri-City
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Heider Center
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Beacom Baseball
@Mullen Gym
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Alumni Basketball
@Heider Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Mooney Baseball
@Mullen Gym
21
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball and Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse
@Mullen Gym
6:00am - 7:15am
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00am - 7:50am
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
9:00am - 11:00am
CPDT-Kennedy
@Mullen Gym
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Conditioning
@Upper Weight Room/Hallway
4:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista High School
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Heider Center
5:45pm
BASK: B/Sophomore
@Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
B game to folllow
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Heider Center
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Pius X Basketball
@Mullen Gym
22
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball and Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball and Football Conditioning
@Mullen Gym
6:45am - 6:55am
Swimming Conditioning
@Heider Center
North Court
6:55am - 7:45am
Swimming Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:00pm
WRES: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Heider Center
6:00pm
WRES: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Heider Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Ryberg Basketball
@Mullen Gym
23
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse
@Heider Center
6:00am - 7:15am
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00am - 7:45am
Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
7:00am - 7:50am
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Conditioning
@Upper Weight Room/Hallway
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Mooney Baseball
(Cancelled)
@Mullen Gym
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Mullen Gym
B game to follow
6:00pm
WRES: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Heider Center
Senior Night
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Pius X Basketball
(Cancelled)
@Mullen Gym
7:30pm - 8:55pm
Basketball-Helton, Shanahan, Mullen
(Cancelled)
@Heider Center
24
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball and Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse
@Mullen Gym
7:00am - 7:50am
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:45pm
BASK: B/Sophomore
@Omaha Benson High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Heider Center
B game to follow
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Ryberg Basketball
@Mullen Gym
25
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball and Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball and Football Conditioning
@Mullen Gym
6:45am - 6:55am
Swimming Conditioning
@Heider Center
North Court
6:55am - 7:45am
Swimming Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Conditioning
@Upper Weight Room/Hallway
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Soccer-Catalano
@Leahy Stadium
3:30pm
WRES: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Heider Center
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Heider Center
26
9:00am
WRES: B/V
@Roncalli
9:30am
BASK: B/Freshman
@Heider Center
B game to follow
9:30am
SWIM: B/V
@Burke High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
3:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Lincoln North Star
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Ryberg Baseball
@Mullen Gym
5:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Lincoln North Star
27
10:00am - 1:00pm
Ryberg Baseball
(Cancelled)
@Mullen Gym
12:15pm
Hockey
@Moylan
vs Tri-City
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Heider Center
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Beacom Baseball
@Mullen Gym
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Alumni Basketball
@Heider Center
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Mooney Baseball
@Mullen Gym
28
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball and Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse
@Mullen Gym
6:00am - 7:15am
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00am - 7:50am
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Conditioning
@Upper Weight Room/Hallway
4:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Elkhorn South High School
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Pius X Basketball
@Mullen Gym
29
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball and Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball and Football Conditioning
@Mullen Gym
6:45am - 6:55am
Swimming Conditioning
@Heider Center
North Court
6:55am - 7:45am
Swimming Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Omaha South High School
A only
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Heider Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Youth Wrestling Club
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Heider Center
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Ryberg Basketball
@Mullen Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/Sophomore
@Omaha South High School
30
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse
@Heider Center
6:00am - 7:15am
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00am - 7:45am
Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
7:00am - 7:50am
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Soccer Conditioning
@Upper Weight Room/Hallway
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Mooney Baseball
@Mullen Gym
5:45pm
BASK: B/Sophomore
(Rescheduled)
@Heider Center
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Elkhorn South High School
B game to follow
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Pius X Basketball
@Mullen Gym
7:30pm - 8:55pm
Basketball-Helton, Shanahan, Mullen
@Heider Center
8:45pm
Hockey
@Baxter
vs Millard North
31
Freshman Retreat
6:00am - 7:30am
Baseball and Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse
@Mullen Gym
6:45am - 6:55am
Swimming Conditioning
@Heider Center
North Court
7:00am - 7:50am
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 5:00pm
Off Season Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Ryberg Basketball
@Heider Center
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Awards
Practice
Athletics
Practice
Awards
Clubs
Practice
Awards
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?