Skip to content
Creighton Prep
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
March 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Heider Center
3
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Heider Center
4
Athletic Hall of Fame Dinner and Ceremony
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Heider Center
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
MOQ/SMM Track
@Track
5
2:00pm - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Heider Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Monzu Soccer Practice
@East Field
6
7:00am - 7:45am
Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
12:00pm - 1:30pm
Basketball Practice
@Heider Center
4:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:30pm - 7:00pm
MOQ/SMM Track
@Track
7
10:00am - 11:00am
Basketball Practice
@Heider Center
2:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Monzu Soccer Practice
@East Field
8
TBD
BASK: B/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
9
TBD
BASK: B/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
TBD
Lacrosse: B/All Levels
@
Clash at Cook
10
TBD
Lacrosse: B/All Levels
@
Clash at Cook
3:00pm
Football Camp
@
Multiple Location
11
5:30pm - 7:00pm
MOQ/SMM Track
@Track
12
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Monzu Soccer Practice
@East Field
13
7:00am - 7:45am
Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
5:30pm - 7:00pm
MOQ/SMM Track
@Track
14
3:00pm
SOC: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Leahy Stadium
vs Mount Michael Reserve
5:00pm
BASE: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Jurgensen Park
5:00pm
SOC: B/Sophomore
(Postponed)
@Leahy Stadium
vs Mount Michael JV
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse
@Heider Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Monzu Soccer Practice
@East Field
6:30pm
BASE: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Skutt Catholic High School
JV1
15
2:00pm
Track and Field: B/All Levels
@Nebraska Wesleyan University
4:00pm
SOC: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bryan High School
4:30pm
SOC: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Leahy Stadium
vs South Frosh
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Lacrosse
@Heider Center
6:00pm
SOC: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Bryan High School
16
10:00am
SOC: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Omaha South High School
10:00am Prep vs SSC 2:00pm Prep vs Burke
11:00am
BASE: B/Reserve
@Jurgensen Park
11:00am
SOC: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Spirit Park
11:00am
SOC: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Spirit Park
12:00pm
BASE: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Bellevue West Senior High School
JV2
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Lacrosse
@Leahy Stadium
12:00pm CP/westside 1:30pm Westside/Elkhorn 3:00pm CP/Elkhorn
1:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Jurgensen Park
17
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Practice
@Heider Center
1:00pm
Lacrosse: B/All Levels
@Millard West High School
1:00pm Varsity; 3:30pm JV
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Latino Student Association
@Heider Center
18
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Jurgensen Park
4:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Leahy Stadium
5:30pm - 7:30pm
ISW Soccer
@East Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
MOQ/SMM Track
@Track
6:30pm
BASE: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Waverly
JV1
19
2:00pm
Golf: B/All Levels
@Tara Hills Golf Course
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
(Postponed)
@Elkhorn South
4:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Leahy Stadium
5:00pm
BASE: B/JV
@Jurgensen Park
JV1
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Pius Track
@Track
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Ryberg Baseball
@Baseball Practice Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Lacrosse
@East Game Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Monzu Soccer Practice
@East Field
6:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Elkhorn South High School
7:30pm
BASE: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Jurgensen Park
JV2
20
7:00am - 7:45am
Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
4:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Leahy Stadium
5:00pm
BASE: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Jurgensen Park
5:30pm - 7:30pm
ISW Soccer
@East Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
MOQ/SMM Track
@Track
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball-King
@Heider Center
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/All Levels
@North Star
JV
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Lacrosse
@East Game Field
7:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Jurgensen Park
JV2
7:30pm
SOC: B/Sophomore
@Omaha South High School
vs South Frosh
21
3:00pm
Track and Field: B/All Levels
@Millard North High School
JV
4:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Leahy Stadium
5:00pm
BASE: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Jurgensen Park
JV2
5:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Jurgensen Park
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Pius Track
@Track
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Ryberg Baseball
@Baseball Practice Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Lacrosse
@East Game Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Monzu Soccer Practice
@East Field
7:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Millard West High School
7:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Jurgensen Park
JV1
22
4:30pm
SOC: B/Freshman
@Leahy Stadium
Bryan Reserve Green
4:45pm
BASE: B/JV
@Millard North High School
JV1
5:00pm
BASE: B/JV
@Creighton Prep High School
JV2
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Lacrosse
@East Game Field
6:00pm
SOC: B/Sophomore
@Bryan High School
Bryan Reserve Gold
7:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Jurgensen Park
23
9:00am - 11:30am
ISW Soccer
@East Field
9:00am
SOC: B/V
@Leahy Stadium
10:00am
Track and Field: B/All Levels
@SDSU
10:30am
Track and Field: B/All Levels
@Millard North High School
1:00pm
Lacrosse: B/All Levels
@Kansas
3:45pm
BASE: B/JV
@Millard North High School
JV1
6:00pm
UNO Baseball
@Jurgensen Park
24
TBD
Lacrosse: B/All Levels
@Kansas
11:00am - 6:00pm
OLC Lacrosse
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm
UNO Baseball
@Jurgensen Park
25
TBD
BASE: B/JV
@Millard North High School
JV1
9:00am
Golf: B/All Levels
@Eagle Hills Golf Course
JV
5:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Jurgensen Park
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Westside High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
ISW Soccer
@East Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
MOQ/SMM Track
@Track
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Lacrosse
@East Game Field
7:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Westside High School
7:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Jurgensen Park
26
3:30pm
Track and Field: B/All Levels
@Omaha North High School
5:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Jurgensen Park
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Pius Track
@Track
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Ryberg Baseball
@Baseball Practice Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Lacrosse
@East Game Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Monzu Soccer Practice
@East Field
27
7:00am - 7:45am
Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
9:00am
Golf: B/All Levels
@Pacific Springs Golf Course
JV
4:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Boyd
Field 2
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Boyd
Field 1 JV2
4:30pm
SOC: B/Freshman
@Leahy Stadium
vs South Sophs
5:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Sherman Field
5:30pm - 7:30pm
ISW Soccer
@East Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
MOQ/SMM Track
@Track
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Achola Soccer Practice
@East Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball-King
@Heider Center
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Lacrosse
@East Game Field
7:00pm
BASE: B/JV
@Sherman Field
JV1
28
3:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Leahy Stadium
4:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@
4:45pm
SOC: B/JV
@Leahy Stadium
5:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Jurgensen Park
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Pius Track
@Track
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Ryberg Baseball
@Baseball Practice Field
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/All Levels
@Elkhorn
JV
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Lacrosse
@East Game Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Monzu Soccer Practice
@East Field
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Burrell
@Heider Center
7:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Jurgensen Park
JV2
29
9:00am
Golf: B/All Levels
(Changed)
@Riverside Country Club
4:30pm
SOC: B/Freshman
@Leahy Stadium
5:00pm
BASE: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Jurgensen Park
JV1
5:30pm
SOC: B/Sophomore
(Postponed)
@Omaha South High School
vs South Reserve
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Lacrosse
@East Game Field
7:00pm - 11:00pm
Bro-Ha-Ha
@Heider Center
30
7:00am - 11:00am
Band Rehearsal
@Heider Center
11:00am
BASE: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Millard North High School
11:00am
Lacrosse: B/All Levels
@Leahy Stadium
11:00am
Track and Field: B/All Levels
(Cancelled)
@Westside High School
Millard West girls only for varsity meet
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Baseball Practice
@Jurgensen Park
1:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Millard North High School
11:00pm - 12:30pm
ISW Soccer
@East Field
31
11:00am - 6:00pm
OLC Lacrosse
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Baseball Practice
@Jurgensen Park
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Awards
Practice
Athletics
Practice
Awards
Clubs
Practice
Awards
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?