Skip to content
Creighton Prep
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Mooney Baseball
@Mullen Gym
2
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Little Jays Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Pius X Basketball
@Mullen Gym
3
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice-Meadows
@Mullen Gym
4
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Little Jays Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Pius X Basketball
@Mullen Gym
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Shanahan Basketball Practice
@Heider Center
5
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Lincoln Pius X High School
Prep JV vs Pius JV
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Heider Center
6:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Heider Center
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Ryberg Basketball
@Mullen Gym
7:30pm
BASK: B/V
@Lincoln Pius X High School
Prep vs Pius
6
3:30pm
SWIM: B/All Levels
@Omaha Burke High School
Diving
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice-Meadows
@Mullen Gym
7
8:30am
SWIM: B/All Levels
@Omaha Burke High School
9:00am
WRES: B/JV
@Kearney High School
9:30am
WRES: B/V
@Kearney High School
5:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Mullen Gym
5:00pm Pius X vs MW 6:45pm LSW vs Prep
5:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Heider Center
5:00pm LSW va Prep 6:45pm Pius X vs MW
11:00pm - 4:00pm
Lacrosse
@Leahy Stadium
8
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Mooney Baseball
@Mullen Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Brooks
@Mullen Gym
9
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Little Jays Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Pius X Basketball
@Mullen Gym
10
4:30pm
SWIM: B/All Levels
@Millard West High School
5:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Westside High School
5:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Westside High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Heider Center
B game to follow
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice-Meadows
@Mullen Gym
11
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Little Jays Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Pius X Basketball
@Mullen Gym
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Shanahan Basketball Practice
@Heider Center
12
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Ryberg Basketball
@Mullen Gym
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista High School
13
1:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Mid-America Center
4:45pm
SWIM: B/All Levels
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Heider Center
6:00pm
SWIM: B/All Levels
@Ralston High School
Diving
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Heider Center
Marian Dance Team
14
8:00am - 6:00pm
Powerlifting Meet
@Heider Center
9:00am
BASK: B/Freshman
@Papillion-LaVista High School
B game to follow
9:00am
SWIM: B/All Levels
@Ralston High School
9:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Mullen Gym
10:00am
WRES: B/V
@Mid-America Center
5:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista High School
15
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Mooney Baseball
@Mullen Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Brooks
@Mullen Gym
16
5:45pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Heider Center
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Little Jays Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Pius X Basketball
@Mullen Gym
17
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Burke High School
B game to follow
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice-Meadows
@Mullen Gym
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Gretna
6:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Gretna
18
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Little Jays Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Pius X Basketball
@Mullen Gym
7:45pm - 9:00pm
Shanahan Basketball Practice
@Heider Center
19
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Burke High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Burke High School
20
3:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Westside High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Practice-Meadows
@Mullen Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Burke High School
21
10:00am
BASK: B/Freshman
@Bennington High School
B game only
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Heider Center
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Heider Center
Christmas in the Cage
22
Moratorium
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Mooney Baseball
@Mullen Gym
23
Moratorium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Little Jays Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Pius X Basketball
@Mullen Gym
24
Moratorium
25
Moratorium
26
Moratorium
27
1:00pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Heider Center
1:00pm and 2:45pm
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Little Jays Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
28
TBD
BASK: B/V
@Ralston Sports Arena
8:00am
BASK: B/Freshman
@Omaha North High School
9:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Heider Center
Consolation at 9:30am; Final at 11:00am
2:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha North High School
29
10:00am - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Heider Center
10:00am - 4:00pm
Basketball Practice
@Mullen Gym
30
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Little Jays Wrestling
@Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Pius X Basketball
@Mullen Gym
31
5:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Ralston Sports Arena
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Awards
Practice
Athletics
Practice
Awards
Clubs
Practice
Awards
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?