Skip to content
Creighton Prep
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
January 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
9:00am
WRES: B/V
@Heider Center
5:30pm
BASK: B/V
@Heider Center
5:30pm Girls' Final 7:15pm Boys' Final
3
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball Conditioning
@Heider Center
4
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse Conditioning
@Heider Track
6:45am - 7:45am
Swimming Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Baseball Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Soccer Conditioning
@Upper Weight Room/Hallway
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Burrell
@Heider Center
5
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse Conditioning
@Heider Track
6:45am - 7:45am
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Baseball Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
5:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha South High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha South High School
7:45pm - 8:55pm
SMM Basketball
@Heider Center
6
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse Conditioning
@Heider Track
6:45am - 7:45am
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Maplewood Lanes
Varsity and JV
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Soccer Conditioning
@Upper Weight Room/Hallway
5:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Omaha South High School
A only
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Bellevue East High School
6:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Lincoln Pius X High School
7:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Bellevue East High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Westside High School
B game only
7:45pm - 8:55pm
Helton Practice
@Heider Center
7:45pm - 8:55pm
Shanahan Basketball Practice
@Heider Center
7:45pm - 8:55pm
St. Wenceslaus Basketball
@Heider Center
7
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse Conditioning
@Heider Track
6:45am - 7:45am
Swimming Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Baseball Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Soccer Conditioning
@Upper Weight Room/Hallway
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
8
6:45am - 7:45am
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
8:00am
WRES: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Columbus Central Community College
This a two day invitational. It goes Jan 8th and Jan 9th. Friday Scales will open at 8:00 AM, 9:00 AM will be weigh-ins and 10:00 AM wrestling begins. Saturday ...
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Baseball Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha South High School
9
Entrance Exam
9:00am
WRES: B/JV
@Millard West High School
9:00am
WRES: B/V
@Millard South High School
10:00am
WRES: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Wisner-Pilger High School
10:00am
WRES: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Columbus Central Community College
12:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Heider Center
B game to follow
3:00pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Heider Center
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Heider Center
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Heider Center
10
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball Conditioning
@Heider Center
11
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse Conditioning
@Heider Track
6:45am - 7:45am
Swimming Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Soccer Conditioning
@Upper Weight Room/Hallway
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:45pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Lincoln North Star
7:15pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Lincoln North Star
A only
12
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse Conditioning
@Heider Track
6:45am - 7:45am
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Maplewood Lanes
Varsity and JV
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Millard West High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Bellevue East High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bellevue East High School
7:45pm - 8:55pm
SMM Basketball
@Heider Center
13
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse Conditioning
@Heider Track
6:45am - 7:45am
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Maplewood Lanes
Varsity and JV
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Soccer Conditioning
@Upper Weight Room/Hallway
7:45pm - 8:55pm
Helton Practice
@Heider Center
7:45pm - 8:55pm
Shanahan Basketball Practice
@Heider Center
7:45pm - 8:55pm
St. Wenceslaus Basketball
@Heider Center
14
TBD
WRES: B/V
(Cancelled)
@
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse Conditioning
@Heider Track
6:45am - 7:45am
Swimming Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Soccer Conditioning
@Upper Weight Room/Hallway
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Bellevue East High School
B game to follow
15
6:45am - 7:45am
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Conditioning
@Weight Room
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bellevue East High School
16
9:00am
WRES: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
9:00am
WRES: B/V
@Heider Center
1:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Fremont High School
2:15pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Lincoln Southwest High School
Diving
2:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Fremont High School
17
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball Conditioning
@Heider Center
18
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse Conditioning
@Heider Track
6:45am - 7:45am
Swimming Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Baseball Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Soccer Conditioning
@Upper Weight Room/Hallway
3:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Ralston High School
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
19
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse Conditioning
@Heider Track
6:45am - 7:45am
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Baseball Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:30pm
Bowling: B/V
@Papio Bowl
Varsity and JV
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Millard North High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Heider Center
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bellevue East High School
20
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse Conditioning
@Heider Track
6:45am - 7:45am
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Soccer Conditioning
@Upper Weight Room/Hallway
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Heider Center
B game to follow
21
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse Conditioning
@Heider Track
6:45am - 7:45am
Swimming Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Baseball Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Soccer Conditioning
@Upper Weight Room/Hallway
3:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Chops Bowling Alley
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
22
6:45am - 7:45am
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Baseball Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Bellevue East High School
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Heider Center
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Heider Center
23
TBD
BASK: B/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Bryan High School
9:00am
SWIM: All Levels
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
Diving
9:00am
WRES: B/JV
@Bellevue East High School
9:00am
WRES: B/V
@Lincoln Northeast High School
10:00am
BASK: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Bryan High School
A game only
2:00pm
BASK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bryan High School
24
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball Conditioning
@Heider Center
25
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse Conditioning
@Heider Track
6:45am - 7:45am
Swimming Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Soccer Conditioning
@Upper Weight Room/Hallway
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Conditioning
@Weight Room
5:45pm
BASK: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Heider Center
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Papillion-LaVista High School
26
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse Conditioning
@Heider Track
6:45am - 7:45am
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@The Mark
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Heider Center
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
B game to follow
6:00pm
BASK: B/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Southwest High School
6:00pm
WRES: B/V
(Postponed)
@Lincoln Southwest High School
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Heider Center
27
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse Conditioning
@Heider Track
6:45am - 7:45am
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Soccer Conditioning
@Upper Weight Room/Hallway
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@The Mark
4:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Heider Center
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
B game to follow
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Heider Center
7:45pm - 8:55pm
Helton Practice
@Heider Center
7:45pm - 8:55pm
Shanahan Basketball Practice
@Heider Center
7:45pm - 8:55pm
St. Wenceslaus Basketball
@Heider Center
28
6:00am - 7:00am
Lacrosse Conditioning
@Heider Track
6:45am - 7:45am
Swimming Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Soccer Conditioning
@Upper Weight Room/Hallway
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Conditioning
@Weight Room
4:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Papillion-LaVista High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman
@Heider Center
B game to follow
29
6:45am - 7:45am
Wrestling Conditioning
@Weight Room
8:30am
Bowling: B/V
@Maplewood Lanes
2:45pm - 4:15pm
Football Conditioning
@Weight Room
3:30pm
WRES: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Conditioning
@Weight Room
30
9:00am
WRES: B/JV
@Millard South High School
Freshmen-Sophomores Only
9:00am
WRES: B/V
@Roncalli
9:30am
BASK: B/Freshman
@Heider Center
B game to follow
12:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Heider Center
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Heider Center
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Heider Center
31
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Baseball Conditioning
@Heider Center
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Awards
Practice
Athletics
Practice
Awards
Clubs
Practice
Awards
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?