Skip to content
Creighton Prep
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Today
March 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
1
6:00am - 7:45am
Baseball Practice
@Heider Center
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lac
@East Game Field
5:45pm - 7:30pm
United Soccer Club
@East Field-SE Section
2
6:00am - 7:45am
Baseball Practice
@Heider Center
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lac
@East Game Field
5:45pm - 7:30pm
United Soccer Club
@East Field-SE Section
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Heider Center
3
6:45am - 7:45am
Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lac
@East Game Field
5:45pm - 7:30pm
United Soccer Club
@East Field-SE Section
4
6:45am - 7:45am
Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lac
@East Game Field
5
10:00am - 11:30am
United Soccer Club
@East Field-SE Section
6
9:00am - 12:00pm
Military Ceremony
@Heider Center
12:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse
@Leahy Stadium
4:30pm - 9:30pm
Alumni Basketball League
@Heider Center
7
Athletic Hall of Fame Dinner and Ceremony
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lac
@East Game Field
8
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lac
@East Game Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
MOQ/St. Pius/St. James Track
@Track
5:45pm - 7:30pm
United Soccer Club
@East Field-SE Section
7:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
9
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lac
@East Game Field
5:45pm - 7:30pm
United Soccer Club
@East Field-SE Section
10
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lac
@East Game Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
MOQ/St. Pius/St. James Track
@Track
5:45pm - 7:30pm
United Soccer Club
@East Field-SE Section
7:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
11
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lac
@East Game Field
12
10:00am - 11:30am
United Soccer Club
@East Field-SE Section
13
12:00pm - 7:00pm
Lacrosse
@Leahy Stadium
4:30pm - 9:30pm
Alumni Basketball League
@Heider Center
14
6:45am - 7:45am
Football Conditioning
@Mullen Gym
6:45am - 7:45am
Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lac
@East Game Field
15
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lac
@East Game Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
MOQ/St. Pius/St. James Track
@Track
5:45pm - 7:30pm
United Soccer Club
@East Field-SE Section
16
6:45am - 7:45am
Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lac
@East Game Field
5:45pm - 7:30pm
United Soccer Club
@East Field-SE Section
17
6:45am - 7:45am
Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
3:00pm
SOC: B/Freshman
@Leahy Stadium
Prep Freshmen vs MM Reserve
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Omaha Central High
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Gretna High School
JV1
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Jurgensen Park
JV2
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Jurgensen Park
4:45pm
SOC: B/Sophomore
@Leahy Stadium
Prep Sophomore vs MM JV
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lac
@East Game Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
MOQ/St. Pius/St. James Track
@Track
5:45pm - 7:30pm
United Soccer Club
@East Field-SE Section
6:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Omaha Central High
18
6:45am - 7:45am
Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
2:00pm
Track: B/All Levels
@Nebraska Wesleyan University
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Jurgensen Park
JV2
4:30pm
SOC: B/Freshman
@Leahy Stadium
Prep frosh vs South Frosh
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lac
@East Game Field
6:30pm - 11:00pm
Volleyball Tournament - Student Council
@Heider Center
19
10:00am - 11:30am
United Soccer Club
@East Field-SE Section
11:00am
SOC: B/Freshman
@Speedway Sports Complex Field 8
11:00am
SOC: B/JV
@Speedway Sports Complex #7
12:00pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Jurgensen Park
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse
@Leahy Stadium
2:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Jurgensen Park
20
11:00am - 6:00pm
OLC Lacrosse
@East Field/Upper Field
21
6:45am - 7:45am
Football Conditioning
@Mullen Gym
6:45am - 7:45am
Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
4:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Lawson Park
4:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Jurgensen Park
4:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Leahy Stadium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lac
@East Game Field
6:30pm
BASE: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Lawson Park
JV1
22
10:00am
Golf: B/All Levels
(Changed)
@Holmes Golf Course
2:30pm
Track: B/All Levels
(Postponed)
@Gretna High School
JV Meet
4:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Jurgensen Park
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Millard North High School
JV1
4:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Leahy Stadium
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lac
@East Game Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
MOQ/St. Pius/St. James Track
@Track
5:45pm - 7:30pm
United Soccer Club
@East Field-SE Section
7:00pm
BASE: B/V
(Postponed)
@Jurgensen Park
23
6:45am - 7:45am
Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
4:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Jurgensen Park
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Gretna
JV2
4:30pm
SOC: B/Sophomore
@Leahy Stadium
Prep Sophs vs South Frosh
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lac
@East Game Field
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Pius X Soccer
@East Field-NE Section
5:45pm - 7:30pm
United Soccer Club
@East Field-SE Section
7:00pm
BASE: B/V
(Postponed)
@Jurgensen Park
24
6:45am - 7:45am
Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Gretna High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lac
@East Game Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
MOQ/St. Pius/St. James Track
@Track
5:45pm - 7:30pm
United Soccer Club
@East Field-SE Section
6:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Gretna High School
25
6:45am - 7:45am
Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
2:30pm
Track: B/All Levels
@Gretna High School
JV Meet
4:00pm
BASE: B/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha Northwest High School
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Creighton Prep High School
JV2
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lac
@East Game Field
6:00pm
BASE: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha Northwest High School
6:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Millard West High School
6:00pm
SOC: B/Sophomore
@Bryan High School
Prep Soph vs Bryan Reserve Gold
7:00pm
BASE: B/JV
@Jurgensen Park
JV1
26
TBD
BASE: B/JV
@Millard North High School
JV1
8:00am
Trapshooting: B/All Levels
@Harry Koch Trap & Skeet Range
9:00am
SOC: B/V
@Leahy Stadium
9:00am Mount Michael vs Skutt; 11:00am Mount Michael vs Prep; 1:00pm Skutt vs Prep
10:00am - 11:30am
United Soccer Club
@East Field-SE Section
10:30am
Track: B/All Levels
@Millard North High School
12:30pm - 2:30pm
Townley Gathering
@Heider Center
27
11:00am - 6:00pm
OLC Lacrosse
@East Field/Upper Field
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Lacrosse
@Leahy Stadium
1:00pm
Lacrosse: B/V
@Leahy Stadium
28
TBD
BASE: B/JV
@Millard North High School
JV1
6:45am - 7:45am
Football Conditioning
@Mullen Gym
6:45am - 7:45am
Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
9:00am
Golf: B/All Levels
@Firethorn Golf Course - Lincoln
5:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Westside High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lac
@East Game Field
5:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Omaha South High School
7:00pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Westside High School
7:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Omaha South High School
29
3:00pm
Track: B/All Levels
@Omaha North High School
9-10 Meet
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Jurgensen Park
5:00pm
BASE: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
JV1
5:00pm
BASE: B/JV
@Westside High School
JV2
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lac
@East Game Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
MOQ/St. Pius/St. James Track
@Track
5:45pm - 7:30pm
United Soccer Club
@East Field-SE Section
7:00pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Creighton Prep High School
30
6:45am - 7:45am
Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
9:00am
Golf: B/All Levels
(Postponed)
@Pacific Springs Golf Course
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Gretna
JV2
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
(Postponed)
@Den Hartog
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lac
@East Game Field
5:30pm
SOC: B/Freshman
@Omaha South High School
Prep Frosh vs South Sophs
5:45pm - 7:15pm
Pius X Soccer
@East Field-NE Section
5:45pm - 7:30pm
United Soccer Club
@East Field-SE Section
6:30pm
BASE: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Den Hartog
JV1
31
6:45am - 7:45am
Football Conditioning
@Heider Center
3:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Leahy Stadium
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Elkhorn South
JV2
4:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Leahy Stadium
5:00pm
BASE: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Skutt Catholic High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Lac
@East Game Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
MOQ/St. Pius/St. James Track
@Track
5:45pm - 7:30pm
United Soccer Club
@East Field-SE Section
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Academics
Awards
Practice
Athletics
Practice
Awards
Clubs
Practice
Awards
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?