Omaha South High School
1

Wednesday, August 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
11:30am- 2:00pmGuidance
Off Campus location

975 supply

975 supply

3:00pm- 5:30pmPractice
Off Campus location

977 cross country

977 cross country

3:05pm- 3:30pmPartnership 4 Kids
Cafeteria N location

snack

snack

3:05pm- 5:00pmPartnership 4 Kids
Room 270 location
3:15pm- 5:15pmSoftball
Mezzanine location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

3:15pm- 5:15pmSoftball
Mezzanine location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

3:15pm- 5:15pmSoftball
Mezzanine location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

3:15pm- 5:15pmSoftball
Mezzanine location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

3:15pm- 5:15pmSoftball
Mezzanine location

PRACTICE

PRACTICE

3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball Conditioning
Weight Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pmLuvabulls
Mezzanine location
5:30pm- 10:30pmImpact 15
6:00pm- 8:00pmEl Toro Wrestling
Mezzanine location
Thursday, August 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00amCharacters In Action
Room 148 Vocal Music location
8:30am- 11:30amROTCBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       11:30am

Off Campus location

975 Kerry Bridgge

975 Kerry Bridgge

3:05pm- 3:30pmPartnership 4 Kids
Cafeteria N location

snack

snack

3:05pm- 5:00pmPartnership 4 Kids
Room 270 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmLuvabulls
Mezzanine location
3:30pm- 4:45pmMarrs Football
HP FB/Soccer Field location

practice

practice

5:00pmSoftball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Omaha Bryan
6:00pm- 8:00pmEl Toro Wrestling
Mezzanine location
6:00pm- 9:00pmMarching Band

practice

practice

6:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Omaha Bryan
Friday, August 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pmField Trip
Off Campus location

Show Choir Fall Choreography Workshop @ Arbor Day Lied Lodge

Show Choir Fall Choreography Workshop @ Arbor Day Lied Lodge

3:00pm- 7:00pmCheer
Mezzanine location
3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball Conditioning
Weight Room location
3:30pm- 4:45pmMarrs Football
HP FB/Soccer Field location

practice

practice

6:00pmRed/White Scrimmage

Football

Football

6:00pmSoftball: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Omaha Northwest High School (bryansbinvite2019.pdf)
(bryansbinvite2019.pdf)
Saturday, August 24, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 1:00pmVolleyballBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:00pm

Off Campus location

975 team bonding

975 team bonding

8:00am- 1:00pmVolleyballBus Info

Leaves:       8:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:00pm

Off Campus location

975 team bonding

975 team bonding

8:30am- 11:00amPractice
Off Campus location

977 cross country

977 cross country

9:00am- 7:00pmVictory Boxing  

(Cancelled)

South High Gym location
10:00am- 3:00pmFood Truck Rodeo
10:00amSoftball: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       8:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:00pm

vs. Burke High School, Plattsmouth
2:30pmField Trip
Off Campus location

Show Choir Fall Choreography Workshop @ Arbor Day Lied Lodge

Show Choir Fall Choreography Workshop @ Arbor Day Lied Lodge

Sunday, August 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:30pmField Trip
Off Campus location

Show Choir Fall Choreography Workshop @ Arbor Day Lied Lodge

Show Choir Fall Choreography Workshop @ Arbor Day Lied Lodge

5:30pm- 10:00pmImpact 15
Monday, August 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:05pm- 3:30pmPartnership 4 Kids
Cafeteria N location

snack

snack

3:05pm- 5:00pmPartnership 4 Kids
Room 270 location
3:30pm- 4:30pmBasketball Conditioning
Weight Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pmLuvabulls
Mezzanine location
3:30pm- 4:45pmMarrs Football
HP FB/Soccer Field location

practice

practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmEl Toro Wrestling
Mezzanine location
6:00pm- 9:00pmMarching Band

practice

practice

Tuesday, August 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
3:10pmLatino Leaders
Room 268 location
3:30pm- 5:00pmLuvabulls
Mezzanine location
3:30pm- 4:45pmMarrs Football
HP FB/Soccer Field location

practice

practice

5:00pmSoftball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Millard West
5:00pmVolleyball: Girls Varsity Jamboreevs. Lincoln East, Wahoo

5:00 pm East vs. Wahoo 6:00 pm South vs. East 7:00 pm South vs. Wahoo .Greg Wilcox

5:00 pm East vs. Wahoo 6:00 pm South vs. East 7:00 pm South vs. Wahoo .Greg Wilcox

5:30pm- 10:30pmImpact 15
6:30pmSoftball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  --
Return:       7:30pm

vs. Millard West