Skip to content
Burke High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
9:00am
Golf: B/All Levels
(Postponed)
@Platteview Country Club
JV event
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Benson High School
4:30pm
SOC: G/V
(Changed)
@Benson High School
5:00pm
BASE: B/V
(Postponed)
@Burke High School
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Westside High School
3
7:40am - 3:05pm
ACT Testing at Burke
@_Burke location test
ACT Test for 11th Graders. All Day
3:00pm
Track and Field: V
(Cancelled)
@Bellevue East High School
Boys only Unable to participate this year
3:30pm
SOC: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Burke High School
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Burke High School
JV 1
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
(Postponed)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
5:00pm
SOC: B/Reserve
@Burke High School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Burke DECA
@Gym
6 on 6 Volleyball Tournament
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Burke Volleyball
@Weight Room
6:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
4
9:00am
Golf: B/All Levels
(Rescheduled)
@Tregaron Golf Course
Varsity event
5:00pm
BASE: B/JV
@Creighton Prep High School
JV 2
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Burke Volleyball
@Gym
5
8:30am
Golf: B/All Levels
(Rescheduled)
@Miracle Hills Golf Course
Varsity
3:00pm
Track and Field: V
(Rescheduled)
@Millard South High School
Boys & girls compete Field events at 3:00 Running events at 4:00
3:00pm
Track and Field: V
(Rescheduled)
@Millard South High School
Boys & girls compete Field events at 3:00 Running events at 4:00
3:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Creighton Prep High School
3:30pm
Track and Field: Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Bellevue West High School
Boys & girls
4:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Burke High School
4:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Fontenelle Park
JV 2
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Burke High School
6:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Millard North High School
6:30pm
BASE: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
JV 1
6:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Omaha South High School
7:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Burke High School
6
6:00am - 3:00pm
American Red Cross
@Gym
8:00am
TEN: G/V
(Postponed)
@Koch Tennis Center
8:30am
Golf: B/All Levels
(Rescheduled)
@Miracle Hills Golf Course
Varsity
2:00pm
SOC: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Creighton Prep High School
2:30pm
Track and Field: V
(Rescheduled)
@Millard South High School
Boys & girls compete
4:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Elkhorn
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Burke High School
4:30pm
SOC: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha South High School
If they win on Thur.
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Burke Volleyball
@Gym
7
8:00am - 10:00am
Burke Baseball
@Gym
11:00am
BASE: B/V
(Postponed)
@Sherman Baseball Fields in Lincoln, NE
11:00am
SOC: G/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Burke High School
12:00pm
BASE: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Boyd Field
12:00pm
BASE: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Burke High School
JV 2
1:00pm
BASE: B/V
(Postponed)
@Sherman Baseball Fields in Lincoln, NE
1:00pm
SOC: B/V
(Postponed)
@South High School
If they win on Friday
2:00pm
BASE: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Boyd Field
2:00pm
BASE: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Burke High School
JV 1
8
9
8:00am
TEN: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Koch Tennis Center
8:00am
TEN: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Koch Tennis Center
9:00am
Golf: B/All Levels
(Cancelled)
@Platteview Country Club
Varsity event
4:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Millard North High School
2nd Round Game of Metro Championship
4:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Burke High School
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Burke High School
4:30pm
SOC: G/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Burke High School
Soccer Field
4:30pm
SOC: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha South High School
If they win on Thur.
5:00pm
BASE: B/JV
@Westside High School
JV 2
10
3:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Burke High School
3:30pm
Track and Field: JV
@Westside High School
Boys & girls
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Koch Tennis Center
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Millard West High School
4:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Burke High School
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Fricke Field - Papillion
JV 1
5:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Burke High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Burke Volleyball
@Weight Room
7:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Burke High School
11
3:30pm
SOC: G/Reserve
@Burke High School
Soccer Field
4:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Burke High School
5:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Burke High School
Soccer Field
5:30pm
SOC: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Burke High School
Soccer Field
6:30pm
SOC: B/Reserve
@Omaha South High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Burke Volleyball
@Gym
12
9:00am
Golf: B/All Levels
@Willow Lakes Golf Course
Varsity invite
2:30pm
Track and Field: V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Boys & girls compete 2:30-Field events 3:00-Running events
3:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Burke High School
3:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Westside High School
5:00pm
BASE: B/JV
@Omaha Burke High School
JV 1
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Burke High School
6:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Westside High School
If they win 3:30 game
7:15pm
SOC: B/V
@Bryan High School
13
3:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Burke High School
3:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Fricke Field - Papillion
4:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Bryan High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Koch Tennis Center
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Millard South High School
JV 2
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Burke High School
Winner of Game 1 vs Winner of Game 2 (on Thursday)
5:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Bryan High School
6:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Millard South High School
JV 1
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Burke Volleyball
@Gym
14
8:00am - 10:00am
Burke Baseball
@Gym
11:00am
BASE: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Elkhorn
11:00am
BASE: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Burke High School
JV 2
1:00pm
BASE: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Elkhorn
1:00pm
BASE: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Burke High School
JV 1
15
16
9:00am
Golf: B/All Levels
(Cancelled)
@Champions Golf Course
Varsity event
4:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Burke High School
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Bryan High School
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Burke High School
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Millard North High School
5:00pm
SOC: B/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Burke High School
Soccer Field
6:15pm
SOC: G/V
@Millard North High School
6:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Burke High School
JV 2
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Burke Volleyball
@Gym
17
10:00am
Golf: B/All Levels
@Elmwood Golf Course
2:30pm
Track and Field: Freshman
@Fremont Senior High School
Boys & girls compete in this event
3:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Burke High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Seymour Smith Park
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Koch Tennis Center
5:00pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Burke High School
5:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Creighton University Morrison Field
5:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Burke High School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Burke DECA
@Gym
6 on 6 Dodgeball Tournament
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Burke Volleyball
@Weight Room
18
5:00pm
BASE: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Burke High School
JV 2
5:00pm
SOC: G/Reserve
@Burke High School
5:30pm
BASE: B/V
(Postponed)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Burke Volleyball
@Gym
19
3:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Koch Tennis Center
3:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Koch Tennis Center
3:30pm
SOC: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Burke High School
5:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Jurgensen Park
5:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Burke High School
5:30pm
SOC: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Burke High School
7:00pm
BASE: B/JV
@Millard West High School
JV 1
7:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Jurgensen Park
7:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Creighton University Morrison Field
20
8:00am - 3:00pm
Fellowship Games (ACP)
@Track
8:00am
TEN: G/JV
@Koch Tennis Center
OPS JV Invite
1:30pm
Track and Field: V
@Norfolk HS
Boys & girls event
2:15pm
BASE: B/V
@Den Hartog Baseball Fields in Lincoln, NE
If Burke loses, 2nd game will be at 4:30 p.m. If Burke wins, 2nd game will be at 7:00 p.m.
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Elkhorn
JV 2
7:00pm
BASE: B/JV
@Millard West High School
If they win on 4/19, they will play at 7:00. If they lose they will play at 4:30 on 4/20.
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Burke Volleyball
@Gym
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Millard South High School
21
8:00am - 10:00am
Burke Baseball
@Gym
8:00am
TEN: G/JV
@Millard North High School
8:30am
TEN: G/V
@Fremont High School
9:00am
SOC: G/JV
@Duchesne Academy
9:30am
BASE: B/V
@Den Hartog Baseball Fields in Lincoln, NE
11:00am
SOC: B/V
@Millard South High School
12:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Den Hartog Baseball Fields in Lincoln, NE
12:45pm
BASE: B/JV
@Millard West High School
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Prom
@Century Link Center
22
23
8:30am
TEN: G/V
@Koch Tennis Center
9:00am
Golf: B/All Levels
(Cancelled)
@Platteview Country Club
JV event
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Burke High School
JV 2
5:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
JROTC (see Comments)
@Cafeteria
JROTC Award Night
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
24
9:00am
Golf: B/All Levels
@Tiburon Golf Course
3:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Burke High School
3:30pm
Track and Field: JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
Boys & girls
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Koch Tennis Center
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Burke High School
5:00pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Archbishop Bergan High School
5:00pm
BASE: B/JV
@Creighton Prep High School
JV 2
5:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Burke High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Burke Volleyball
@Weight Room
7:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Creighton Prep High School
JV 1
25
9:00am
Golf: B/All Levels
@Indian Creek Golf Course
4:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
5:00pm
SOC: B/Reserve
@Burke High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Burke Volleyball
@Gym
26
9:00am
Golf: B/All Levels
@Benson Park Golf Course
OPS JV Invite
9:00am
Golf: B/All Levels
@Yankee Hill Country Club, Lincoln, NE
Varsity
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Club: Drama
@Auditorium
3:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Burke High School
3:30pm
Track and Field: V
@Omaha North High School
Boys only
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Burke High School
5:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Burke High School
27
8:00am - 3:00pm
Fellowship Games (ACP)
@Track
12:00pm
BASE: B/JV
@Densmore Baseball Field #1
JV 2
2:15pm
BASE: B/JV
@Densmore Baseball Field #1
5:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Central High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Club: Art
@Library
Senior Art Show Closing Reception
6:45pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Creighton Prep High School
If they win, they play at 2:45 on Sat., 4/28 If they lose, they play at 2:15 on Fri., 4/27
7:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Den Hartog Baseball Fields in Lincoln, NE
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Central High School
28
8:00am - 10:00am
Burke Baseball
@Gym
9:00am - 12:00pm
Adv Placement Event (see Comments)
@Library
AP Test Prep Sessions
9:00am
TEN: G/V
@Columbus High School
11:00am
SOC: G/JV
@Omaha Burke High School
11:45am
BASE: B/JV
@Densmore Baseball Field #1
12:15pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Creighton Prep High School
29
30
9:00am
Golf: B/All Levels
@Stone Creek Golf Course
Varsity event
9:00am
Golf: B/All Levels
@Goodman Golf Course
3:45pm - 8:00pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Millard West High School
5:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Omaha Burke High School
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Creighton Prep High School
6:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Millard West
JV 1
7:00pm
BASE: B/JV
@Millard South High School
JV 2
7:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Beecher Field in Lincoln
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Administration
Cheer-Dance-Drill
Music-Theater
Curriculum Spec
Guidance Office
JROTC-Guard
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?