Skip to content
Burke High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
7:50am - 2:30pm
Learn to Swim Program - OPS
@Pool
8:30am
Swimming: V
@Burke High School
Boys competition
8:30am
WRES: B/JV
@York High School
8:30am
WRES: B/V
@York High School
12:30pm
Swimming: V
@Burke High School
Girls competition
1:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha Central High
1:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Bryan High School
Consolation game @ 1:00 Championship game @ 2:45
2
3
6:00am - 7:20am
JROTC (see Comments)
@Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Music: Band
@Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
BASK: G/JV
@Auxiliary gym
7:30pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Auxiliary gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
4
6:00am - 7:20am
JROTC (see Comments)
@Gym
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Burke High School
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Auxiliary gym
6:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Burke High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Auxiliary gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
5
6:00am - 7:20am
JROTC (see Comments)
@Gym
6:00pm
BASK: G/JV
@Auxiliary gym
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Papillion-La Vista High School
7:30pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Auxiliary gym
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Papillion-La Vista High School
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
6
6:00am - 7:20am
JROTC (see Comments)
@Gym
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Burke Volleyball
@Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
7
6:00am - 7:20am
JROTC (see Comments)
@Gym
3:05pm - 5:30pm
Club: Board Game
@Library
4:45pm
Swimming: V
@Common Ground Community Center in Elkhorn
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
8
6:00am - 3:00pm
ACT Testing at Burke
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
ACT Testing at Burke
8:30am
WRES: B/JV
@Omaha Skutt Catholic High School
9:30am
WRES: B/V
@South Tama High School in Tama, IA
10:00am
Diving: V
@Common Ground Community Center in Elkhorn
1:00pm
Swimming: V
@Ralston High School
Boys competition
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Burke High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Burke High School
9
10
6:00am - 7:20am
JROTC (see Comments)
@Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Music: Band
@Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
11
6:00am - 7:20am
JROTC (see Comments)
@Gym
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Common Ground Community Center in Elkhorn
JV meet
5:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Central High School
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Auxiliary gym
6:00pm
BASK: B/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Burke High School
6:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Creighton Prep High School
6:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Creighton Prep High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Burke Volleyball
@Gym
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Central High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
(Rescheduled)
@Auxiliary gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
12
6:00am - 7:20am
JROTC (see Comments)
@Gym
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Auxiliary gym
6:00pm
BASK: B/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Burke High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
(Rescheduled)
@Auxiliary gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
13
6:00am - 7:20am
JROTC (see Comments)
@Gym
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Burke Volleyball
@Gym
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
14
6:00am - 7:20am
JROTC (see Comments)
@Gym
11:00am
WRES: B/V
@Heartland Event Center in Grand Island, NE
3:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Westside High School
9-10 event
3:05pm - 5:30pm
Club: Board Game
@Library
4:00pm
Diving: V
@Common Ground Community Center in Elkhorn
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Burke High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Burke High School
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
15
9:00am
BASK: G/Reserve
@Auxiliary gym
9:00am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Burke High School
9:00am
Swimming: V
@Common Ground Community Center in Elkhorn
9:30am
WRES: B/JV
@South Sioux City Community H S
9:30am
WRES: B/V
@Heartland Event Center in Grand Island, NE
10:00am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Bellevue East High School
10:30am
BASK: G/JV
@Auxiliary gym
10:30am
BASK: B/JV
@Burke High School
11:30am
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Bellevue East High School
3:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Bellevue East High School
4:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Bellevue East High School
16
17
6:00am - 7:20am
JROTC (see Comments)
@Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Music: Band
@Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@South High School
7:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@South High School
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
18
6:00am - 7:20am
JROTC (see Comments)
@Gym
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Burke High School
5:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@South High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Burke Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
7:15pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@South High School
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
19
6:00am - 7:20am
JROTC (see Comments)
@Gym
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Burke Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
20
6:00am - 7:20am
JROTC (see Comments)
@Gym
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Burke High School
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
21
Second quarter ends
6:00am - 7:20am
JROTC (see Comments)
@Gym
3:05pm - 5:30pm
Club: Board Game
@Library
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Elkhorn South High School
6:30pm - 9:30pm
Burke Volleyball
@
Multiple Location
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Elkhorn South High School
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
22
8:00am - 9:00am
JROTC (see Comments)
@Gym
23
24
25
26
27
12:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Benson High School
If they win, they will play on 12/29 @ 11:00 a.m at Benson. If they lose, they will play on 12/29 @ 11:00 am at Northwest.
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
28
11:00am
BASK: G/Reserve
@Burke High School
11:00am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Omaha North High School
11:00am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
12:45pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Burke High School
5:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha North High School
5:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Ralston Arena
If they win they play on 1/2 @ 12:00 If they lose they play on 1/4 @ 8:30
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
29
9:00am
WRES: B/V
@Creighton Prep High School
11:00am
BASK: G/Reserve
@Burke High School
Consolation game
11:00am
BASK: G/JV
@Benson High School
If they win, they play at 11:00 a.m. at Benson If they lose, they play at 11:00 a.m. at Northwest
12:15pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
12:15-Consolation game in auxiliary gym 12:15 - Championship game in main gym
12:45pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Burke High School
Championship game
1:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha North High School
3:30pm
BASK: B/V
@Ralston Arena
If they win-game on 1/2 @ 7:00 If they lose-game on 1/4 @ 12:00
30
31
10:30am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Omaha North High School
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Administration
Cheer-Dance-Drill
Music-Theater
Curriculum Spec
Guidance Office
JROTC-Guard
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?