Skip to content
Burke High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
1
6:30am - 7:20am
JROTC (see Comments)
@Auxiliary Gym
3:45pm
Burke Bowling
@Maplewood Lanes
Practice
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Burke Baseball
@Weight Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Burke Soccer: Girls
@Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
Will work around Burke swimming schedule
2
6:30am - 7:20am
JROTC (see Comments)
@Auxiliary Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Burke Soccer: Girls
@Weight Room
GSO Conditioning
4:00pm
Bowling: All Levels
@Maplewood Lanes
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Bryan High School
This is Game 1 - Loser to Game 6; Winner to Game 8 (both on 12/4 at Central)
5:30pm
BASK: B/V
@Burke High School
Gym
Burke is hosting this event but not one of the two teams. It is Central vs Northwest
6:00pm
WRES: G/All Levels
@Central High School
6:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Central High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
Will work around Burke swimming schedule
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Burke High School
This is Game 1 - Loser to Game 6; Winner to Game 8 (both on 12/4 at Northwest)
7:15pm
Burke Basketball: Boys
@Gym
Game 2 of Jamboree - Central vs Northwest
3
6:15am - 7:15am
Burke Cheer
@Gym
Practice
6:30am - 7:20am
JROTC (see Comments)
@Auxiliary Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Burke Drill
@Cafeteria
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Burke Baseball
@Weight Room
PreSeason
4:30pm
WRES: G/All Levels
@Nebraska City
5:00pm
Diving: Varsity/JV
@Burke High School
Pool
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
Will work around Burke swimming schedule
4
7:00am - 9:00am
Burke Cheer
@Cafeteria
Practice
8:30am
Swimming: Varsity/JV
@Burke High School
Pool
8:30am
WRES: B/JV
@York High School
8:30am
WRES: B/V
@York High School
9:00am - 11:00am
Burke Drill
@Cafeteria
11:45am
BASK: G/V
@Central High School
11:45am
BASK: B/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
5
6
6:30am - 7:20am
JROTC (see Comments)
@Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Music: Band
@Cafeteria
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Burke Baseball
@Weight Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
Will work around Burke swimming schedule
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Thespys Showcase
@
Multiple Location
7
6:15am - 7:15am
Burke Cheer
@Gym
Practice
6:30am - 7:20am
JROTC (see Comments)
@Auxiliary Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Burke Soccer: Girls
@Weight Room
GSO Conditioning
3:45pm
Burke Bowling
@Maplewood Lanes
Practice
5:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Burke High School
Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
WRES: G/All Levels
@Burke High School
6:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Burke High School
Gym
6:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Burke High School
Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Concert: Vocal (see Comments)
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
Will work around Burke swimming schedule
8
6:15am - 7:15am
Burke Cheer
@Gym
Practice
6:30am - 7:20am
JROTC (see Comments)
@Auxiliary Gym
7:15am
Burke Tennis: Girls
@115
3:45pm
Burke Bowling
@Maplewood Lanes
Practice
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Burke Baseball
@Weight Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Burke Soccer: Girls
@Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
Will work around Burke swimming schedule
9
6:30am - 7:20am
JROTC (see Comments)
@Auxiliary Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Burke Soccer: Girls
@Weight Room
GSO Conditioning
5:30pm
Team Dinner
@Cafeteria
Swim Team
5:45pm
BASK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lincoln Southeast High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Lincoln Southeast High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
Will work around Burke swimming schedule
7:30pm
BASK: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lincoln Southeast High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/V
@Lincoln Southeast High School
10
6:15am - 7:15am
Burke Cheer
@Gym
Practice
6:30am - 7:20am
JROTC (see Comments)
@Auxiliary Gym
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Burke Drill
@Cafeteria
3:30pm
Diving: Varsity/JV
@Ralston High School
3:30pm
WRES: B/V
@South High School
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Burke Baseball
@Weight Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
Will work around Burke swimming schedule
7:30pm
BASK: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Lincoln Southeast High School
11
One Act (see Comments)
@Omaha South High School
OPS One Act Festival
6:30am - 4:00pm
ACT Testing at Burke
@
Multiple Location
7:00am - 9:00am
Burke Cheer
@Cafeteria
Practice
9:00am - 11:00am
Burke Drill
@Cafeteria
9:00am
Swimming: Varsity/JV
@Ralston High School
9:00am
WRES: G/All Levels
@West Point Beemer High School
9:00am
WRES: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Skutt Catholic High School
3:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Lincoln North Star High School
3:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Lincoln North Star High School
5:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@Lincoln North Star High School
5:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Lincoln North Star High School
12
13
6:30am - 7:20am
JROTC (see Comments)
@Auxiliary Gym
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Burke Baseball
@Weight Room
4:30pm
Diving: Varsity/JV
@Burke High School
Pool
4:30pm
Swimming: Varsity/JV
@Burke High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
Will work around Burke swimming schedule
14
6:15am - 7:15am
Burke Cheer
@Gym
Practice
6:30am - 7:20am
JROTC (see Comments)
@Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm
Bowling: All Levels
@Maplewood Lanes
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Burke Soccer: Girls
@Weight Room
GSO Conditioning
3:45pm
Burke Bowling
@Maplewood Lanes
Practice
5:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Burke High School
Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Burke High School
Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Burke High School
Gym
6:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Burke High School
Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
Will work around Burke swimming schedule
15
6:15am - 7:15am
Burke Cheer
(Cancelled)
Inclement weather - school closedPractice
6:30am - 7:20am
JROTC (see Comments)
(Cancelled)
Inclement weather - school closed
3:45pm
Burke Bowling
(Cancelled)
Inclement weather - school closedPractice
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Burke Baseball
(Cancelled)
Inclement weather - school closed
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Burke Soccer: Girls
(Cancelled)
Inclement weather - school closed
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
(Cancelled)
Inclement weather - school closedWill work around Burke swimming schedule
16
6:30am - 7:20am
JROTC (see Comments)
@Auxiliary Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Burke Soccer: Girls
@Weight Room
GSO Conditioning
3:15pm - 6:00pm
Performing Arts Event (see Comments)
@Auditorium
Musical callbacks
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Millard South
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Millard South
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Millard South
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boosters: Band/Theater
@Library
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
Will work around Burke swimming schedule
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Millard South
17
TBD
Diving: Varsity/JV
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
6:15am - 7:15am
Burke Cheer
@Gym
Practice
6:30am - 7:20am
JROTC (see Comments)
@Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm
WRES: B/All Levels
@Westside High School
9/10 Tournament
3:15pm - 5:30pm
Burke Drill
@Cafeteria
4:15pm - 5:15pm
Burke Baseball
@Weight Room
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
Will work around Burke swimming schedule
18
TBD
Swimming: Varsity/JV
@Common Ground Community Center in Elkhorn
7:00am - 9:00am
Burke Cheer
@Cafeteria
Practice
9:00am
BASK: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Burke High School
Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
Burke Drill
@Cafeteria
10:00am
WRES: G/All Levels
@Pierce High School
10:00am
WRES: B/V
@Pierce High School
11:30am
BASK: B/V
@Tyson Event Center
12:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@Millard South High School
2:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Millard South
19
20
9:00am
BASK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Omaha Northwest High School
9:00am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
9:00 - NW v Benson in Main Gym .... 9:00 - North v Burke in Aux Gym ... Winners will play in Main gym at 10:30 and losers in Aux gym at 10:30
10:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
2:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Burke High School
Gym
Winner progresses to Dec 21 at 1:00 at Central vs Central
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Burke Swim/Dive
@Pool
All Swim
4:30pm
BASK: B/V
@Burke High School
Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
Will work around Burke swimming schedule
21
1:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Central High School
Winner moves on to Dec 28 at 1:45 vs Westside or Marian at ___
5:00pm
WRES: G/All Levels
@Papillion-La Vista High School
5:00 PLV vs Omaha Burke 6:00 Westside vs Omaha Burke 7:00 PLV vs Westside
5:00pm
WRES: B/All Levels
@Papillion-La Vista High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
Will work around Burke swimming schedule
22
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
Will work around Burke swimming schedule
23
24
25
26
27
9:30am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@McMillan Middle School
This is Game 2 ... Winner advances to Dec 28 at 9:30 at North (#8) ... Consolation game (#11) is at 8:00 am at McMillan on Dec 28
9:30am - 1:30pm
DC Health Department
@Burke - various in bldg
Vaccine Clinic ages 5+
10:15am - 11:45am
Burke Baseball
@Auxiliary Gym
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Burke Swim/Dive
@Weight Room
Varsity
3:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha North High School
This is Game #6 ... Winner advances to Game #10 vs Prep on Dec 28 at 6:30 pm ... Consolation Game 13 on Dec 28 at 3:30 pm at McMillan.
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Burke Swim/Dive
@Pool
All Swim
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
Will work around Burke swimming schedule
28
8:00am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@McMillan Middle School
9:00am
WRES: G/All Levels
@Winnebago High School
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Burke Swim/Dive
@Weight Room
Varsity
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Burke Swim/Dive
@Pool
All Swim
6:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha North High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
Will work around Burke swimming schedule
29
12:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Baxter Arena
2:30pm - 3:30pm
Burke Swim/Dive
@Weight Room
Varsity
6:00pm
Diving: Varsity/JV
(Cancelled)
@Burke High School
Pool
South does not have divers
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Greater Omaha Aquatics
@Pool
Will work around Burke swimming schedule
30
9:00am
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha North High School
9:00am
WRES: B/V
@Creighton Prep High School
16 team format
4:00pm
Swimming: Varsity/JV
@Burke High School
Pool
OPS INVITATIONAL
31
12:00pm - 1:00pm
Burke Swim/Dive
@Weight Room
Varsity
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Burke Swim/Dive
@Pool
All Swim
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Administration
Cheer-Dance-Drill
Music-Theater
Curriculum Spec
Guidance Office
JROTC-Guard
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?