Skip to content
Benson High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
TBD
SOFT: G/V
@Fontenelle Park
At Gallagher. Northwest, Ponca, Lincoln High, South, Bryan, North, Benson, Bellevue East
TBD
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Bryan High School
TBD
VBAL: G/V
@Omaha North High School
North, Benson, Central, Northwest, South, Mercy, Thomas Jefferson, Lincoln High.
2
3
Labor Day
9:00am - 5:00pm
Nebaska Shakespeare Festival
@Benson Auditorium
Rehersal
4
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
9:00am - 5:00pm
Nebaska Shakespeare Festival
@Benson Auditorium
Rehersal
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Bellevue West High School
9-10 meet
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Koch Tennis Center
JV @ Fontenelle
4:30pm
FBAL: B/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Benson Stadium
4:30pm
SOFT: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Elkhorn South High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Instrumental Music
@Benson Stadium
Band Rehearsal / Commons Cafeteria, Room 100
5
6:00am - 7:15am
Cheerleading
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Cheer Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
8:00am
Golf: G/V
@Knolls Golf Course
9:00am - 5:00pm
Nebaska Shakespeare Festival
@Benson Auditorium
Rehersal
1:00pm
Metro Conference AD's Meeting
@Security National Bank
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Thrive Club
@Benson Cafeteria
4:30pm
FBAL: B/Freshman B
(Cancelled)
@Benson Stadium
6
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
9:00am - 5:00pm
Nebaska Shakespeare Festival
@Benson Auditorium
Rehersal
2:00pm
SOFT: G/V
@Dill Field
3:30pm - 5:15pm
New Teacher Institute
@Benson High School
Room 142
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
JV @ Koch Tennis Center
7
TBD
SOFT: G/V
TBD
VBAL: G/V
@Bryan High School
Columbus Scotus, Burke, North, Bellevue East, Bryan, Northwest, South, Lincoln High, Fremont, Benson.
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
9:00am - 5:00pm
Nebaska Shakespeare Festival
@Benson Auditorium
Rehersal
7:00pm
FBAL: B/V
@Omaha South High School
8
TBD
VBAL: G/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
TBD
VBAL: G/V
@Bryan High School
Columbus Scotus, Burke, North, Bellevue East, Bryan, Northwest, South, Lincoln High, Fremont, Benson.
8:00am
Cross Country: V
@Walnut Grove Park
9
10
TBD
SOFT: G/V
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
9:00am - 5:00pm
Nebaska Shakespeare Festival
@Benson Auditorium
Rehersal
4:30pm
FBAL: B/Reserve
@Benson Stadium
11
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Miracle Hills Golf Course
9:00am - 5:00pm
Nebaska Shakespeare Festival
@Benson Auditorium
Rehersal
3:10pm - 4:00pm
Art Club
Room GO8 Ms. Patterson
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Partnership 4 Kids
Rebecca Marz
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@HP Smith Tennis Center
JV @ Koch Tennis Center
4:30pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Bryan High School
5:30pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Bryan High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Instrumental Music
@Benson Stadium
Band Rehearsal / Commons Cafeteria, Room 100
6:30pm
VBAL: G/V
@Bryan High School
12
6:00am - 7:15am
Cheerleading
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Cheer Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
9:00am - 5:00pm
Nebaska Shakespeare Festival
@Benson Auditorium
Rehersal
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Thrive Club
@Benson Cafeteria
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Drama Club
@Benson Auditorium
Erienne Wredt
4:30pm
FBAL: B/Freshman B
(Cancelled)
@Benson Stadium
5:00pm
SOFT: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Elkhorn South High School
1 Van leaves - 3:30pm returns - 6:00pm
13
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
9:00am - 5:00pm
Nebaska Shakespeare Festival
@Benson Auditorium
Rehersal
4:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Benson - Main Gym
4:30pm
FBAL: B/V
@Benson Stadium
4:30pm
SOFT: G/V
@Gallagher Park
5:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Benson - Main Gym
6:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Benson - Main Gym
14
Curriculum Day
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
7:00am - 11:00am
Curriculum Day
@Benson High School
Math - Cafeteria and 8 Classrooms. Rooms 104, 106, 107, 108, 109, 121, 127, 129,
9:00am - 5:00pm
Nebaska Shakespeare Festival
@Benson Auditorium
Rehersal
1:30pm - 3:30pm
Curriculum Day
@Benson High School
School Social Work - Library
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Skyview Lake Park, Norfolk
15
TBD
SOFT: G/V
@Seymore Smith Park
Fort Calhoun, Benson, Falls City, Plattsmouth, Duchesne, North Bend, Waverly, South.
TBD
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Omaha North High School
8:00am
TEN: B/V
@Dewey Park
16
8:00am - 6:00pm
Benson Football
@Benson Stadium
Jr. Bunnies
17
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
8:00am
TEN: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
9:00am - 5:00pm
Nebaska Shakespeare Festival
@Benson Auditorium
Rehersal
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Monroe Jr. High
@Benson Stadium
Football Game
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Culinary Club
Room G06
4:30pm
FBAL: B/Reserve
@Omaha South High School
18
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
9:00am - 5:00pm
Nebaska Shakespeare Festival
@Benson Auditorium
Rehersal
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Boys Town
4:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Burke High School
5:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Burke High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Instrumental Music
@Benson Stadium
Band Rehearsal / Commons Cafeteria, Room 100
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Step Above the Rest
@Benson Cafeteria
Line Dance - Danner
6:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Burke High School
19
6:00am - 7:15am
Cheerleading
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Cheer Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
9:00am - 5:00pm
Nebaska Shakespeare Festival
@Benson Auditorium
Rehersal
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Thrive Club
@Benson Cafeteria
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Partnership 4 Kids
@room 141
Rebecca Marz
4:30pm
FBAL: B/Freshman B
(Cancelled)
@Millard South High School
5:00pm
SOFT: G/V
@Doris Bair SB Complex School
20
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Koch Tennis Center
JV @ Bellevue East
4:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Omaha Northwest High School
LH vs. NW - 4:00 / BHS vs. LH 5:00pm / BHS vs. NW 6:00pm
4:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Benson - Auxillary Gym
Benson vs Lincoln High - 4:00pm, Lincoln High vs. Northwest - 5:00pm, Benson vs. Northwest 6:00pm
4:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Benson - Main Gym
Benson vs Lincoln High - 4:00pm, Lincoln High vs. Northwest - 5:00pm, Benson vs. Northwest 6:00pm
4:30pm
SOFT: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
21
TBD
SOFT: G/V
@Gallagher Park
Duchesne, Lincoln High, Northwest
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
9:00am - 5:00pm
Nebaska Shakespeare Festival
@Benson Auditorium
Rehersal
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Partnership 4 Kids
@room 141
Rebecca Marz
7:00pm
FBAL: B/V
@Kearney High School
11:20pm - 1:32pm
Picture Day
@Benson Commons Area
Re-Take
22
TBD
SOFT: G/V
@Gallagher Park
Duchesne, Lincoln High, Northwest
9:00am - 5:00pm
Nebaska Shakespeare Festival
@Benson Auditorium
Rehersal
23
24
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Partnership 4 Kids
@room 141
Rebecca Marz
4:30pm
FBAL: B/Reserve
@Benson Stadium
5:00pm
SOFT: G/V
@Hillside Softball Fields
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Instrumental Music
@Benson High School
Stadium, Commons, Cafeteria, Room 100
25
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
MJ JAVA
@Benson Cafeteria
3:30pm
Golf: G/V
@Elmwood Park
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Koch Tennis Center
JV @ Millard West
4:30pm
SOFT: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Gallagher Park
5:00pm
VBAL: G/Freshman
@Omaha South High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Instrumental Music
@Benson Stadium
Band Rehearsal / Commons Cafeteria, Room 100
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Step Above the Rest
@Benson Cafeteria
Line Dance - Danner
6:00pm
VBAL: G/JV
@Omaha South High School
7:00pm
VBAL: G/V
@Omaha South High School
26
6:00am - 7:15am
Cheerleading
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Cheer Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Thrive Club
@Benson Cafeteria
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Koch Tennis Center
JV @ Fontenelle
4:30pm
FBAL: B/Freshman B
(Cancelled)
@Benson Stadium
6:00pm
Open House
@Benson High School
27
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Nutrition Services
@Benson Cafeteria
4:00pm
Cross Country: V
@South Sioux City Senior High School
Covington Lakes Golf Course
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Koch Tennis Center
JV @ Bellevue West
4:30pm
SOFT: G/V
@Gallagher Park
7:00pm
FBAL: B/V
@Benson Stadium
28
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
29
8:00am
VBAL: G/JV
@Roncalli Catholic High School
30
8:00am - 6:00pm
Benson Football
@Benson Stadium
Jr. Bunnies
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?