Skip to content
Benson High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2018
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Advanced Drama Rehearsal
5:00pm - 8:00pm
City of Omaha
@Benson Cafeteria
LGBTQ Advisory Board.
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
2
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Advanced Drama Rehearsal
4:00pm - 10:00pm
UNMC - Bridge To Care
@Benson Main Gym
Refugee Health Fair
3
8:00am - 4:00pm
UNMC - Bridge To Care
@Benson Main Gym
Refugee Health Fair
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
4
5
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Advanced Drama Rehearsal
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Partnership 4 Kids
@room 141
Rebecca Marz
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
6
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
7:00am - 9:00pm
Douglas County Election Commission
@Benson High School
Grneral Election / North Doors
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Advanced Drama Rehearsal
4:00pm
Unified Bowling: V
@Maplewood Lanes
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Step Above the Rest
@Benson Cafeteria
Line Dance - Danner
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
7
6:00am - 7:15am
Cheerleading
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Cheer Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Advanced Drama Rehearsal
9:00am
District II Meeting
@Boys Town
1:00pm
OPS AD's Meeting
@TAC - Alumni Room
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Thrive Club
@Benson Cafeteria
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Drama Club
@Benson Auditorium
Erienne Wredt
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bulls
@Main Gym
8
TBD
VBAL: G/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Advanced Drama Rehearsal
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
9
TBD
VBAL: G/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Advanced Drama Rehearsal
3:30pm - 6:00pm
STUCO
@Benson High School
Fall Festival - Main Gym
10
TBD
VBAL: G/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
11
12
Start of Winter Sports Season
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Advanced Drama Rehearsal
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
13
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Advanced Drama Rehearsal
4:00pm
Unified Bowling: V
@Lepord Lanes
Bryan, South, Benson
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Step Above the Rest
@Benson Cafeteria
Line Dance - Danner
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
14
6:00am - 7:15am
Cheerleading
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Cheer Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Advanced Drama Rehearsal
1:00pm
Metro Conference AD's Meeting
@Security National Bank
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Thrive Club
@Benson Cafeteria
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Culinary Club
Room G06
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Partnership 4 Kids
@room 141
Rebecca Marz
6:30pm - 8:30pm
TNE
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
15
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Equity and Diversity
@Benson Cafeteria
Community Infused Story Circles
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Advanced Drama Production
16
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
7:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Advanced Drama Production
17
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
2:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Advanced Drama Production
7:00pm
OPS Athletic Hall of Fame
Metro Community College
18
19
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
3:19pm - 5:15pm
Partnership 4 Kids
@room 141
Rebecca Marz
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
20
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
4:00pm
Unified Bowling: V
(Cancelled)
@Maplewood Lanes
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Step Above the Rest
@Benson Cafeteria
Line Dance - Danner
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
21
Teacher Work Day
6:00am - 7:15am
Cheerleading
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Cheer Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Thrive Club
@Benson Cafeteria
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bulls
@Main Gym
22
Thanksgiving Recess
23
Thanksgiving Recess
24
11:00am
BASK: G/V
@Ralston High School
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
12:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Ralston High School
25
26
TBD
Unified Bowling: V
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
27
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Step Above the Rest
@Benson Cafeteria
Line Dance - Danner
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
28
6:00am - 7:15am
Cheerleading
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Cheer Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
1:00pm
OPS AD's Meeting
@TAC - Alumni Room
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Thrive Club
@Benson Cafeteria
3:19pm - 5:15pm
Partnership 4 Kids
@room 141
Rebecca Marz
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bulls
@Main Gym
29
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
30
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
7:00am - 3:00pm
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
JPA Inspection
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?