Skip to content
Benson High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
Winter Recess
2
TBD
BASK: G/V
@Ralston Arena
TBD
BASK: B/V
@Ralston Arena
Winter Recess
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Bulls
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
3
TBD
BASK: G/V
@Ralston Arena
TBD
BASK: B/V
@Ralston Arena
Winter Recess
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
4
TBD
BASK: G/V
@Ralston Arena
TBD
BASK: B/V
@Ralston Arena
Teacher Work Day
1:00pm
WRES: V
@Lincoln North Star High School
5
7:00am - 5:00pm
Robotics Competition
@TJ
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
1:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Benson - Main Gym
1:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Benson - Auxillary Gym
2:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Benson - Auxillary Gym
2:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Benson - Main Gym
6
7
Third Quarter Begins
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
5:45pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Benson - Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
8
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
2:00pm - 5:30pm
Midland Mentoring Partnership
@Benson Cafeteria
4:00pm
WRES: V
@Benson - Auxillary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Step Above the Rest
@Benson Cafeteria
Line Dance - Danner
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
9
6:00am - 7:15am
Cheerleading
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Cheer Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
8:00am
OPS AD's Meeting
@TBA
10:00am - 12:00pm
District II Meeting
@Boys Town
1:00pm
Metro Conference AD's Meeting
@Security National Bank
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Thrive Club
@Benson Cafeteria
3:19pm - 5:15pm
Partnership 4 Kids
@room 141
Rebecca Marz
5:00pm
Swimming: V
@Morton Middle School,
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Burke High School
B game to follow
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Bulls
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
10
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Westside High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@Westside High School
11
TBD
WRES: V
@Ralston Arena
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Robotics Competition
@Benson High School
Main Gym, Auxiliary Gym, Commons, Library, Cafeteria
12
TBD
WRES: V
@Ralston Arena
7:00am - 8:00pm
Robotics Competition
@Benson High School
Main Gym, Auxiliary Gym, Commons, Library, Cafeteria
13
14
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
3:19pm - 5:15pm
Partnership 4 Kids
@room 141
Rebecca Marz
5:45pm
BASK: G/V
@Thomas Jefferson High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm
BASK: B/V
@Thomas Jefferson High School
15
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
2:00pm - 5:30pm
Midland Mentoring Partnership
@Benson Cafeteria
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Bryan Middle School
Benson / Central
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Benson - Auxillary Gym
5:45pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha Benson High School
Benson Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Step Above the Rest
@Benson Cafeteria
Line Dance - Danner
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
16
6:00am - 7:15am
Cheerleading
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Cheer Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Thrive Club
@Benson Cafeteria
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Culinary Club
Room G06
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Drama Club
@Benson Auditorium
Erienne Wredt
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Bulls
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
17
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
4:00pm
WRES: V
@Bryan High School
Kottich Clasic / Bryan, Benson, South, Central, SSC
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Elkhorn South High School
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Elkhorn South High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
7:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@Elkhorn South
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Elkhorn South
18
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
19
7:00am - 5:00pm
Robotics Competition
@Gross
9:00am - 12:30pm
Cheer Camp
@Benson High School
Mini-Cheer Camp.
9:00am
WRES: V
@Burke High School
9:30am
BASK: B/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Benson - Auxillary Gym
B game to follow
9:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Benson - Main Gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
1:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Benson - Main Gym
1:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Benson - Auxillary Gym
2:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Benson - Auxillary Gym
2:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Benson - Main Gym
20
21
Martin Luther King Day / No School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
22
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
2:00pm - 5:30pm
Midland Mentoring Partnership
@Benson Cafeteria
5:00pm - 9:00pm
All City
@Benson High School
Auditorium, Band Room
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Step Above the Rest
@Benson Cafeteria
Line Dance - Danner
23
6:00am - 7:15am
Cheerleading
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Cheer Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Thrive Club
@Benson Cafeteria
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Creighton Prep High School
B game to follow.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Bulls
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
24
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
3:15pm - 5:00pm
African History Club
@Benson Cafeteria
African American History mock challenge
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Bellevue East High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Benson - Auxillary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Open House
@Benson High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:00pm
WRES: V
@Blair High School
Blair, Benson, Millard West
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
25
7:30am - 2:30pm
STUCO
@Benson High School
Auxiliary Gym / Red Cross Blood Drive
4:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Benson - Main Gym
4:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Benson - Auxillary Gym
6:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@Benson - Auxillary Gym
6:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Benson - Main Gym
26
7:00am - 5:00pm
Robotics Competition
@Ravenna
8:00am
Swimming: V
@Brownell Talbot High School
9:00am
WRES: V
@Roncalli Catholic High School
9:30am
BASK: B/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Benson - Auxillary Gym
B game to follow
9:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Benson - Main Gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
3:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Bellevue East High School
4:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Bellevue East High School
27
28
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
3:19pm - 5:15pm
Partnership 4 Kids
@room 141
Rebecca Marz
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
29
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
2:00pm - 5:30pm
Midland Mentoring Partnership
@Benson Cafeteria
4:30pm
Swimming: V
@Omaha South High School
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Millard South High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Step Above the Rest
@Benson Cafeteria
Line Dance - Danner
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Millard South High School
30
6:00am - 7:15am
Cheerleading
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Cheer Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
1:00pm
OPS AD's Meeting
@TAC - Alumni Room
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Thrive Club
@Benson Cafeteria
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha Central High
B game to follow
5:45pm
BASK: B/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Benson - Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Bulls
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
31
TBD
WRES: V
@Millard South High School
9-10
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:00pm
WRES: V
@Benson - Auxillary Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Curriculum Instruction & Assessment
@Benson Auditorium
All City
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?