Skip to content
Benson High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
7:30am - 2:30pm
Curriculum Instruction & Assessment
@Benson Auditorium
All City
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Lincoln Northeast High School
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Lincoln Northeast High School
7:15pm
BASK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Northeast High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Lincoln Northeast High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Lincoln Northeast High School
2
7:00am - 1:00pm
College Possible
@Benson High School
ACT Prep. Rooms 208 and 209.
9:00am
BASK: B/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Elkhorn South High School
B game to follow
9:00am
Swimming: V
@Bellevue East High School
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
1:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Benson - Main Gym
1:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Benson - Auxillary Gym
2:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Benson - Auxillary Gym
2:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Benson - Main Gym
3
4
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
8:00am - 4:00pm
Ne. Wind Symphony
@Benson High School
Rehearse in Band Room
3:19pm - 5:15pm
Partnership 4 Kids
@room 141
Rebecca Marz
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha Central High
B game to follow
5:45pm
BASK: B/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Benson - Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
5
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
2:00pm - 5:30pm
Midland Mentoring Partnership
@Benson Cafeteria
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Benson - Main Gym
B game to follow
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Step Above the Rest
@Benson Cafeteria
Line Dance - Danner
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
6
6:00am - 7:15am
Cheerleading
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Cheer Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
1:00pm
Metro Conference AD's Meeting
@Security National Bank
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Thrive Club
@Benson Cafeteria
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Benson - Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Bulls
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
7
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
12:00pm - 7:00pm
Senior High Conferences
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
8
No School
No School for Students and teachers
TBD
Swimming: V
@Millard West High School
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Millard West High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Millard West High School
9
TBD
Swimming: V
@Millard West High School
7:00am - 2:00pm
ACT Exam
@Benson High School
Rooms 208, 209, 210,213, 216, 217.
8:00am - 11:00am
Ne. Wind Symphony
@Benson High School
Auditorium and Band Room
9:00am
WRES: V
@Omaha Central High
1:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Benson - Main Gym
1:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Benson - Auxillary Gym
2:45pm
BASK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Benson - Auxillary Gym
2:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Benson - Main Gym
10
8:00am - 5:00pm
Ne. Wind Symphony
@Benson High School
Auditorium and Band Room
11
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
3:15pm
Staff Meeting
@Benson Cafeteria
3:19pm - 5:15pm
Partnership 4 Kids
@room 141
Rebecca Marz
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
12
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
2:00pm - 5:30pm
Midland Mentoring Partnership
@Benson Cafeteria
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Culinary Club
Room G06
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Millard North High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Benson - Auxillary Gym
B game to follow
5:45pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Benson - Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Step Above the Rest
@Benson Cafeteria
Line Dance - Danner
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Millard North High School
13
6:00am - 7:15am
Cheerleading
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Cheer Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Thrive Club
@Benson Cafeteria
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Drama Club
@Benson Auditorium
Erienne Wredt -Social
3:19pm - 5:15pm
Partnership 4 Kids
@Benson High School
Rebecca Marz - room 148
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Bulls
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
14
TBD
WRES: V
@Century Link Center
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
15
TBD
WRES: V
@Century Link Center
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
16
TBD
WRES: V
@Century Link Center
9:00am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha North High School
9:30am
BASK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Benson - Main Gym
11:00am
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha North School
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
17
18
Presidents' Day / No School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Trailblazers
@Benson High School
Main Gym / Team Pictures
19
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
2:00pm - 5:30pm
Midland Mentoring Partnership
@Benson Cafeteria
5:00pm
BASK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha Benson High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Step Above the Rest
@Benson Cafeteria
Line Dance - Danner
6:15pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Creighton Prep High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
20
6:00am - 7:15am
Cheerleading
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Cheer Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Thrive Club
@Benson Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Bulls
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
21
TBD
Swimming: V
@Devaney Center
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
5:00pm
BASK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha Benson High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
22
TBD
Swimming: V
@Devaney Center
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lincoln East High School
23
TBD
Swimming: V
@Devaney Center
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:00pm
BASK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Kearney High School
24
25
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
3:19pm - 5:15pm
Partnership 4 Kids
@Cafeteria
Rebecca Marz
4:30pm
BASK: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Lincoln East High School
6:00pm
BASK: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Kearney High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
26
TBD
BASK: B/V
@TBA
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
2:00pm - 5:30pm
Midland Mentoring Partnership
@Benson Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Step Above the Rest
@Benson Cafeteria
Line Dance - Danner
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
27
6:00am - 7:15am
Cheerleading
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Cheer Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
1:00pm
OPS AD's Meeting
@TAC - Alumni Room
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Thrive Club
@Benson Cafeteria
3:04pm - 5:15pm
Partnership 4 Kids
@room 141
Rebecca Marz
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Bulls
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
28
TBD
BASK: G/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
3:30pm
STUCO
@Benson High School
DodgeBall Tournament
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?