Skip to content
Benson High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
March 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
TBD
BASK: G/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
Drill Team Practice
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Musical - Dogfight Rehearsal
2
TBD
BASK: G/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
7:00am - 1:00pm
College Possible
@Benson High School
ACT Prep. Rooms 208 and 209.
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Running Rabbits
(Cancelled)
@Benson Main Gym
3
4
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Musical - Dogfight Rehearsal
1:00pm
Metro Conference AD's Meeting
@Security National Bank
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Partnership 4 Kids
@Benson High School
Rebecca Marz - room 148
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
5
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Musical - Dogfight Rehearsal
2:00pm - 5:30pm
Midland Mentoring Partnership
@Benson Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Step Above the Rest
@Benson Cafeteria
Line Dance - Danner
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
6
6:00am - 7:15am
Cheerleading
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Cheer Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
7:00am - 2:30pm
Benson High School
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Building Healthy Futures / Vision Screening
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Musical - Dogfight Rehearsal
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Thrive Club
@Benson Cafeteria
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Drama Club
@Benson Auditorium
Erienne Wredt
6:00pm
Banquet
@Benson High School
Wrestling
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Bulls
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
7
TBD
BASK: B/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Musical - Dogfight Rehearsal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
8
TBD
BASK: B/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
Third Quarter Ends
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Musical - Dogfight Rehearsal
9
TBD
BASK: B/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
10
11
Spring Break
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Musical - Dogfight Rehearsal
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
12
Spring Break
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Musical - Dogfight Rehearsal
2:00pm - 5:30pm
Midland Mentoring Partnership
@Benson Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Step Above the Rest
@Benson Cafeteria
Line Dance - Danner
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
13
Spring Break
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Musical - Dogfight Rehearsal
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Thrive Club
@Benson Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Bulls
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
14
Spring Break
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Musical - Dogfight Rehearsal
11:00am
SOC: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Benson Stadium
11:00am
SOC: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha North High School
1:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Benson Stadium
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Fontenelle Park
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm
BASE: B/V
(Postponed)
@Fontenelle Park
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
15
Spring Break
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Musical - Dogfight Rehearsal
8:00am - 12:00pm
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Fontenelle Park
Arlington / Concordia / Northwest
16
TBD
SOC: B/V
@Benson Stadium
Inter-Conference Cup Northwest vs. Benson 10:00am / Northwest vs. Blair 12:00am / Blair vs. Benson 2:00pm
11:00am
BASE: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Fontenelle Park
Arlington / Concordia / Northwest
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
17
18
Forth Quarter Begins
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Musical - Dogfight Rehearsal
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Benson Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Benson Stadium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
19
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Musical - Dogfight Rehearsal
2:00pm - 5:30pm
Midland Mentoring Partnership
@Benson Cafeteria
3:00pm
Track: V
@Millard North High School
JV Invite PLV, BEN, P/M, BE, BW
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Culinary Club
Room G06
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
(Postponed)
@Auburn High School
4:30pm
SOC: B/V
(Changed)
@Benson Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Step Above the Rest
@Benson Cafeteria
Line Dance - Danner
6:30pm
BASE: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Auburn High School
6:30pm
SOC: B/JV
(Changed)
@Benson Stadium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
20
6:00am - 7:15am
Cheerleading
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Cheer Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Musical - Dogfight Rehearsal
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Thrive Club
@Benson Cafeteria
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Partnership 4 Kids
@Benson High School
Rebecca Marz room 148
4:30pm
SOC: B/Reserve
(Postponed)
@Benson Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Bulls
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
21
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Musical - Dogfight Rehearsal
9:30am
Golf: B/V
@Benson Golf Course
2:30pm
Pep Rally
@Benson Main Gym
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Fontenelle Park
Cancelled JV
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
5:15pm
SOC: B/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm
BASE: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
22
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Musical - Dogfight Production
8:00am - 1:00pm
Benson Band
@Benson Auditorium
Orchestra side by side with Omaha Symphony.
10:00am
Track: V
@Doane College
5:00pm
BASE: B/V
(Postponed)
@Fremont Bergan High School
Schilke Field
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
7:00pm
BASE: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Fremont Bergan High School
Schilke Field
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
23
7:00am - 10:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Musical - Dogfight Production
9:00am
North Girls Soccer Tournament
@Benson Stadium
Conestoga vs. Auburn - Consolation Games 11:30am
9:00am
SOC: B/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
Benson vs. Northwest 9:00am / Bennington vs. Concordia - Winners play Winners at NW / Losers play losers at Bennington.
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
24
2:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Musical - Dogfight Production
25
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Partnership 4 Kids
@Benson High School
Rebecca Marz - room 148
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Bellevue East High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Cheer Camp
@Benson High School
Tryouts
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Roddy Field
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
26
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
2:00pm - 5:30pm
Midland Mentoring Partnership
@Benson Cafeteria
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Koch Tennis Center
JV at Millard South
4:00pm
Track: V
@Omaha North High School
9-10 Meet. Shot and Discus qt Benson
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Fontenelle Park
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Benson Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Step Above the Rest
@Benson Cafeteria
Line Dance - Danner
6:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Fontenelle Park
6:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Benson Stadium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
27
6:00am - 7:15am
Cheerleading
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Cheer Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Thrive Club
@Benson Cafeteria
5:00pm
SOC: B/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Bulls
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
28
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Benson Golf Course
2:30pm - 9:00pm
Curriculum Instruction & Assessment
@Benson Auditorium
Band Adjudication
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Koch Tennis Center
JV at Bellevue East
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Fontenelle Park
4:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Benson Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Fontenelle Park
6:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Benson Stadium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
29
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
7:30am - 2:30pm
STUCO
@Benson High School
Auxiliary Gym / Red Cross Blood Drive
8:00am
OPS AD's Meeting
@TAC - Alumni Room
2:00pm
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Bryan High School
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
(Postponed)
@Burke High School
4:30pm - 10:00pm
Boys and Girls Club
@Benson High School
All Star Weekend - Main and Aux. Gym
30
TBD
BASE: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@TBA
8:00am - 6:00pm
Boys and Girls Club
@Benson High School
All Star Weekend - Main and Aux. Gym
9:00am
SOC: G/V
@Benson Stadium
Inter-Conference Cup / North, NW, South
10:00am - 6:00pm
Curriculum Instruction & Assessment
@Benson High School
Summer Musical Auditions Auditorium and Band room.
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
31
10:00am - 6:00pm
Curriculum Instruction & Assessment
@Benson High School
Summer Musical Auditions Auditorium and Band room.
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?