Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:30am |
Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice | |
Drill Team Practice | ||
7:00am- 10:00pm |
Benson Auditorium
Musical - Dogfight Rehearsal | |
Musical - Dogfight Rehearsal | ||
2:00pm- 5:30pm |
Benson Cafeteria
| |
3:00pm | TBA vs. Millard North
JV Invite PLV, BEN, P/M, BE, BW | |
JV Invite PLV, BEN, P/M, BE, BW | ||
3:15pm- 5:00pm | Room G06 | |
Room G06 | ||
4:30pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Auburn |
4:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Bellevue East Senior
@ Benson Stadium
|
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Benson Cafeteria
Line Dance - Danner | |
Line Dance - Danner | ||
6:30pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Auburn |
6:30pm |
(Time Changed) | vs. Bellevue East Senior
@ Benson Stadium
|
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Benson Auxiliary Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:00am- 7:15am |
Benson Auxiliary Gym
Cheer Practice | |
Cheer Practice | ||
6:30am- 7:30am |
Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice | |
Drill Team Practice | ||
7:00am- 10:00pm |
Benson Auditorium
Musical - Dogfight Rehearsal | |
Musical - Dogfight Rehearsal | ||
2:30pm- 5:30pm |
Benson Cafeteria
| |
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Rebecca Marz room 148 | |
Rebecca Marz room 148 | ||
4:30pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Burke High School
@ Benson Stadium
|
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Main Gym
| |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Benson Main Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:30am |
Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice | |
Drill Team Practice | ||
7:00am- 10:00pm |
Benson Auditorium
Musical - Dogfight Rehearsal | |
Musical - Dogfight Rehearsal | ||
9:30am | TBA vs. Omaha Northwest High School | |
2:30pm |
Benson Main Gym
| |
4:00pm | vs. Omaha North High School
Cancelled JV | |
Cancelled JV | ||
4:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-15-19) | vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School |
5:15pm | vs. Omaha Northwest High School | |
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Benson Main Gym
| |
6:30pm |
(Rescheduled to 04-15-19) | vs. Papillion-La Vista South High School |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Benson Auxiliary Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:30am |
Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice | |
Drill Team Practice | ||
7:00am- 10:00pm |
Benson Auditorium
Musical - Dogfight Production | |
Musical - Dogfight Production | ||
8:00am- 1:00pm |
Benson Auditorium
Orchestra side by side with Omaha Symphony. | |
Orchestra side by side with Omaha Symphony. | ||
10:00am | TBA vs. Doane College
@ Doane College
| |
5:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Fremont Bergan
Schilke Field |
Schilke Field | ||
5:00pm | vs. Bellevue West Senior High School | |
7:00pm |
(Postponed) | vs. Fremont Bergan
Schilke Field |
Schilke Field | ||
7:00pm | vs. Bellevue West Senior High School |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
7:00am- 10:00pm |
Benson Auditorium
Musical - Dogfight Production | |
Musical - Dogfight Production | ||
9:00am |
Benson Stadium
Conestoga vs. Auburn - Consolation Games 11:30am | |
Conestoga vs. Auburn - Consolation Games 11:30am | ||
9:00am | TBA vs. Omaha Northwest High School
Benson vs. Northwest 9:00am / Bennington vs. Concordia - Winners play Winners at NW / Losers play losers at Bennington. | |
Benson vs. Northwest 9:00am / Bennington vs. Concordia - Winners play Winners at NW / Losers play losers at Bennington. | ||
12:00pm- 2:00pm |
Benson Main Gym
|
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
2:00pm |
Benson Auditorium
Musical - Dogfight Production | |
Musical - Dogfight Production |
Time | Event | Details |
---|---|---|
6:30am- 7:30am |
Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice | |
Drill Team Practice | ||
3:15pm- 5:15pm | Rebecca Marz - room 148 | |
Rebecca Marz - room 148 | ||
4:30pm | vs. Bellevue East Senior | |
5:30pm- 7:30pm | Tryouts | |
Tryouts | ||
6:00pm- 8:00pm |
Benson Main Gym
| |
6:30pm | vs. Bellevue East Senior
@ Roddy Field
| |
6:30pm- 8:30pm |
Benson Auxiliary Gym
|