Skip to content
Benson High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
12:00pm
BASE: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Burke High School
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
5:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Elkhorn South High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Elkhorn South High School
2
ACT
Juniors only
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
2:00pm - 5:30pm
Midland Mentoring Partnership
@Benson Cafeteria
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@HP Smith Tennis Center
JV at Koch Tennis Center
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Millard North High School
6:00pm
SOC: B/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Bryan High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Step Above the Rest
@Benson Cafeteria
Line Dance - Danner
6:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Millard North High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
3
TBD
SOC: G/V
TBD
SOC: B/V
6:00am - 7:15am
Cheerleading
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Cheer Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
9:00am
Golf: B/V
(Postponed)
@Terra Hills
JV Invite
1:00pm
Metro Conference AD's Meeting
@Security National Bank
2:00pm
BASE: B/V
(Postponed)
@Bryan High School
Benson vs. South 2:00pm / Benson vs. South 4:00pm / South vs. Bryan 6:00
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Thrive Club
@Benson Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Bulls
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
4
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
(Postponed)
@HP Smith Tennis Center
JV at Koch Tennis Center
4:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Burke High School
4:30pm
SOC: B/Reserve
@Benson Stadium
4:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Omaha South High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm
BASE: B/JV
(Changed)
@Burke High School
6:30pm
BASE: B/V
(Postponed)
@Fontenelle Park
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista High School
5
TBD
SOC: G/V
TBD
SOC: B/V
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
8:00am
TEN: G/V
@Koch Tennis Center
2:00pm
Track: V
@Omaha Benson High School
Pole Vault at North High School
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Fontenelle Park
6:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Fontenelle Park
6
TBD
SOC: G/V
TBD
SOC: B/V
10:00am - 2:00pm
Benson Boutique
@Benson High School
Main Gym and Auxiliary Gym
10:00am
SOC: B/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Benson Stadium
11:00am
BASE: B/JV
@Nebraska City
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
1:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Nebraska City
7
8
TBD
SOC: G/V
TBD
SOC: B/V
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
7:00am - 9:30am
Instrumental Music
@Benson Auditorium
Band and Orchestra Rehearsal for District Music Concert.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Benson Volleyball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Spring Conditioning
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Partnership 4 Kids
@Benson High School
Rebecca Marz - room 148
4:00pm
Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha Benson High School
JV Invite - NO, SO, PLS, BW, MN
4:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Boyd Field
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Fontenelle Park
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Boyd Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:00pm
SOC: B/Reserve
@Bryan High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
9
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
7:00am - 9:30am
Instrumental Music
@Benson Auditorium
Band and Orchestra Rehearsal for District Music Concert.
8:30am
Golf: B/V
@Tara Hills Golf Course
JV Invite
1:00pm - 6:00pm
ROTC
@Benson Stadium
Cadet Challenge / Auxiliary Gym
2:00pm - 5:30pm
Midland Mentoring Partnership
@Benson Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Benson Volleyball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Spring Conditioning
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Westside High School
JV at Benson
4:00pm
Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha Benson High School
JV Invite - NO, SO, PLS, BW, MN
4:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Fontenelle Park
5:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Westside High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Step Above the Rest
@Benson Cafeteria
Line Dance - Danner
6:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Fontenelle Park
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Westside High School
10
6:00am - 7:15am
Cheerleading
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Cheer Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
7:00am - 9:30am
Instrumental Music
@Benson Auditorium
Band and Orchestra Rehearsal for District Music Concert.
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Thrive Club
@Benson Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Monroe Jr. High
@Benson Stadium
Track Meet
5:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Foundation Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Bulls
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
Foundation Field
11
Professional Development
No school for all student
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
8:00am
Golf: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Fox Run
1:00pm
BASE: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Creighton Prep High School
3:30pm
Track: V
(Cancelled)
@Burke High School
4:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Fontenelle Park
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
12
TBD
BASE: B/V
@TBA
Teacher Work Day
No school for all student
6:30am - 12:00pm
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
11:00am
SOC: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Benson Stadium
1:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Benson Stadium
13
TBD
BASE: B/V
@TBA
10:00am
SOC: B/V
@Benson Stadium
Benson, North, Northwest, South Sioux City.
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
14
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Advancing the Youth
@Benson Main Gym
3 point shooting competition
15
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Benson Volleyball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Spring Conditioning
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Benson Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm
BASE: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
6:30pm
SOC: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Benson Stadium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
16
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Elmwood Golf Course
2:00pm - 5:30pm
Midland Mentoring Partnership
@Benson Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Benson Volleyball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Spring Conditioning
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@Benson Main Gym
Dance team Try-Outs
3:00pm
JV Track
@Benson High School
North JV Invite / Shot & Discus
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Partnership 4 Kids
@Benson High School
Rebecca Marz - room 148
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Benson Tennis Courts
JV at Koch Tennis Center
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Fontenelle Park
4:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Benson Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Step Above the Rest
@Benson Cafeteria
Line Dance - Danner
6:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Fontenelle Park
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
17
6:00am - 7:15am
Cheerleading
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Cheer Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Thrive Club
@Benson Cafeteria
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@Benson Main Gym
Dance team Try-Outs
3:00pm - 5:30pm
Monroe Jr. High
@Benson Stadium
Track Meet
3:15pm - 4:00pm
Drama Club
@Benson Auditorium
Erienne Wredt
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Bulls
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
18
4:30am
SOC: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Omaha North High School
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Benson Volleyball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Spring Conditioning
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading
@Benson Main Gym
Dance team Try-Outs
4:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm
BASE: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
19
Good Friday
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
8:00am
TEN: G/V
@Koch Tennis Center
JV Invite
1:00pm
Track: V
@Norfolk High School
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Benson High School
@Benson Cafeteria
Avenue Scholars
3:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Omaha South High School
vs. Central
4:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Fontenelle Park
20
TBD
SOC: G/V
@Omaha South High School
9:00am
SOC: B/V
@Omaha North High School
Benson vs. Northwest @ Benson-North vs. Lincoln High @ North / Finals @ North, Consolation @ Benson
11:00am
BASE: B/JV
@Arlington High School
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
1:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Arlington High School
7:03pm
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
21
Easter
22
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Benson Volleyball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Spring Conditioning
3:15pm - 5:15pm
Partnership 4 Kids
@Benson High School
Rebecca Marz - room 148
4:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Fontenelle Park
4:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Benson Stadium
5:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Westside High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Fontenelle Park
6:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Benson Stadium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
23
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
8:00am
OPS AD's Meeting
@TAC - Alumni Room
2:00pm - 5:30pm
Midland Mentoring Partnership
@Benson Cafeteria
2:00pm
SOC: G/V
(Changed)
@Benson Stadium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Benson Volleyball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Spring Conditioning
3:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@Benson Auditorium
JROTC Awards Ceremony
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Benson Tennis Courts
JV at Seymour Smith
4:00pm
Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Creighton Prep High School
JV Invite - BE, BEN, MN, WHS
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Fontenelle Park
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Step Above the Rest
@Benson Cafeteria
Line Dance - Danner
6:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Fontenelle Park
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
24
6:00am - 7:15am
Cheerleading
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Cheer Practice
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
2:30pm - 5:30pm
Thrive Club
@Benson Cafeteria
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Culinary Club
Room G06
3:30pm
Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Creighton Prep High School
JV Invite - BE, BEN, MN, WHS
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Bulls
@Main Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
25
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Benson Golf Course
OPS Championship
3:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Kernel Field
3:00pm - Central City vs. Omaha North / 5:15pm - Twin River vs. Omaha North / 7:30pm - Twin River vs. Central City
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Benson Volleyball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Spring Conditioning
3:00pm
Track: V
@Omaha North High School
Shot and Discus at Benson
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@HP Smith Tennis Center
JV at Benson
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Benson Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Benson Stadium
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Advanced Drama Show
26
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
2:00pm
BASE: B/V
@Roddy Field
vs. Gretna
4:30pm
BASE: B/Reserve
@Fontenelle Park
5:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Bryan High School
7:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Advanced Drama Show
27
TBD
BASE: B/V
@TBA
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
2:00pm
Play Production
@Benson Auditorium
Advanced Drama Show
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Bulls
@Main Gym
7:00pm
Prom
28
11:00am - 4:00pm
Awsome Awards Program
@Benson Main Gym
29
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Benson Volleyball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Spring Conditioning
3:05pm
Banquet
@Benson Cafeteria
Reserve Soccer
5:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Millard West High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Running Rabbits
@Benson Main Gym
6:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Seacrest Field
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
30
TBD
SOC: G/V
TBD
SOC: B/V
TBD
Track: V
(Rescheduled)
@Burke High School
6:30am - 7:30am
ROTC
@Benson Main Gym
Drill Team Practice
7:30am - 3:00pm
Curriculum Instruction & Assessment
@Benson High School
Auditorium, Main Gym, Aux. Gym Band Room.
2:00pm - 5:30pm
Midland Mentoring Partnership
@Benson Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Benson Volleyball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
Spring Conditioning
4:30pm
BASE: B/JV
@Columbus High School
Pawnee Park
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Step Above the Rest
@Benson Cafeteria
Line Dance - Danner
6:30pm
BASE: B/V
@Columbus High School
Pawnee Park
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Warriors Basketball
@Benson Auxiliary Gym
7:00pm
Instrumental Music
@Benson Auditorium
Spring Orchestra Concert
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?