Benson High School
1

Thursday, May 9, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Senior Finals

A day finals

A day finals

TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity StateTBA vs. NSAA
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity StateTBA vs. NSAA
 @ Morrison Stadium location
TBDTennis: Girls Varsity MetroTBA vs. Omaha South High School
 @ Koch Tennis Centerlocation
6:30am- 7:30amROTC
Benson Main Gym location

Drill Team Practice

Drill Team Practice

3:00pm- 5:00pmBenson Volleyball
Auxiliary Gym location

Spring Conditioning

Spring Conditioning

6:00pm- 8:00pmRunning Rabbits
Benson Main Gym location
6:30pm- 8:30pmWarriors Basketball
Auxiliary Gym location
7:00pmPlay Production
Benson Auditorium location

Bunny Tracks

Bunny Tracks

Friday, May 10, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity StateTBA vs. NSAA
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity StateTBA vs. NSAA
 @ Morrison Stadium location
TBDTrack: Varsity Districts  

(Rescheduled from 05-08-19)

TBA vs. NSAA
 @ Westside High Schoollocation
6:30am- 7:30amROTC
Benson Main Gym location

Drill Team Practice

Drill Team Practice

9:00am- 1:30pmBlood Drive
Benson Auxiliary Gym location
3:15pm- 5:00pmCulinary Club

Room G06

Room G06

3:15pm- 4:00pmDrama Club
Benson Auditorium location

Erienne Wredt Bunny Tracks

Erienne Wredt Bunny Tracks

7:00pmPlay Production
Benson Auditorium location

Bunny Tracks

Bunny Tracks

Saturday, May 11, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBaseball: Boys Varsity StateTBA vs. NSAA
 @ TBA location
TBDSoccer: Girls Varsity StateTBA vs. NSAA
TBDSoccer: Boys Varsity StateTBA vs. NSAA
 @ Morrison Stadium location
8:00am- 5:00pmCurriculum Instruction & Assessment

South Area Concerts - Auditorium, Main Gym, Auxiliary Gym, and Band Room.

South Area Concerts - Auditorium, Main Gym, Auxiliary Gym, and Band Room.

12:00pm- 2:00pmRunning Rabbits
Benson Main Gym location
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Monday, May 13, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDGolf: Boys Varsity DistrictTBA vs. TBA
 @ Fremont High Schoollocation
6:30am- 7:30amROTC
Benson Main Gym location

Drill Team Practice

Drill Team Practice

6:00pm- 8:00pmRunning Rabbits
Benson Main Gym location
6:30pm- 8:30pmWarriors Basketball
Auxiliary Gym location
Tuesday, May 14, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:30am- 7:30amROTC
Benson Main Gym location

Drill Team Practice

Drill Team Practice

8:00am- 2:30pmField Day

Rose Hill / Football Field, Track, Tennis courts

Rose Hill / Football Field, Track, Tennis courts

2:00pm- 5:30pmMidland Mentoring Partnership
Benson Cafeteria location
3:30pmFootball
Auxillary Gym location

Football Meeting

Football Meeting

6:00pm- 8:00pmStep Above the Rest
Benson Cafeteria location

Line Dance - Danner

Line Dance - Danner

6:30pm- 8:30pmWarriors Basketball
Auxiliary Gym location
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:15amCheerleading
Benson Auxiliary Gym location

Cheer Practice

Cheer Practice

6:30am- 7:30amROTC
Benson Main Gym location

Drill Team Practice

Drill Team Practice

1:30pmMonroe Jr. High
Benson Stadium location

Monroe Field Day

Monroe Field Day

2:30pm- 5:30pmThrive Club
Benson Cafeteria location
3:15pm- 4:15pmDrama Club
Benson Auditorium location

New Officer Meetings

New Officer Meetings

6:00pm- 8:00pmBulls
Main Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmRunning Rabbits
Benson Main Gym location