Skip to content
Bellevue West Senior High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
SOUTH GYM CLOSED
@BW South Gym
BLEACHER REPLACEMENT
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW North Gym
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Football Pasta Feed
@BW Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SOFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 7:15pm
UNO Night Classes
@BW Room 152
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Golf Team Banquet
@BW Small Cafeteria
2
SOUTH GYM CLOSED
@BW South Gym
BLEACHER REPLACEMENT
8:00am - 11:00pm
School Picture Re-Takes
@BW Commons
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Fall Play
@BW Auditorium Main
7:00pm
FBAL: V
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
3
SOUTH GYM CLOSED
@BW South Gym
BLEACHER REPLACEMENT
8:00am - 12:00pm
NMSI Study Sessions
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday School
9:00am - 11:00am
SOFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Fall Play
@BW Auditorium Main
4
SOUTH GYM CLOSED
@BW South Gym
BLEACHER REPLACEMENT
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASE
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 8:30pm
First City Church
@BW Commons
5
SOUTH GYM CLOSED
@BW South Gym
BLEACHER REPLACEMENT
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
2:50pm - 3:20pm
CBL Project
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW North Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
6
SOUTH GYM CLOSED
@BW South Gym
BLEACHER REPLACEMENT
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
1:00pm - 3:30pm
CBL Project Presentations
@BW North Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW North Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
4:00pm - 6:30pm
All-Metro Driving Session
@BW Room 342
4:00pm
Unified Bowling: V
@Leopard Lanes Bowling Alley
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SOFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
7
SOUTH GYM CLOSED
@BW South Gym
BLEACHER REPLACEMENT
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW North Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
5:00pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Meeting
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SOFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
8
SOUTH GYM CLOSED
@BW South Gym
BLEACHER REPLACEMENT
TBD
VBAL: V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
2:50pm - 3:20pm
College Choir
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW North Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
4:00pm - 6:30pm
All-Metro Driving Session
@BW Room 342
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Football Pasta Feed
@BW Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 7:15pm
UNO Night Classes
@BW Room 152
9
SOUTH GYM CLOSED
@BW South Gym
BLEACHER REPLACEMENT
TBD
VBAL: V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
2:00pm
Home School Computer Testing
@IMC
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
7:00pm
FBAL: V
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
10
SOUTH GYM CLOSED
@BW South Gym
BLEACHER REPLACEMENT
TBD
VBAL: V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
11
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 5:00pm
Club Volleyball Tryouts
@BW North Gym
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Choral Collaborative Performance
@BW Area 4 - Music & Theatre
4:00pm - 6:30pm
First City Church
@BW Commons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASE
@BW North Gym
12
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
12:00pm - 2:00pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
13
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:30pm
All-Metro Driving Session
@BW Room 342
4:00pm
Unified Bowling: V
@Papio Bowl
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
5:30pm - 8:20pm
UNO Night Classes
@BW Room 152
World Civilizations II
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Auditions
@BW North Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
JRTOC Booster Club Meeting
@BW Room 616
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Arie Armonie Preview
@BW Auditorium Main
14
Club Picture Day Photos
@BW South Gym
7:30am
Signing Day
@BW Auditorium Main
7:50am - 9:30am
Band
@BW South Gym
Pictures
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SOFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Auditions
@BW North Gym
15
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Bellevue University Soccer
@BW Stadium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:30pm
All-Metro Driving Session
@BW Room 342
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SOFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 7:15pm
UNO Night Classes
@BW Room 152
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Auditions
@BW North Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
PETER SARPY ELEMENTARY CONCERT
@
Multiple Location
16
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Soccer
@BW Stadium
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SOFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Auditions
@BW North Gym
17
8:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday School
9:00am - 11:00am
SOFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
18
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASE
@BW North Gym
19
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
7:00pm
Band Parent meeting
@BW Band Room
20
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:30pm
All-Metro Driving Session
@BW Room 342
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SOFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
21
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
5:30pm - 9:00pm
SOFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
22
4:00pm - 6:30pm
All-Metro Driving Session
@BW Room 342
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
23
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
24
8:30am - 12:00pm
SOFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
9:00am - 12:00pm
Wrestling
@
Multiple Location
2:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Duchesne Academy
6:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Boys Town High School
25
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASE
@BW North Gym
26
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
27
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
2:00pm
Unified Bowling: V
@Leopard Lanes Bowling Alley
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:30pm
All-Metro Driving Session
@BW Room 342
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SOFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
PTSA Meeting
@BW Small Cafeteria
28
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SOFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
29
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:30pm
All-Metro Driving Session
@BW Room 342
5:15pm
BASK: B/JV
@Kearney High School
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SOFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 7:15pm
UNO Night Classes
@BW Room 152
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Kearney High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Two Springs Elementary 2nd-3rd Grade Concert
@BW Area 4 - Music & Theatre
7:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
30
8:00am - 3:00pm
Blood Drive
@BW North Gym
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Forensics Tournament
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Club Meeting
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm
SWIM: V
@Burke High School
3:30pm
WRES: V
@Fremont High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?