Skip to content
Bellevue West Senior High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
8:00am - 8:00pm
NPL Soccer League
@BW Stadium
8:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday School
8:00am
WRES: JV
@Gross Catholic High School
8:30am
SWIM: V
@Burke High School
9:30am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Bennington High School
11:00am
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Bennington High School
2:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Lincoln High School
BW vs. Papio South - 2:00pm
3:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Lincoln High School
BW vs. Papio South - 3:45pm
2
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 4:00pm
Club Volleyball
@BW South Gym
8:00am - 8:00pm
NPL Soccer League
@BW Stadium
4:45pm - 6:45pm
First City Church
@BW Commons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASE
@BW North Gym
3
TBD
Unified Bowling: V
@Sun Valley Lanes
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
7:50am - 3:20pm
BAND PRACTICE
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
5:45pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
4
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
7:50am - 3:20pm
BAND PRACTICE
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:30pm
All-Metro Driving Session
@BW Room 342
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
5:30pm - 8:20pm
UNO Night Classes
@BW Room 152
World Civilizations II
6:00pm - 8:00pm
6th Grade Band Concert
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:30pm
WRES: JV
@Lincoln Northeast High School
5:30 LNE vs Bryan 6:30 Bryan vs BW 7:30 LNE vs BW
6:30pm
WRES: V
@Lincoln Northeast High School
5:30 LNE vs Bryan 6:30 Bryan vs BW 7:30 LNE vs BW
5
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Leadership Team Meeting
@BW Media Center
5:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Omaha North High School
5:00pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha North High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Mu Alpha Theta
@BW Small Cafeteria
Trivia Night
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
6:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Omaha North High School
6:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha North High School
6
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
9:00am - 12:00pm
BEA-R's Meeting
@BW Small Cafeteria
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Poinsetta Drop off (Band)
@BW South Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
French Club
@IMC
Vendor Fair
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
5:30pm
WRES: JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Omaha Central High
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Gross Catholic High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 7:15pm
UNO Night Classes
@BW Room 152
6:15pm
WRES: V
@Skutt Catholic High School
7:15pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Omaha Central High
7
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:45pm
SWIM: V
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
8
8:00am - 12:00pm
NMSI Study Sessions
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday School
9:00am
WRES: JV
@Lincoln Northeast High School
9:00am
WRES: V
@West Point Beemer High School
10:00am
SWIM: V
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
*Diving
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Cyber Patriot competition
@BW Room 619
12:00pm - 6:00pm
ROTC
@BW Room 616
3:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Lincoln Southeast High School
3:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Lincoln Southeast High School
5:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@Lincoln Southeast High School
5:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Lincoln Southeast High School
9
7:00am - 12:30pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW South Gym
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 4:00pm
Club Volleyball
@BW North Gym
2:00pm
Band Concert
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASE
@BW North Gym
10
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
5:45pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Skutt Catholic High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
CHRISTMAS VOCAL CONCERT
@BW Area 4 - Music & Theatre
7:15pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Skutt Catholic High School
11
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:30pm
SWIM: V
(Postponed)
@Bellevue East High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Bellevue West High School
North Gym
6:00pm
WRES: JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
JRTOC Booster Club Meeting
@BW Room 616
7:00pm - 9:00pm
CHRISTMAS VOCAL CONCERT
@BW Area 4 - Music & Theatre
7:00pm
WRES: V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
*SENIOR NIGHT
7:15pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Bellevue West High School
North Gym
12
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Leadership Team Meeting
@BW Media Center
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Marksmanship Team
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
13
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Swim Meeting
@BW Small Cafeteria
Team Dinner
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
5:45pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Creighton Prep High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 7:15pm
UNO Night Classes
@BW Room 152
7:00pm - 8:00pm
PETER SARPY ELEMENTARY CONCERT
@
Multiple Location
7:15pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
14
3:00pm
WRES: JV
@Westside High School
9-10 invite
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm
SWIM: V
(Changed)
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Bryan High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Real Deal Holiday Jam Youth Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Bryan High School
15
8:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday School
9:00am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Omaha Central High
9:00am
BASK: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
9:00am
SWIM: V
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
9:00am
WRES: V
@Auburn High School
Auburn High School Gym
10:00am - 8:00pm
Real Deal Holiday Jam Youth Basketball Tournament
@BW North Gym
10:30am
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Omaha Central High
10:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
1:00pm - 4:00pm
Real Deal Holiday Jam Youth Basketball Tournament
@BW South Gym
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Bellevue West Senior High School
South Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
16
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 8:00pm
Real Deal Holiday Jam Youth Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Sarpy Serenaders
@BW Auditorium Main
17
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Musical Auditions
@BW Area 4 - Music & Theatre
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Papillion-La Vista High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
7:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@Papillion-La Vista High School
18
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Musical Auditions
@BW Area 4 - Music & Theatre
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
5:30pm
WRES: JV
@Thomas Jefferson High School
5:30pm
WRES: V
@Thomas Jefferson High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Papillion-La Vista High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
7:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Papillion-La Vista High School
19
7:30am
Signing Day
@BW Auditorium Main
2:45pm - 3:45pm
AASLC Meeting
@BW Small Cafeteria
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Musical Auditions
@BW Area 4 - Music & Theatre
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Finals Study Hall
@BW Media Center
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Team Dinner
@BW Cafeteria
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Marksmanship Team
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
20
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:20pm - 5:00pm
Musical Auditions
@BW Area 4 - Music & Theatre
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Bellevue West Senior High School
South Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
5:45pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Abraham Lincoln High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
6:00pm
WRES: JV
@Bellevue East High School
7:00pm
WRES: V
@Bellevue East High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
21
4:30pm
WRES: JV
@Bryan High School
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Bellevue West Senior High School
South Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Lifeguard Training
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Lifeguard Training
@BW Pool
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
22
NSAA Activities Moratorium
8:00am - 5:00pm
Lifeguard Training
@BW Pool
9:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball Camp
@BW North Gym
10:00am - 2:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
First City Church
@BW Auditorium Main
Setup for Sunday
23
NSAA Activities Moratorium
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 5:00pm
Lifeguard Training
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASE
@BW North Gym
24
NSAA Activities Moratorium
4:00pm - 8:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
25
NSAA Activities Moratorium
26
NSAA Activities Moratorium
27
9:00am
BASK: G/Reserve
@Millard North High School
9:00am: Millard North vs. Bellevue West 10:30am: Millard West vs. Millard South
9:00am
BASK: B/JV
@Millard South High School
Millard South vs. Bellevue West: 9:00am Millard West vs. Millard North: 10:30am
10:00am
BASK: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
10:00am - Millard South vs. Millard West 11:30am - Bellevue West vs Millard North
10:30am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Millard West High School
Bellevue West vs. Millard West: 10:30am Millard North vs. Millard South: 12:00pm
12:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Millard West High School
Millard South vs. Millard North: 10:30am Millard West vs. Bellevue West: 12:00pm
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
28
9:00am
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Millard West High School
9:00am - Bellevue West (H) vs. Millard North (A)
10:00am
BASK: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
Bellevue West(H) vs. Millard South(A): 10:00am Millard North(H) vs. Millard West(A): 11:30am
10:30am
BASK: G/Reserve
@Millard North High School
Millard West(H) vs. Bellevue West(A): 10:30am
10:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Bryan High School
10:30am
BASK: B/JV
@Millard South High School
Bellevue West vs. Millard West: 10:30am
1:45pm
BASK: G/V
@Ralston Arena
1:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Millard West High School
Championship Game: 1:45pm - Bellevue West (H) vs. Millard South (A)
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
29
Van 513
Gocke
Van 514
Gocke
9:00am
WRES: V
@Creighton Prep High School
10:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Bryan High School
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Thunderette practice
@BW North Gym
8:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Ralston Arena
30
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 4:00pm
Club Volleyball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASE
@BW North Gym
31
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?