Skip to content
Bellevue West Senior High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:00am - 3:00pm
Blood Drive
@BW North Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
2
TBD
WRES: V
@University of Nebraska-Kearney
8:00am - 4:00pm
MANDT Training
@BW Room 160
8:00am - 10:00am
Saturday Elementary Band
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday School
9:00am
SWIM: V
@Bellevue East High School
3:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
5:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
3
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 5:30pm
Top Flight Volleyball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
4:45pm - 6:45pm
First City Church
@BW Commons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASE
@BW North Gym
4
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6:00pm
Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
5
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
7:00am - 7:00pm
Bellevue Choral Invitational
@BW Area 4 - Music & Theatre
2:50pm - 3:20pm
Metro Career Academy
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:30pm
All-Metro Driving Session
@BW Room 342
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6:00pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Elkhorn South High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:30pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Gretna High School
7:00pm
Baseball Meeting
@BW Auditorium Main
7:00pm - 8:00pm
PTSA Meeting
@BW Small Cafeteria
7:15pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6
7:30am
Signing Day
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Marksmanship Team
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
7
TBD
SWIM: V
@Millard South High School
*Diving
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:30pm
All-Metro Driving Session
@BW Room 342
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
5:30pm - 8:30pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
8
Van 516
Gocke - Kearney
Van 517
Gocke - Kearney
8:30am
SWIM: V
@Millard West High School
*Girls 8:30 a.m. *Boys 3:00 p.m.
3:30pm - 6:00pm
REHEARSAL - Theatre
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
North Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW North Gym
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Bellevue West Senior High School
South Gym
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
North Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
7:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
*Drill Team Performance
9
Van 516
Gocke - Kearney
Van 517
Ettinger
Van 517
Gocke - Kearney
8:00am - 6:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
8:00am - 10:00am
Saturday Elementary Band
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday School
9:30am
WRES: V
@Kearney High School
10:00am - 8:00pm
Kings and Queens Youth Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
SWIM: V
@Millard West High School
*Finals
1:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Elkhorn South High School
1:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Elkhorn South High School
2:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Elkhorn South High School
2:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Elkhorn South High School
10
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 8:00pm
Kings and Queens Youth Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:45pm
First City Church
@BW Commons
11
Van 517
Emily Salie
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Millard South High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Millard South High School
12
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:30pm
All-Metro Driving Session
@BW Room 342
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Millard South High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
JRTOC Booster Club Meeting
@BW Room 616
7:15pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Millard South High School
13
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
4:30pm - 8:15pm
Parent-Teacher Conferences
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Marksmanship Team
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Counseling
@BW Auditorium Main
14
Van 517
Hier
TBD
WRES: V
@Century Link Center
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:30pm
All-Metro Driving Session
@BW Room 342
4:30pm - 8:15pm
Parent-Teacher Conferences
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Dual Enrollment Meeting
@BW Auditorium Main
15
TBD
WRES: V
@Century Link Center
9:00am - 3:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
1:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Bellevue West Senior High School
South Gym
*SENIOR NIGHT
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
North Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
7:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
*SENIOR NIGHT
16
TBD
WRES: V
@Century Link Center
8:00am - 12:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
17
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASE
@BW North Gym
18
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
8:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball Camp
@BW North Gym
1:00pm
Home School Computer Testing
@IMC
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Creighton Prep High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/JV
@Creighton Prep High School
19
TBD
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Creighton Prep High School
TBD
BASK: B/JV
@Creighton Prep High School
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:30pm
All-Metro Driving Session
@BW Room 342
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
20
TBD
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Creighton Prep High School
TBD
BASK: B/JV
@Creighton Prep High School
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 6:30pm
Golf Meeting
@BW Small Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Marksmanship Team
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
21
TBD
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Creighton Prep High School
TBD
BASK: B/JV
@Creighton Prep High School
TBD
SWIM: V
@Devaney Center
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
8:00am - 10:00am
Club Picture Day Photos
@BW South Gym
2:45pm - 3:20pm
Macho Man Volleyball
@BW South Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:30pm
All-Metro Driving Session
@BW Room 342
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
6:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Fremont High School
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Mr. Bellevue West
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Baseball Meeting
@BW Small Cafeteria
Parent Meeting
22
TBD
BASK: B/JV
@Creighton Prep High School
TBD
SWIM: V
@Devaney Center
Van 516
Speer
Van 517
Speer
2:45pm - 3:20pm
Macho Man Volleyball
@BW South Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
AASLC Meeting
@BW Small Cafeteria
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Little Thunderette Camp
@BW Commons
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@TBA
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
7:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
23
TBD
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Creighton Prep High School
TBD
BASK: B/JV
@Creighton Prep High School
TBD
SWIM: V
@Devaney Center
Van 516
Speer
Van 517
Speer
8:00am - 12:00pm
NMSI Study Sessions
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00am
Saturday Elementary Band
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday School
24
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 5:30pm
Top Flight Volleyball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@
Multiple Location
25
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
26
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Swimming Banquet
@BW Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
7:00pm
8-12 Choral Festival @ Bellevue East
27
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Leadership Team Meeting
@BW Media Center
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Marksmanship Team
@BW Mezzanine
6:30pm
Meeting
@IMC
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
28
TBD
BASK: G/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Wrestling Banquet
@BW Cafeteria
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?