Skip to content
Bellevue West Senior High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
March 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
TBD
BASK: G/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Throw Down in B-Town Youth Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
2
TBD
BASK: G/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
8:00am - 10:15am
Basketball Practice
@BW South Gym
8:00am - 12:00pm
NMSI Study Sessions
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00am
Saturday Elementary Band
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday School
8:00am - 8:00pm
Throw Down in B-Town Youth Basketball Tournament
@BW North Gym
10:15am - 11:45am
Soccer Practice
@BW South Gym
Girls
12:00pm - 10:00pm
Throw Down in B-Town Youth Basketball Tournament
@BW South Gym
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Bingo Night - Foreign Language Clubs
@BW Cafeteria
3
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 7:00pm
Throw Down in B-Town Youth Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
QB Academy
@BW Stadium
4:45pm - 6:45pm
First City Church
@BW Commons
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Soccer Practice
@BW South Gym
Girls
4
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
5
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
4:00pm - 6:30pm
All-Metro Driving Session
@BW Room 342
5:30pm
Track & Field Meeting
@BW Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Meeting
@IMC
Deb Richardson
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Musical
@BW Area 4 - Music & Theatre
6
2:45pm - 3:20pm
ROTC
@BW South Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
3:45pm - 6:45pm
Musical
@BW Area 4 - Music & Theatre
5:00pm
Soccer Meeting
@BW Cafeteria
Boys Soccer Parent Meeting
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Marksmanship Team
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
7
Van 513
Gier
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
4:00pm - 6:30pm
All-Metro Driving Session
@BW Room 342
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
8
Van 513
Gier
3:20pm
AASLC Meeting
@BW Small Cafeteria
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Musical
@BW Area 4 - Music & Theatre
8:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
9
TBD
BASK: B/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
Van 513
Gier
7:30am - 9:00am
Soccer Practice
Boys Soccer
8:00am - 10:00am
Saturday Elementary Band
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday School
9:00am - 11:00am
Soccer Practice
@BW North Gym
Girls
11:00am - 1:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW North Gym
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Musical
@BW Area 4 - Music & Theatre
10
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
QB Academy
@BW Stadium
11
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheer banquet
@BW Cafeteria
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW South Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
12
Van 518
Grice
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
4:00pm - 6:30pm
All-Metro Driving Session
@BW Room 342
6:30pm - 7:30pm
JRTOC Booster Club Meeting
@BW Room 616
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Club Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
13
2:45pm - 3:20pm
NO GROUP ACTIVITIES DURING GPS (ACT)
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Marksmanship Team
@BW Mezzanine
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
14
6:00am - 7:30am
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:00pm - 8:00pm
Band Festival
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
4:00pm - 6:30pm
All-Metro Driving Session
@BW Room 342
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
15
Van 515
Epley Hamilton - Track in Lincoln
2:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Nebraska Weselyan University
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Bellevue West vs. Skutt - 5:00pm
6:45pm
SOC: B/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW North Gym
16
TBD
SOC: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Consolation Game: 11:00am Championship Game: 1:00pm
8:00am - 4:00pm
Bellevue East Soccer Invite
@BW Stadium
8:00am - 5:00pm
ROTC Drill Meet
@
Multiple Location
11:00am
BASE: Reserve
@Creighton Prep High School
1:00pm
BASE: V
@Creighton Prep High School
17
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
QB Academy
@BW Stadium
2:00pm - 5:00pm
Jazz Sundae
@BW Cafeteria
2:00pm - 8:00pm
SOFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
18
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Thunderette Tryouts
@BW North Gym
4:30pm
BASE: Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
5:15pm
SOC: G/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SOFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Freshmen Orientation
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
BASE: V
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
19
9:15am
Bus Evacuation Drills
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:30pm
All-Metro Driving Session
@BW Room 342
5:00pm
BASE: Reserve
(Postponed)
@Millard South High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW North Gym
5:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Thunderette Tryouts
@BW South Gym
7:00pm
BASE: JV
(Postponed)
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
20
Van 516
Hier
3:30pm - 4:00pm
Leadership Team Meeting
@BW Media Center
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Thunderette Tryouts
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball Banquet
@
Multiple Location
Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Kitty Hawk Air Society Induction
@BW Auditorium Main
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Marksmanship Team
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
6:30pm
BASE: JV
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
21
TBD
Golf: B/V
@Benson Golf Course
Van 516
Hier
9:00am - 3:00pm
BASE
@BW Baseball Stadium
Minneapolis St. Paul vs. Minot St.: 10:00am and 12:30pm
3:00pm
Track and Field: JV
@Millard North High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:30pm
All-Metro Driving Session
@BW Room 342
4:30pm
BASE: Reserve
(Postponed)
@Bellevue East High School
4:30pm
BASE: JV
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
5:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Norris Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Team Dinner
@BW Cafeteria
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Thunderette Tryouts
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SOFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
7:00pm
BASE: V
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Two Springs 4th & 5th Grade Concert
@BW Area 4 - Music & Theatre
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Parent Meeting
@BW Cafeteria
Sprouts Program
7:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Norris Middle School
22
1:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Doane College
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Thunderette Tryouts
@BW South Gym
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
Games at 4:30pm and 7:00pm
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW North Gym
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Social Skills Group Meeting
@BW Small Cafeteria
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
23
10:00am
BASE: Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
12:00pm
BASE: V
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
24
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 5:30pm
Top Flight Volleyball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 6:00pm
BASE
@BW Baseball Stadium
Dakota State Baseball Games (12:00pm and 2:30pm)
11:00am - 1:00pm
QB Academy
@BW Stadium
1:00pm - 7:00pm
Nebraska State Soccer
@BW Stadium
4:00pm
Basketball Banquet
@BW Cafeteria
Girls Basketball
25
Floor/Hall Waxing
@BW South Gym
CLOSED
9:00am
Golf: B/JV
@Eagle Hills Golf Course
10:00am - 6:00pm
BASE
Dakota State Baseball Games (12:00pm and 2:30pm)
5:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Club Wrestling
@BW Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
26
Floor/Hall Waxing
@BW South Gym
CLOSED
Van 515
D. Turner
2:00pm
Golf: B/V
@Willow Lakes Golf Course
4:30pm
BASE: Reserve
@Boyd Park
4:30pm
BASE: JV
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Boyd Park
5:00pm
Thunderette Parent Mtg
@BW Room 351
5:30pm
SOC: G/V
@Omaha South High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Club Wrestling
@BW Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Nebraska State Soccer
@BW Stadium
7:30pm
SOC: G/JV
(Postponed)
@Omaha South High School
27
Floor/Hall Waxing
@BW South Gym
CLOSED
9:00am
Golf: B/JV
@Pacific Springs Golf Course
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW North Gym
4:30pm
BASE: Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
SOFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
6:30pm
BASE: JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
7:00pm
BASE: Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
28
Floor/Hall Waxing
@BW South Gym
CLOSED
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
5:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Millard South High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Club Wrestling
@BW Wrestling Room
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Nebraska State Soccer
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
7:00pm
BASE: JV
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Omaha Central High
7:15pm
SOC: B/V
@Millard South High School
29
Floor/Hall Waxing
@BW South Gym
CLOSED
TBD
SOC: G/V
@Omaha Central High
1:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
6:30pm
BASE: Reserve
(Postponed)
@Elkhorn South High School
30
Floor/Hall Waxing
@BW South Gym
CLOSED
8:00am - 4:00pm
Mattress Fundraiser
@BW Cafeteria
9:00am
TEN: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Woods Tennis Courts & LNE School
10:00am
BASE: V
(Postponed)
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
10:00am
SOC: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
12:00pm
BASE: JV
(Postponed)
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
12:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
2:00pm - 7:00pm
Bugeaters FC Tryouts
@BW Stadium
3:00pm - 9:00pm
BASE
@BW Baseball Stadium
Bellevue University Doubleheader
31
Floor/Hall Waxing
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 4:00pm
Volleyball Clinic
@BW North Gym
Top Flight Volleyball - Youth Clinic
11:00am - 7:00pm
BASE
@BW Baseball Stadium
Millard Sox
11:00am - 1:00pm
QB Academy
@BW Stadium
1:00pm - 7:00pm
Nebraska State Soccer
@BW Stadium
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?