Skip to content
Bellevue West Senior High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
August 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Impact Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BJSA Football practices
@BW Lower Tier Practice Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@BW South Gym
2
Band Lock-in
@
Multiple Location
3
8:00am - 5:00pm
Cheer Clinic
@BW South Gym
4
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
5
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BAND PRACTICE
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BJSA Football practices
@BW Lower Tier Practice Field
6:00pm - 7:30pm
New Family Picnic
@BW Cafeteria
6
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BJSA Football practices
@BW Lower Tier Practice Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Bellevue Special Olympics Flag Football
@BW Top Tier Practice Field
7
8
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Impact Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BJSA Football practices
@BW Lower Tier Practice Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Bellevue Special Olympics Flag Football
@BW Top Tier Practice Field
9
10
8:00am - 12:00pm
BAND PRACTICE
@BW Stadium
9:30am - 11:00am
Bellevue Special Olympics Flag Football
@BW Top Tier Practice Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading
@BW Pool
11
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 4:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
12
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BAND PRACTICE
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BJSA Football practices
@BW Lower Tier Practice Field
13
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
5:30pm - 7:00pm
JRTOC Booster Club Meeting
@BW Room 616
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BJSA Football practices
@BW Lower Tier Practice Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Bellevue Special Olympics Flag Football
@BW Top Tier Practice Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
14
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Jr. T-Birds
@
Multiple Location
Tryouts
15
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Key Club Meeting
@BW Media Center
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Impact Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BAND PRACTICE
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BJSA Football practices
@BW Lower Tier Practice Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Bellevue Special Olympics Flag Football
@BW Top Tier Practice Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Curriculum Night
@
Multiple Location
16
17
ARROWS TO AERO SPACE PARADE
9:30am - 11:00am
Bellevue Special Olympics Flag Football
@BW Top Tier Practice Field
10:00am
SOFT: V
@Gross Catholic High School
18
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 5:30pm
Jr. T-Birds
@
Multiple Location
Tryouts
19
5:00pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BAND PRACTICE
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BJSA Football practices
@BW Lower Tier Practice Field
20
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BJSA Football practices
@BW Lower Tier Practice Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Thunder basketball tryouts
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Bellevue Special Olympics Flag Football
@BW Top Tier Practice Field
21
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW South Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Soccer
@BW Stadium
22
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Miracle Hills Golf Course
1:20pm - 2:00pm
SPEAKER
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Impact Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
5:00pm
SOFT: JV
@Burke High School
*South Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BAND PRACTICE
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BJSA Football practices
@BW Lower Tier Practice Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Thunder basketball tryouts
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Bellevue Special Olympics Flag Football
@BW Top Tier Practice Field
6:30pm
SOFT: V
@Burke High School
*North Field
23
2:00pm
SOFT: JV
@Baldwin Field School
2:00pm
SOFT: V
@Lied Activity Fields
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Football Parent Meeting
@BW Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Gatorade Football Scrimmage
@BW Stadium
24
8:00am - 12:00pm
BAND PRACTICE
@BW Stadium
8:00am
SOFT: V
@Lied Activity Fields
9:00am
SOFT: JV
@Baldwin Field School
9:00am - 12:00pm
Wrestling Clinic
@BW Wrestling Room
9:30am - 11:00am
Bellevue Special Olympics Flag Football
@BW Top Tier Practice Field
25
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
26
2:50pm - 4:30pm
AUDITIONS
@BW Auditorium Main
5:30pm
VBAL: V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6:00pm
Athletic Booster Club Meeting
@BW Office Conference Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BAND PRACTICE
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BJSA Football practices
@BW Lower Tier Practice Field
27
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW North Gym
5:00pm
SOFT: JV
@Elkhorn South High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Swim parent meeting
@BW Small Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BJSA Football practices
@BW Lower Tier Practice Field
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Unity Rally
@BW Stadium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Bellevue Special Olympics Flag Football
@BW Top Tier Practice Field
6:30pm
SOFT: V
@Elkhorn South High School
28
8:00am
Golf: G/V
@Quarry Oaks Golf Course
2:45pm - 3:20pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
5:00pm - 10:00pm
Bingo Night - Foreign Language Clubs
@BW Cafeteria
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Swim parent meeting
@BW Small Cafeteria
29
9:00am
Golf: G/JV
@Elkhorn Ridge Golf Course
2:50pm - 3:20pm
REHEARSAL - Theatre
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Football Pasta Feed
@BW Cafeteria
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW North Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Impact Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
5:00pm
SOFT: JV
@Millard South High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Social Skills Group Meeting
@BW Small Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BAND PRACTICE
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BJSA Football practices
@BW Lower Tier Practice Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Bellevue Special Olympics Flag Football
@BW Top Tier Practice Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
National Honor Society Induction Ceremony
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm
SOFT: V
@Millard South High School
30
7:50am - 7:00pm
REHEARSAL - Theatre
@BW Auditorium Main
4:00pm
VBAL: V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
24 Hour Play Festival
@BW Auditorium Main
7:00pm
FBAL: V
@Beechner Athletic Complex
31
8:00am
Cross Country: All Levels
@Walnut Creek Rec. Area
8:00am
TEN: B/V
@Woods Tennis Center
9:00am
FBAL: JV
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
9:00am
VBAL: V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
9:30am - 11:00am
Bellevue Special Olympics Flag Football
@BW Top Tier Practice Field
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?