Skip to content
Bellevue West Senior High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 7:00pm
BJSA Football Games
@BW Stadium
2
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BAND PRACTICE
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BJSA Football practices
@BW Lower Tier Practice Field
3
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Leadership Team Meeting
@BW Media Center
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Millard South High School
4:00pm
VBAL: Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
Bellevue West vs. Millard North-4pm Millard South vs. Millard North-5pm Millard South vs. Bellevue West-6pm
5:00pm
SOFT: JV
@Lied Activity Fields
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BJSA Football practices
@BW Lower Tier Practice Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Bellevue Special Olympics Flag Football
@BW Top Tier Practice Field
6:30pm
FBAL: Freshman
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
6:30pm
SOFT: V
@Lied Activity Fields
*North Field
4
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
5
9:00am
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Tara Hills Golf Course
2:45pm - 3:20pm
Dual Enrollment Meeting
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Football Pasta Feed
@BW Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Unified Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Unified Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Papillion-La Vista High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW South Gym
4:30pm
VBAL: Freshman
@Gretna High School
4:30pm
VBAL: Reserve
@Gretna High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Impact Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
5:00pm
SOFT: JV
@LaVista City Park
5:30pm
VBAL: JV
@Gretna High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BJSA Football practices
@BW Lower Tier Practice Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Bellevue Special Olympics Flag Football
@BW Top Tier Practice Field
6:30pm
SOFT: V
@LaVista City Park
6:30pm
VBAL: V
@Gretna High School
6
1:30pm
SOFT: JV
@Westchester Fields 13901 O Street
1:30pm
SOFT: V
@Millard North High School
7:00pm
FBAL: V
@Bellevue East High School
7
Saturday School
8:00am
Cross Country: All Levels
@Walnut Grove Park
9:00am
FBAL: JV
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
9:00am
TEN: B/JV
@Woods Tennis Center
9:00am
VBAL: JV
@Gretna High School
9:30am - 11:00am
Bellevue Special Olympics Flag Football
@BW Top Tier Practice Field
8
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Jr. T-bird Skills Night
@
Multiple Location
4:45pm - 6:45pm
First City Church
@BW Commons
9
2:50pm - 5:00pm
AUDITIONS
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm
SOFT: JV
@Lied Activity Fields
*South Field
3:30pm
SOFT: V
@Lied Activity Fields
DC West vs. Bellevue West: 3:30pm DC West vs. Bryan: 5:00pm Bellevue West vs. Bryan: 6:30pm
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BAND PRACTICE
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BJSA Football practices
@BW Lower Tier Practice Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Swim parent meeting
@BW Small Cafeteria
10
8:00am
Golf: G/JV
@Eagle Hills Golf Course
2:50pm - 5:00pm
AUDITIONS
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm
Cross Country: All Levels
@Bellevue West High School
9/10 Cross Country Meet Only
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Elkhorn South High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
4:00pm
VBAL: Freshman
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW North Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
DECA Installation Banquet
@BW Cafeteria
5:00pm
FBAL: Freshman
@Elkhorn South High School
5:00pm
SOFT: V
@Lied Activity Fields
*North Field
5:00pm
VBAL: Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
JRTOC Booster Club Meeting
@BW Room 616
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BJSA Football practices
@BW Lower Tier Practice Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr. T-bird Skills Night
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm
PTSA Meeting
@BW Small Cafeteria
6:00pm
VBAL: JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Bellevue Special Olympics Flag Football
@BW Top Tier Practice Field
7:00pm
VBAL: V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
11
2:50pm - 5:00pm
CALLBACKS - Theatre Auditions
@BW Auditorium Main
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Bellevue University Soccer
@BW Stadium
12
7:30am - 3:00pm
School Pictures - Jeremy Johnson Photography
@BW North Gym
10:00am
Golf: G/V
@Highland Golf Course - Lincoln
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm
SOFT: V
@Dill Softball Complex
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Football Pasta Feed
@BW Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Unified Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Unified Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
4:15pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Football Game
@BW Stadium
Logan vs. TBD
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW North Gym
5:00pm
Cross Country: All Levels
@Doane College
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Impact Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
5:30pm - 8:20pm
UNO Night Classes
@BW Room 152
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BAND PRACTICE
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BJSA Football practices
@BW Lower Tier Practice Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Bellevue Special Olympics Flag Football
@BW Top Tier Practice Field
13
TBD
SOFT: V
@Dill Softball Complex
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm
VBAL: V
@Bellevue East High School
At Bellevue East on Friday 5pm vs. Norfolk 7pm vs. Bellevue East 9pm vs. North
7:00pm
FBAL: V
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
14
Band March-a-thon
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
FBAL: JV
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
9:00am
VBAL: V
@Bryan High School
9:30am - 11:00am
Bellevue Special Olympics Flag Football
@BW Top Tier Practice Field
10:00am
Class Reunion Tour
Class of 2009
12:00pm - 9:00pm
BAND PRACTICE
@BW Stadium
15
Baseball - Fall League
@BW Baseball Stadium
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 7:00pm
BJSA Football Games
@BW Stadium
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Jr. T-bird Skills Night
@
Multiple Location
16
TBD
SOFT: V
@Westside Softball Field
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
8:00am
Golf: G/V
@Stone Creek Golf Course
9:00am
TEN: B/V
@Millard West High School
3:30pm - 6:00pm
REHEARSAL - Theatre
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BAND PRACTICE
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BJSA Football practices
@BW Lower Tier Practice Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
17
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
8:30am
Golf: G/JV
@Mahoney Golf Course
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 6:00pm
REHEARSAL - Theatre
@BW Auditorium Main
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Millard West High School
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW South Gym
5:00pm
SOFT: V
@Doris Bair SB Complex School
5:00pm
VBAL: JV
@Platteview High School
5PM PHS vs. BEN 6:15PM BEN vs. BW 7:30PM PHS vs. BW
5:00pm
VBAL: V
@Platteview High School
5PM PHS vs. BEN 6:15PM BEN vs. BW 7:30PM PHS vs. BW
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BJSA Football practices
@BW Lower Tier Practice Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr. T-bird Skills Night
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Bellevue Special Olympics Flag Football
@BW Top Tier Practice Field
6:30pm
FBAL: Freshman
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
6:30pm
SOFT: JV
@Doris Bair SB Complex School
18
Van 515
Megan Flynn
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:15pm
Golf: G/JV
@Eagle Hills Golf Course
3:15pm
Golf: G/V
@Eagle Hills Golf Course
3:30pm - 6:00pm
REHEARSAL - Theatre
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Ralston High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
19
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
8:15am
Golf: G/V
@Mahoney Golf Course
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 6:00pm
REHEARSAL - Theatre
@BW Auditorium Main
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Football Pasta Feed
@BW Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Unified Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Unified Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Squire John Thomas Elementary School
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
4:30pm
VBAL: Reserve
@Fremont High School
4:30 LH VS FRE, East vs BW 5:30 LH VS BW, East vs FRE 6:30 LE VS LHS, BW vs FRE
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Impact Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
5:00pm
SOFT: JV
(Postponed)
@Lied Activity Fields
5:00pm
VBAL: Freshman
@Bellevue East High School
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW North Gym
5:30pm - 8:20pm
UNO Night Classes
@BW Room 152
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BAND PRACTICE
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BJSA Football practices
@BW Lower Tier Practice Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm
VBAL: JV
@Bellevue East High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Bellevue Special Olympics Flag Football
@BW Top Tier Practice Field
6:30pm
SOFT: V
(Postponed)
@Lied Activity Fields
*North Field
7:00pm
VBAL: V
@Bellevue East High School
20
German Wanderbus
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
1:00pm
SOFT: V
@Hillside Fields
1:00pm Marian vs. BW 2:45pm Westside vs. BW
3:00pm
VBAL: V
@Lincoln Southeast High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Social Skills Group Meeting
@BW Room 156
7:00pm
FBAL: V
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
21
Marching Band - Millard West Invitational
@
Multiple Location
Saturday School
TBD
SOFT: V
@Westside Softball Field
8:00am - 3:00pm
BAND PRACTICE
@BW Stadium
8:00am - 3:00pm
Taekwondo America Tournament
@BW South Gym
8:00am
TEN: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
8:00am
VBAL: Freshman
@Omaha North High School
8:30am
VBAL: V
@Lincoln Southeast High School
9:00am
VBAL: Reserve
@Burke High School
9:00am - 12:00pm
Wrestling Clinic
@BW Wrestling Room
9:30am - 11:00am
Bellevue Special Olympics Flag Football
@BW Top Tier Practice Field
10:00am
FBAL: JV
@Millard West High School
22
Baseball - Fall League
@BW Baseball Stadium
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 5:00pm
JROTC Craft Fair and Car Show
@BW North Gym
4:45pm - 6:45pm
First City Church
@BW Commons
23
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Willow Lakes Golf Course
1:00pm - 4:30pm
Bellevue University Baseball
@BW Baseball Stadium
3:30pm - 6:00pm
REHEARSAL - Theatre
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm
VBAL: Freshman
@Lincoln East High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BAND PRACTICE
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BJSA Football practices
@BW Lower Tier Practice Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
24
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
1:00pm - 4:30pm
Bellevue University Baseball
@BW Baseball Stadium
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 6:00pm
REHEARSAL - Theatre
@BW Auditorium Main
4:00pm
Cross Country: All Levels
@Boys Town High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Koch Tennis Center
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
4:00pm
VBAL: Freshman
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW North Gym
5:00pm
SOFT: V
@Lied Activity Fields
*North Field
5:00pm
VBAL: Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BJSA Football practices
@BW Lower Tier Practice Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm
VBAL: JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Bellevue Special Olympics Flag Football
@BW Top Tier Practice Field
6:30pm
FBAL: Freshman
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
6:30pm
SOFT: JV
@Lied Activity Fields
7:00pm
VBAL: V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
25
Van 515
Tennis
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
8:30am
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Tara Hills Golf Course
9:00am
Golf: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Tara Hills Golf Course
1:00pm - 4:30pm
Bellevue University Baseball
@BW Baseball Stadium
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Leadership Team Meeting
@BW Media Center
3:30pm - 6:00pm
REHEARSAL - Theatre
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Dewey Park School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
26
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
9:30am
Golf: G/V
@Highland Golf Course - Lincoln
1:00pm - 4:30pm
Bellevue University Baseball
@BW Baseball Stadium
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 6:00pm
REHEARSAL - Theatre
@BW Auditorium Main
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Football Pasta Feed
@BW Cafeteria
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Unified Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Unified Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
4:00pm
TEN: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
4:00pm
TEN: B/V
@Koch Tennis Center
4:30pm
VBAL: Freshman
@Burke High School
4:30pm
VBAL: Reserve
@Burke High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Impact Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
5:00pm
SOFT: JV
@Westside Softball Field
*Doubleheader at 5:00pm and 6:30pm
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW South Gym
5:30pm - 8:20pm
UNO Night Classes
@BW Room 152
5:30pm
VBAL: JV
@Burke High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BAND PRACTICE
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BJSA Football practices
@BW Lower Tier Practice Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Bellevue Special Olympics Flag Football
@BW Top Tier Practice Field
6:30pm
VBAL: V
@Burke High School
27
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
1:00pm - 4:30pm
Bellevue University Baseball
@BW Baseball Stadium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm
Soccer Meeting
@BW Cafeteria
Girls Soccer
7:00pm
FBAL: V
@Lincoln Pius X
28
Saturday School
8:00am - 5:00pm
BAND PRACTICE
@BW Stadium
8:00am - 12:00pm
BPS Saturday Chorus
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
TEN: B/JV
@Papillion-La Vista High School
8:00am
VBAL: JV
@Lied Activity Center School
8:30am
Cross Country: All Levels
@Bryan High School
9th: 8:30am, 10th: 9:10am, 11th: 9:50am, 12th: 10:30am
9:30am - 11:00am
Bellevue Special Olympics Flag Football
@BW Top Tier Practice Field
10:00am
FBAL: JV
@Omaha Central High
29
Baseball - Fall League
@BW Baseball Stadium
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 9:30pm
First City Church
@BW Commons
30
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Elmwood Golf Course
9:00am
Golf: G/V
@Elmwood Golf Course
1:00pm - 4:30pm
Bellevue University Baseball
@BW Baseball Stadium
3:30pm - 6:00pm
REHEARSAL - Theatre
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm
Soccer Meeting
@BW Cafeteria
Boys Soccer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
BAND PRACTICE
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BJSA Football practices
@BW Lower Tier Practice Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
6:00pm
VBAL: Reserve
@Ralston High School
Ralston vs. North - 5pm BW vs. North - 6pm BW vs. Ralston - 7pm
6:00pm
VBAL: JV
@Ralston High School
Ralston vs. Omaha North - 5pm BW vs. North - 6pm BW vs. Ralston - 7pm
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?