Skip to content
Bellevue West Senior High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
November 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 5:45pm
Middle School Swimming
@BW Pool
Mission Middle School Practice
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Crossover Youth Basketball Tournament
@BW North Gym
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Fall Play
@BW Auditorium Main
7:00pm
FBAL: V
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
2
Saturday School
8:00am - 4:00pm
Forensics Tournament
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 1:00pm
NMSI Study Sessions
@
Multiple Location
10:00am - 7:00pm
Crossover Youth Basketball Tournament
@BW North Gym
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Bellevue University Soccer
@BW Stadium
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Fall Play
@BW Auditorium Main
3
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
9:00am - 4:00pm
Crossover Youth Basketball Tournament
@BW North Gym
4:45pm - 6:45pm
First City Church
@BW Commons
4
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
9:30am
College Signing
@BW Thunderdome
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 5:45pm
Middle School Swimming
@BW Pool
Mission Middle School Practice
6:00pm - 8:30pm
Army-Navy Flag Football Game
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
5
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:30pm
All-Metro Driving Session
@BW Room 342
4:00pm - 5:45pm
Middle School Swimming
@BW Pool
Mission Middle School Practice
4:00pm
Unified Bowling: All Levels
@Leopard Lanes Bowling Alley
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm
PTSA Meeting
@BW Small Cafeteria
6
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 5:45pm
Middle School Swimming
@BW Pool
Mission Middle School Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
7
TBD
VBAL: V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
8:00am - 12:00pm
College Fair
@BW North Gym
1:00pm - 3:00pm
CBL Project Presentations
@BW North Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:30pm
All-Metro Driving Session
@BW Room 342
4:00pm - 5:45pm
Middle School Swimming
@BW Pool
Mission Middle School Practice
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW South Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Football Pasta Feed
@BW Cafeteria
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Impact Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
5:30pm - 8:20pm
UNO Night Classes
@BW Room 152
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW Commons
8
TBD
VBAL: V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
2:00pm
Home School Computer Testing
@BW Science Computer Lab
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 5:45pm
Middle School Swimming
@BW Pool
Mission Middle School Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
7:00pm
FBAL: V
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
9
TBD
VBAL: V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
9:00am - 12:00pm
Wrestling Clinic
@BW Wrestling Room
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Meeting
@BW Small Cafeteria
A. Daughtrey Meeting
10
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 4:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW South Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW South Gym
11
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW North Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Swimming
@BW Pool
Mission Middle School Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
12
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW North Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:30pm
All-Metro Driving Session
@BW Room 342
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Swimming
@BW Pool
Mission Middle School Practice
4:00pm
Unified Bowling: All Levels
@Mockingbird Bowling Alley
5:30pm - 7:00pm
JRTOC Booster Club Meeting
@BW Room 616
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Athletic Booster Club Meeting
@BW Office Conference Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Softball Banquet
@BW Small Cafeteria
13
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
7:30am - 8:00am
Signing Day
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW North Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Swimming
@BW Pool
Mission Middle School Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Parent Meeting
@BW Cafeteria
14
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW North Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:30pm
All-Metro Driving Session
@BW Room 342
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Swimming
@BW Pool
Mission Middle School Practice
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Football Pasta Feed
@BW Cafeteria
5:30pm - 8:20pm
UNO Night Classes
@BW Room 152
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball Meeting
@BW Small Cafeteria
Boys Parent Meeting
7:00pm - 8:00pm
PETER SARPY ELEMENTARY CONCERT
@
Multiple Location
15
Van 517
A. Dougherty
Van 518
A. Dougherty
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Swimming
@BW Pool
Mission Middle School Practice
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC Spa Night
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW North Gym
8:00pm
FBAL: V
@Buell Stadium
16
8:00am - 3:00pm
Cyber Patriot competition
@BW Room 618
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Bingo Night - Foreign Language Clubs
@BW Cafeteria
17
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW South Gym
4:30pm - 9:00pm
First City Church
@BW Commons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW South Gym
18
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
19
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm
Unified Bowling: All Levels
@Leopard Lanes Bowling Alley
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm
Swim parent meeting
@BW Cafeteria
20
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Leadership Team Meeting
@BW Media Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball Banquet
@BW Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
21
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
5:30pm - 8:20pm
UNO Night Classes
@BW Room 152
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
22
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
7:00am - 3:00pm
Blood Drive
@BW North Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading
@BW Cafeteria
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW North Gym
23
Saturday School
11:00am - 3:00pm
Bellevue University Volleyball
@BW South Gym
Match at 1:00pm
24
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 5:00pm
Baseball Camp
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW South Gym
25
Van 513
Unified Bowling
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Football Pasta Feed
@BW Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
26
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Meeting
@BW Cafeteria
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
7:15pm
FBAL: V
@Memorial Stadium, Lincoln, NE
27
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
28
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
29
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW North Gym
30
8:00am - 1:00pm
Wrestling
@BW North Gym
11:45am
BASK: B/V
@Roncalli Catholic High School
Roncalli vs. Bishop Neumann - 11:00am (2 Quarters) Bellevue West vs. Bishop Neumann - 11:45am (2 Quarters) Bellevue West vs. Roncalli - 12:30pm (2 Quarters)
2:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?