Skip to content
Bellevue West Senior High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASE
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW South Gym
2
Van 515
Unified Bowling
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
2:00pm
Unified Bowling: All Levels
@Papio Bowl
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:45pm - 8:00pm
Elementary Band Concert
@BW Auditorium Main
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
3
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
4
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Football Banquet
@BW Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
5
Van 515
J. Clark - Minneapolis
Van 516
J. Clark - Minneapolis
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
4:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Bellevue West High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
North Gym
5:30pm - 8:20pm
UNO Night Classes
@BW Room 152
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
PETER SARPY ELEMENTARY CONCERT
@
Multiple Location
7:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6
Van 515
J. Clark - Minneapolis
Van 516
J. Clark - Minneapolis
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Poinsetta Drop off (Band)
@BW Thunderdome
3:30pm - 9:00pm
Forensics Tournament
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Burke High School
3:30pm
WRES: B/V
@Fremont Senior High School
Al Bahe Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW North Gym
7
Saturday School
Van 515
J. Clark - Minneapolis
Van 516
J. Clark - Minneapolis
8:00am
WRES: JV
@Gross Catholic High School
8:30am
SWIM: All Levels
@Burke High School
8:30am Girls Competition 12:30pm Boys Competition
9:00am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
10:30am
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
1:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Fremont High School
Consolation: 1:00pm Championship: 2:45pm
1:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Lincoln Northeast High School
1:00pm or 2:45pm (Will be opposite the varsity game)
2:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Fremont High School
1:00pm or 2:45pm (JV will play opposite the varsity team)
2:45pm
BASK: B/V
@Lincoln Northeast High School
Consolation: 1:00pm Championship: 2:45pm
8
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
7:30am - 12:00pm
Mission Middle School Music Group
@BW Jazz Room
7:30am - 10:30am
Thunderette practice
@BW South Gym
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Sarpy Serenaders
@BW Auditorium Main
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW South Gym
4:45pm - 6:45pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASE
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Football
@BW North Gym
Team Picture
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW South Gym
9
Van 514
Mock Trial
Van 515
Mock Trial
Van 516
Unified Bowling - Lincoln
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
10:30am
Unified Bowling: All Levels
@Sun Valley Lanes
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Omaha Benson High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Golf
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
6:30pm - 9:00pm
DECA Holiday Party
@BW Media Center
7:00pm - 9:30pm
CHRISTMAS VOCAL CONCERT
@BW Area 4 - Music & Theatre
7:15pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
10
Van 514
Mock Trial
Van 515
Mock Trial
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
10:00am
Signing
@BW Thunderdome
K. Elmore
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:00pm
GSA Meeting
@BW Small Cafeteria
5:30pm - 7:00pm
JRTOC Booster Club Meeting
@BW Room 616
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:30pm
WRES: B/V
@Bryan High School
5:30 LNE vs. Bryan 6:30 BW vs. LNE 7:30 BW vs. Bryan
6:30pm
WRES: JV
@Bryan High School
5:30 LNE vs. Bryan 6:30 BW vs. LNE 7:30 BW vs. Bryan
7:00pm - 9:30pm
CHRISTMAS VOCAL CONCERT
@BW Area 4 - Music & Theatre
7:15pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
11
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Leadership Team Meeting
@BW Media Center
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Musical Auditions
@BW Area 4 - Music & Theatre
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Golf
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
12
Van 514
A. Dougherty
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Musical Auditions
@BW Area 4 - Music & Theatre
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:30pm - 8:20pm
UNO Night Classes
@BW Room 152
5:45pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Bellevue East High School
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Bellevue West High School
North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Bellevue East High School
13
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 6:00pm
CALLBACKS - Theatre Auditions
@BW Area 4 - Music & Theatre
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:55pm
WRES: B/V
@Omaha South High School
1:30 pm-weight in/Mezz 2:15 pm-coach seeding/Team Room 021 2:30 pm-warm ups/gym/mezzanine 3:45 pm-opening ceremony/gym 3:55 pm-first matches begin
4:45pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
9:00pm - 11:30pm
FBLA Group
@
Multiple Location
Holiday Party
14
Saturday School
9:00am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Bellevue East High School
9:00am
WRES: JV
@Lincoln Northeast High School
10:00am
SWIM: All Levels
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
Diving
10:30am
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Bellevue East High School
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Band
@BW North Gym
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
15
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm
Band Concert
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASE
@BW North Gym
16
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:30pm
WRES: JV
@Nebraska City High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Band Room
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASE
@BW Auditorium Main
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Golf
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
(Cancelled)
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
17
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Finals Study Hall
@BW Media Center
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Finals Study Hall
@BW Room 123
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Delta Kappa Gamma (Female Educators Society) Meeting
@BW Small Cafeteria
4:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Bellevue West High School
5:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@Omaha South High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm
WRES: JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6:30pm
WRES: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
7:15pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Omaha South High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
North Gym
18
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
7:30am - 8:00am
Signing Day
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Golf
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
19
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Abraham Lincoln High School
5:30pm - 8:20pm
UNO Night Classes
@BW Room 152
5:45pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
20
Van 516
Wrestling to Westside (JV)
Van 517
Wrestling to Westside (JV)
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
7:30am
Signing Day
@BW Auditorium Main
11:00am
WRES: B/V
@Heartland Events Center
3:00pm
WRES: JV
@Westside High School
9/10 Meet Only
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Real Deal Holiday Jam Youth Basketball Tournament
@BW North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
21
8:30am
SWIM: All Levels
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
9:30am
WRES: B/V
@Heartland Events Center
10:00am - 6:00pm
Real Deal Holiday Jam Youth Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
5:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Kearney High School
5:15pm
BASK: B/JV
@Kearney High School
7:00pm
BASK: G/JV
@Kearney High School
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Kearney High School
22
NSAA Activities Moratorium
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 3:00pm
Real Deal Holiday Jam Youth Basketball Tournament
@BW South Gym
8:00am - 5:00pm
Real Deal Holiday Jam Youth Basketball Tournament
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASE
@BW North Gym
23
NSAA Activities Moratorium
24
NSAA Activities Moratorium
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
4:00pm - 9:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
25
NSAA Activities Moratorium
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
26
NSAA Activities Moratorium
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW South Gym
27
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
9:00am
BASK: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
Bellevue West vs. Skutt - 9am Millard South vs. Papillion-La Vista - 10:30am
10:30am
BASK: G/Reserve
@Millard North High School
10:30am
BASK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Millard South High School
Millard South vs. Papillion-La Vista - 9am Bellevue West vs. Skutt - 10:30am
10:30am
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Millard West High School
10:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Bryan High School
12:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Millard West High School
28
TBD
BASK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Millard South High School
Consolation Game - 9am Championship Game - 10:30am
TBD
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Millard West High School
8:30am
BASK: B/V
@Ralston Arena
9:00am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Millard West High School
10:30am
BASK: G/Reserve
@Millard North High School
9:00am - Consolation Game 10;30am - Championship Game
10:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Bryan High School
10:30am
BASK: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
Skutt vs. PLV - 9am BW vs. M.S. - 10:30am
29
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASE
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW South Gym
30
10:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Bryan High School
12:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Ralston Arena
31
TBD
BASK: G/V
@Ralston Arena
TBD
BASK: B/V
@Ralston Arena
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?