Skip to content
Bellevue West Senior High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion/Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
2
TBD
BASK: G/V
@Ralston Arena
TBD
BASK: B/V
@Ralston Arena
Van 515
Wrestling to Winnebago
9:00am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
10:30am
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
3
TBD
BASK: G/V
@Ralston Arena
TBD
BASK: B/V
@Ralston Arena
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion/Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW North Gym
4
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion/Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
5
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW South Gym
4:45pm - 6:45pm
First City Church
@BW Commons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASE
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW South Gym
6
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Omaha Central High
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
6:30pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Gross Catholic High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Omaha Central High
7
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
4:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Lewis Central High School
- LC Boys - Duchesne Girls
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Band Room
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha Central High
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha Central High
8
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:45pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
6:00pm
WRES: JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
7:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
7:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
9
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Band Room
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6:00pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Lincoln Southwest School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
7:30pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Lincoln Southwest High School
10
Van 517
Gocke
Van 518
Gocke
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Lincoln North Star High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
6:00pm - 10:00pm
New Year's Frenzy Youth Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
11
ROTC
Leavenworth, Kansas
Saturday School
Van 516
Ettinger
9:00am
BASK: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
9:00am
WRES: JV
@Millard West High School
10:00am - 6:00pm
New Year's Frenzy Youth Basketball Tournament
@BW North Gym
10:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
1:00pm - 6:00pm
New Year's Frenzy Youth Basketball Tournament
@BW South Gym
1:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
7:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Mid-America Center. Council Bluffs
8:30pm
BASK: B/V
@Mid-America Center. Council Bluffs
12
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 4:00pm
New Year's Frenzy Youth Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
QB Academy
@BW Stadium
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASE
@BW North Gym
13
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Westside High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Band Room
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Westside High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Golf
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
14
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
4:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Norris Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
JRTOC Booster Club Meeting
@BW Room 616
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Bellevue West Senior High School
South Gym
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Elkhorn High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm
WRES: B/V
@Crete High School
5:00 pm Crete vs. Aurora 6:00 pm Aurora vs. Bell West 7:00 pm Crete vs. Bell West
6:00pm
WRES: JV
@Crete High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
15
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:45pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
16
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
12:45pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Millard North High School
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:45pm
BASK: G/V
@Lincoln Pius X
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Lincoln Pius X
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
7:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@Lincoln Pius X
7:30pm
BASK: B/V
@Lincoln Pius X
17
TBD
WRES: B/V
@Ralston Arena
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:15pm
SWIM: All Levels
(Changed)
@Millard North High School
Girls Meet
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW North Gym
18
Van 516
J. Clark
TBD
WRES: B/V
@Ralston Arena
8:00am - 8:00pm
Cheer Clinic
@BW South Gym
9:15am
WRES: JV
(Cancelled)
@Thomas Jefferson High School
9:30am
SWIM: All Levels
(Changed)
@Millard North High School
Girls Meet
9:30am
SWIM: All Levels
(Changed)
@Millard North High School
Boys Meet
19
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
QB Academy
@BW Stadium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW South Gym
4:45pm - 6:45pm
First City Church
@BW Commons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASE
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW South Gym
20
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Percussion/Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:45pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
21
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Band Room
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Westside High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
7:00pm
Band Parent meeting
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Band Parent meeting
@BW Band Room
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Westside High School
22
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Golf
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
23
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Burke High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
24
Van 517
V. Hansen
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
7:50am - 12:00pm
Club Picture Day Photos
@BW South Gym
8:00am
WRES: B/V
@University of Nebraska-Kearney
9:30am
Signing
@BW Thunderdome
M. Hudec - Midland
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm
WRES: JV
@Bellevue East High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW North Gym
25
ROTC
Abraham Lincoln High School, Council Bluff, IA
Saturday School
Van 517
V. Hansen
8:00am - 1:00pm
NMSI Study Sessions
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
9:00am
SWIM: All Levels
@Ralston High School
Dive Only Invite
10:30am
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
11:00am
SWIM: All Levels
@Lewis Central Titan Hill
Pool
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
*Jr. T-bird Night
26
Van 517
V. Hansen
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 4:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
QB Academy
@BW Stadium
1:00pm - 8:00pm
Bellevue Dance Academy
@BW Auditorium Main
4:00pm - 9:00pm
First City Church
@BW Commons
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASE
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW South Gym
27
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm
BEA Meeting
@BW Media Center
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Band Room
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
North Gym
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Omaha Northwest High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
7:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Omaha Northwest High School
28
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
4:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Papillion-LaVista High School
5:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha Central High
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha Central High
29
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Leadership Team Meeting
@BW Media Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha Northwest High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Golf
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha Northwest High School
30
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
2:50pm - 3:20pm
Dual Enrollment Meeting
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Bryan High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
6:00pm
WRES: JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6:30pm
WRES: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
*Senior Night
7:15pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Bryan High School
31
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
8:30am
SWIM: All Levels
@Westside High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm
WRES: JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha Northwest High School
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?