Skip to content
Bellevue West Senior High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Saturday School
Van 516
Petrow
8:00am
SWIM: All Levels
@Westside High School
9:00am
BASK: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
9:00am
WRES: B/V
@Raymond Central High School
RCHS main gym
9:00am
WRES: JV
@Raymond Central High School
RCHS New gym
10:00am - 4:00pm
Little Thunderette Camp
@BW North Gym
3:00pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Bryan High School
3:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Bryan High School
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Bryan High School
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Bryan High School
2
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
QB Academy
@BW Stadium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASE
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW South Gym
3
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Band Room
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Omaha North High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm
PTSA Meeting
@BW Small Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
7:15pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
7:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@Omaha North High School
4
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
*National Anthem sang by Arie Armonie
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Choral Invitational
@BW Auditorium Main
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
*Drill Team Performance at Halftime
5
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
7:30am - 8:00am
Signing Day
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Golf
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:45pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Papillion-LaVista High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista High School
7
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Papillion-La Vista High School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Kings and Queens Youth Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista High School
8
ROTC
Lee Summit, MO
Saturday School
Van 515
Wrestling to Cedar Bluffs
TBD
WRES: B/V
@University of Nebraska-Kearney
9:00am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Papillion-LaVista High School
9:00am
SWIM: All Levels
@Bellevue East High School
10:00am - 3:00pm
Kings and Queens Youth Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
10:30am
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Papillion-LaVista High School
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
9
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 8:00pm
Kings and Queens Youth Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
QB Academy
@BW Stadium
4:00pm - 7:00pm
First City Church
@BW Commons
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASE
@BW North Gym
10
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Band Room
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
7:15pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
11
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm
WRES: JV
@Lincoln High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
JRTOC Booster Club Meeting
@BW Room 616
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
12
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:30pm - 8:15pm
Parent-Teacher Conferences
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Counseling
@BW Auditorium Main
13
TBD
SWIM: All Levels
@Millard South High School
Diving
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
4:30pm - 8:15pm
Parent-Teacher Conferences
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@Millard North High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
7:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Millard North High School
14
Van 517
Speer
TBD
WRES: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
8:30am
SWIM: All Levels
@Millard West High School
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Percussion/Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
1:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
15
ROTC
Smith Cotton, Sedalia, Missouri
8:00am - 12:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
9:00am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
9:00am
WRES: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
10:00am
SWIM: All Levels
@Millard West High School
10:30am
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
2:00pm - 4:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
16
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
QB Academy
@BW Stadium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASE
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW South Gym
17
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Percussion/Winterguard Practice
1:00pm
Home School Computer Testing
@BW Science Computer Lab
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Band Room
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
18
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
5:45pm
BASK: G/V
@Lincoln Southeast High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Lincoln Southeast High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
7:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@Lincoln Southeast High School
7:30pm
BASK: B/V
@Lincoln Southeast High School
19
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Golf
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
20
Van 516
Gocke
Van 518
Gocke
TBD
WRES: B/V
@CHI Health Center
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
9:30am - 10:00am
SAC
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6:00pm
BASK: G/JV
@Millard West High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
7:30pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Millard West High School
21
Van 516
Gocke
Van 518
Gocke
TBD
WRES: B/V
@CHI Health Center
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
9:30am - 10:00am
College Presentation
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
*Senior Night
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Social Skills Group Meeting
@
Multiple Location
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
*Senior Night
22
ROTC
Papillion-South High School
Saturday School
Van 516
Gocke
Van 518
Gocke
TBD
WRES: B/V
@CHI Health Center
23
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
QB Academy
@BW Stadium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASE
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW South Gym
24
TBD
BASK: B/JV
@Creighton Prep High School
DECA Week
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Musical Tech Week
@BW Area 4 - Music & Theatre
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Creighton Prep High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Band Room
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
25
TBD
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Creighton Prep High School
TBD
BASK: B/JV
@Creighton Prep High School
DECA Week
Van 515
Procopio
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Musical Tech Week
@BW Area 4 - Music & Theatre
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
7:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Lincoln East High School
26
TBD
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Creighton Prep High School
TBD
BASK: B/JV
@Creighton Prep High School
DECA Week
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
9:30am
Signing
@BW Thunderdome
Hunter Jones
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Leadership Team Meeting
@BW Media Center
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Musical Tech Week
@BW Area 4 - Music & Theatre
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Golf Meeting
@BW Cafeteria
Parent Meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Baseball Meeting
@BW Auditorium Main
27
TBD
BASK: G/V
@TBA
TBD
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Creighton Prep High School
DECA Week
TBD
SWIM: All Levels
@Devaney Center
Diving
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
2:45pm - 3:20pm
Macho Man Volleyball
@BW South Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Musical Tech Week
@BW Area 4 - Music & Theatre
4:00pm
BASK: B/JV
@Creighton Prep High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Band Room
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
28
TBD
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Creighton Prep High School
TBD
BASK: B/JV
@Creighton Prep High School
DECA Week
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
9:00am
SWIM: All Levels
@Devaney Center
2:45pm - 3:20pm
Macho Man Volleyball
@BW South Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Musical Tech Week
@BW Area 4 - Music & Theatre
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:30pm - 10:00pm
SAVE Basketball Tournament
@BW North Gym
29
ROTC
UNO
Saturday School
8:00am - 10:00pm
SAVE Basketball Tournament
@BW North Gym
9:00am
SWIM: All Levels
@Devaney Center
10:00am - 6:00pm
Musical Tech Week
@BW Area 4 - Music & Theatre
10:00am - 1:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
1:00pm - 3:30pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW Stadium
6:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Bingo Night - Foreign Language Clubs
@BW Cafeteria
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?