Skip to content
Bellevue West Senior High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
March 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 4:00pm
Mattress Fundraiser
@BW Commons
8:00am - 4:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
QB Academy
@BW Stadium
1:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW Stadium
4:00pm - 7:00pm
First City Church
@BW Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football
@BW North Gym
2
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Band Room
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:30pm - 10:00pm
Musical Tech Week
@BW Area 4 - Music & Theatre
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
3
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Swimming Banquet
@BW Small Cafeteria
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical
@BW Auditorium Main
4
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Musical
@BW Auditorium Main
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
5
TBD
BASK: G/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Band Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Wrestling Banquet
@BW Cafeteria
6
TBD
BASK: G/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
7:00am - 3:00pm
Blood Drive
@BW North Gym
9:30am
Signing
Darian Draft
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Throw Down in B-Town Youth Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical
@BW Auditorium Main
7
TBD
BASK: G/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
ROTC
Bellevue Invitational Drill Meet at Bellevue East
Saturday School
8:00am - 1:00pm
NMSI Study Sessions
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 10:00pm
Throw Down in B-Town Youth Basketball Tournament
@BW North Gym
12:00pm - 10:00pm
Throw Down in B-Town Youth Basketball Tournament
@BW South Gym
1:00pm - 2:30pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer
@BW Stadium
7:00pm - 9:30pm
Musical
@BW Auditorium Main
8
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 8:00pm
Throw Down in B-Town Youth Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
QB Academy
@BW Stadium
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Soccer
@BW Stadium
9
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Band Room
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
10
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Meeting
@BW Small Cafeteria
5:30pm - 7:00pm
JRTOC Booster Club Meeting
@BW Room 616
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Cheer Meeting
@BW Cafeteria
11
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Track & Field Meeting
@BW Cafeteria
Parent Meeting
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Soccer Meeting
@BW Thunderdome
Boys Soccer
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
12
NORTH GYM FLOOR FINISHING - NO ACCESS
@BW North Gym
Van 513
Ettinger
Van 514
Huseth
Van 515
Gier
Van 516
Basketball
Van 517
Basketball
Van 518
Basketball
Van 519
Basketball
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
2:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW South Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Two Springs 4th & 5th Grade Concert
@BW Auditorium Main
13
NORTH GYM FLOOR FINISHING - NO ACCESS
@BW North Gym
Van 515
Gier
Van 517
Basketball
Van 518
Basketball
Van 519
Basketball
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
12:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion/Winterguard Practice
@BW Commons
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW South Gym
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
14
TBD
BASK: B/V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
National Speech and Debate National Qualifying Tournament
@
Multiple Location
NORTH GYM FLOOR FINISHING - NO ACCESS
@BW North Gym
Van 515
Gier
Van 516
Basketball
Van 517
Basketball
Van 518
Basketball
Van 519
Basketball
12:00pm - 6:00pm
Soccer
@BW Stadium
15
NORTH GYM FLOOR FINISHING - NO ACCESS
@BW North Gym
11:00am - 1:00pm
QB Academy
@BW Stadium
12:00pm - 4:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
4:00pm - 7:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football
@BW North Gym
16
NORTH GYM FLOOR FINISHING - NO ACCESS
@BW North Gym
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ROTC
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
17
NORTH GYM FLOOR FINISHING - NO ACCESS
@BW North Gym
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
10:00am - 12:00pm
ROTC
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
18
NORTH GYM FLOOR FINISHING - NO ACCESS
@BW North Gym
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
10:00am - 12:00pm
ROTC
@BW South Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
19
NORTH GYM FLOOR FINISHING - NO ACCESS
@BW North Gym
ROTC
Air Force Nationals at Dayton, Ohio
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
4:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
5:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Skutt Catholic High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW South Gym
7:15pm
SOC: G/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
20
NORTH GYM FLOOR FINISHING - NO ACCESS
@BW North Gym
ROTC
Air Force Nationals at Dayton, Ohio
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
2:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Nebraska Weselyan University
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:30pm
BASE: JV
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Papillion-La Vista Senior High School
4:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
Westside vs. Skutt; Bellevue West vs. Lexington
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW South Gym
6:30pm
BASE: Reserve
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
21
ROTC
Air Force Nationals at Dayton, Ohio
7:00am - 5:00pm
Bellevue East Soccer Invite
@BW Stadium
11:00am
SOC: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
11:00am
SOC: B/V
@Skutt Catholic High School
Losers from 3/20 at 11; Winners at 1pm
1:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
22
11:00am - 1:00pm
QB Academy
@BW Stadium
12:00pm - 4:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
5:00pm
Soccer Team Dinner
@BW Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football
@BW North Gym
23
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Thunderette Tryouts
@BW North Gym
5:00pm
BASE: Reserve
@Elkhorn High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Band Room
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
5:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Elkhorn South High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Freshmen Orientation
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Elkhorn South High School
24
ACT Testing
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
2:45pm
Track and Field: JV
@Papillion-LaVista High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Dewey Park School
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
4:30pm
BASE: JV
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Elkhorn South High School
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Thunderette Tryouts
@BW North Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
6:30pm
BASE: Reserve
@Elkhorn South High School
25
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Leadership Team Meeting
@BW Media Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Thunderette Tryouts
@BW South Gym
5:00pm
BASE: JV
@Orval Smith Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheer banquet
@BW Cafeteria
6:00pm - 7:00pm
ROTC
@BW Small Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
26
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
7:30am - 7:00pm
Band Festival
@BW Auditorium Main
9:30am
Golf: B/V
@Benson Golf Course
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Millard North High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
4:30pm
BASE: Reserve
@Millard North High School
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
4:30pm - 9:00pm
Thunderette Tryouts
@BW North Gym
5:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW South Gym
6:30pm
BASE: JV
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
27
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
1:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Doane College
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm
BASE: V
@CHS
**Doubleheader
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Thunderette Tryouts
@BW North Gym
4:30pm
BASE: Reserve
@Bellevue East High School
4:30pm
SOC: G/JV
@Omaha North High School
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Band Room
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
5:30pm - 9:30pm
ROTC Spa Night
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Social Skills Group Meeting
@BW Room 150
6:15pm
SOC: G/V
@Omaha North High School
28
Saturday School
8:00am - 10:00pm
HWAA Contest
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday Elementary Band
@BW Area 4 - Music & Theatre
4:30pm
BASE: JV
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
7:00pm
BASE: V
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
29
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 4:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
QB Academy
@BW Stadium
12:00pm - 4:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football
@BW North Gym
30
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
9:00am
Golf: B/JV
@Eagle Hills Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Millard South High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
4:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Omaha North High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
6:15pm
SOC: B/V
@Omaha North High School
6:30pm
BASE: JV
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
31
TBD
Golf: B/V
@Shoreline Golf Course, Council Bluffs
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading Tryouts
@BW South Gym
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Central Park, La Vista, NE
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
1
2
3
4
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?