Skip to content
Bellevue West Senior High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
April 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
9:00am
Golf: B/JV
@Pacific Springs Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm
BASE: V
@Brown Park
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading Tryouts
@BW South Gym
5:30pm
SOC: B/JV
@Omaha South High School
6:00pm
BASE: Reserve
@Brown Park
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
7:30pm
SOC: B/V
@Omaha South High School
2
TBD
SOC: G/V
@Omaha Central High
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
4:00pm - 6:30pm
Cheerleading Tryouts
@BW South Gym
4:30pm
BASE: Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Volleyball
@BW Cafeteria
Sprouts Meeting
3
TBD
SOC: G/V
@Omaha Central High
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:00pm - 9:00pm
Cheerleading Tryouts
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW South Gym
7:00pm - 8:30pm
BWGT
@BW Auditorium Main
4
Saturday School
8:00am - 4:00pm
Craft Fair
@BW North Gym
8:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday Elementary Band
@BW Area 4 - Music & Theatre
8:00am - 2:00pm
Taekwondo America Tournament
@BW South Gym
9:00am
TEN: G/JV
@Woods Tennis Center
10:00am
BASE: V
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
12:00pm
BASE: JV
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Meeting
@BW Cafeteria
5
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
QB Academy
@BW Stadium
12:00pm - 4:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
4:00pm - 7:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football
@BW North Gym
6
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Elkhorn High School
4:30pm
BASE: Reserve
@Creighton Prep High School
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW South Gym
5:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
6:30pm
BASE: JV
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
7
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Congressional Award Ceremony
@BW Auditorium Main
3:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Bellevue East High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Marian High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW North Gym
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Millard West High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheer Meeting
@BW Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
6:00pm
PTSA Meeting
@BW Small Cafeteria
8
TBD
SOC: G/V
@TBA
TBD
SOC: B/V
@TBA
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
9:00am
Golf: B/JV
@Tiburon Golf Course
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Tara Hills Golf Course
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:30pm
BASE: Reserve
@Papio Bay Fields
Field #4
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
6:30pm
BASE: JV
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
9
TBD
SOC: G/V
@TBA
TBD
SOC: B/V
@TBA
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Tiburon Golf Course
3:00pm
Track and Field: JV
@Bellevue West High School
FRESHMAN ONLY INVITE!!!
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
10
TBD
SOC: G/V
@TBA
TBD
SOC: B/V
@TBA
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
1:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW North Gym
1:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Millard South High School
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
11
TBD
SOC: G/V
@TBA
TBD
SOC: B/V
@TBA
9:00am
SOC: B/JV
@Den Hartog Soccer Field
10:30am
SOC: G/JV
@Den Hartog Soccer Field
11:00am - 4:00pm
Volleyball
@BW South Gym
1:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW North Gym
12
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
QB Academy
@BW Stadium
12:00pm - 4:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW North Gym
13
TBD
SOC: G/V
@TBA
TBD
SOC: B/V
@TBA
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
8:00am
TEN: G/V
@Koch Tennis Center
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Nebraska City - Baseball Field at Steinhart Park
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Percussion Practice
@BW Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
6:30pm
BASE: JV
@Nebraska City - Baseball Field at Steinhart Park
14
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:00pm
Track and Field: JV
@Bellevue West High School
4:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Omaha Benson High School
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
5:00pm
BASE: Reserve
@Westside High School
5:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Millard South High School
- South Competition Field
5:30pm - 7:00pm
JRTOC Booster Club Meeting
@BW Room 616
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
6:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Omaha Benson High School
6:30pm
BASE: JV
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
7:15pm
SOC: B/V
@Millard South High School
15
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
7:30am - 8:00am
Signing Day
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:30pm
BASE: Reserve
@Ralston High School
16
TBD
BASE: V
@TBA
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Willow Lakes Golf Course
1:30pm
Track and Field: V
@Elkhorn High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Millard West High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
6:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Millard West High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
PETER SARPY ELEMENTARY CONCERT
@
Multiple Location
17
TBD
BASE: V
@TBA
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill/Sabre Team
3:30pm - 5:30pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Forensics Showcase
@BW Auditorium Main
18
TBD
BASE: V
@TBA
Saturday School
8:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday Elementary Band
@BW Area 4 - Music & Theatre
8:30am
TEN: G/V
@Woods Tennis Center
10:00am
SOC: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
12:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
19
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 4:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
QB Academy
@BW Stadium
12:00pm - 4:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
1:00pm - 6:30pm
Fundraiser Event
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football
@BW North Gym
20
8:30am
Golf: B/V
@Champions Run Country Club
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
5:00pm
BASE: JV
@Elkhorn High School
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
21
4:00pm - 6:30pm
All-Metro Driving Session
@BW Room 342
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Millard South High School
5:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Bellevue East High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
7:00pm
BASE: Reserve
@Millard South High School
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Bellevue East High School
22
4:30pm
BASE: JV
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
6:00pm - 8:30pm
AFJROTC (Annual Awards Ceremony)
@BW Auditorium Main
23
9:00am
Golf: B/JV
@Willow Lakes Golf Course
12:30pm
Track and Field: V
@Lincoln High School
Millard North Girls
4:00pm - 6:30pm
All-Metro Driving Session
@BW Room 342
4:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
4:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
Competition Grass Soccer Field
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
4:30pm
BASE: Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
4:30pm
BASE: JV
@Roncalli Catholic High School
6:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
Competition Grass Soccer Field
6:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
6:30pm
BASE: V
@Roncalli High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Two Springs 4th & 5th Grade Concert
@BW Auditorium Main
24
9:00am
TEN: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
5:00pm
BASE: V
@Fontenelle Park
6:30pm
BASE: JV
@Fontenelle Park
25
Saturday School
8:00am - 12:00pm
Saturday Elementary Band
@BW Area 4 - Music & Theatre
10:00am
BASE: JV
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
10:00am - 5:00pm
Prom Salon
@
Multiple Location
10:00am
SOC: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
12:00pm
BASE: V
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
12:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
2:30pm - 5:00pm
Bellevue University Soccer
@BW Stadium
8:00pm - 11:00pm
Prom
10:00pm
After Prom Party
@
Multiple Location
26
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 4:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
QB Academy
@BW Stadium
11:00am - 4:00pm
Volleyball
@BW South Gym
12:00pm - 4:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Football
@BW North Gym
27
Remembering the Fallen Display
@BW Thunderdome
8:30am
TEN: G/V
@Koch Tennis Center
3:00pm
Track and Field: V
@Bellevue West High School
4:30pm
BASE: Reserve
@Gross Catholic High School
4:30pm
BASE: V
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
5:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Tranquility Park
5:00pm
Soccer Team Dinner
@BW Small Cafeteria
6:00pm - 8:00pm
ELEMENTARY SOLO & ENSEMBLE BAND NIGHT
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Performance Studies One Act
@BW Auditorium Main
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Tranquility Park
28
Remembering the Fallen Display
@BW Thunderdome
9:00am
Golf: B/V
@Tiburon Golf Club
2:30pm
Track and Field: JV
@Bryan High School
4:00pm - 6:30pm
All-Metro Driving Session
@BW Room 342
4:00pm
TEN: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
4:00pm
TEN: G/V
@Westside High School
4:30pm
BASE: JV
@Bellevue West High School
Baseball Stadium
5:00pm
BASE: Reserve
@Millard West High School
5:00pm
SOC: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
7:00pm
SOC: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
TEN MINUTE PLAY FESTIVAL
@BW Auditorium Main
7:30pm
BASE: V
@Millard West High School
29
Remembering the Fallen Display
@BW Thunderdome
Van 517
Ettinger
Van 518
Ettinger
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Leadership Team Meeting
@BW Media Center
5:00pm
SOC: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Introduction/Intermediate Theatre Showcase
@BW Auditorium Main
7:00pm
SOC: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
30
TBD
BASE: Reserve
@TBA
TBD
BASE: V
@Bellevue West High School
Remembering the Fallen Display
@BW Thunderdome
9:30am
Golf: B/V
@Pioneers Golf Course
4:00pm - 6:30pm
All-Metro Driving Session
@BW Room 342
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Soccer Grass Competition Field
7:00pm - 10:00pm
Spring Vocal Concert
@BW Area 4 - Music & Theatre
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?