Skip to content
Bellevue West Senior High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
Today
November 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 7:00pm
Club Volleyball Tryouts
@BW South Gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW Stadium
2
Club Picture Day Photos
@BW South Gym
Van 513
Unified Bowling - Daugherty
Van 514
Unified Bowling - Daugherty
Van 515
Unified Bowling - Daugherty
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Swimming
@BW Pool
4:00pm
Unified Bowling: All Levels
@Papio Bowl
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill Team
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer
@BW Stadium
3
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill Team
9:00am - 12:00pm
Baseball Camp
@BW North Gym
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Swimming
@BW Pool
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Forensics Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer
@BW Stadium
4
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Swimming
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Forensics Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
7:00pm
VBAL: V
@Pinnacle Bank Arena
5
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill Team
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm
Leadership Team Meeting
@BW Media Center
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Swimming
@BW Pool
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Soccer
@BW Stadium
6
TBD
VBAL: V
@Devaney Center
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Swimming
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Crossover Youth Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
FBAL: V
@Bellevue West High School
Football Stadium
7
Saturday School
TBD
VBAL: V
@Devaney Center
8:00am - 10:00pm
Crossover Youth Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 3:00pm
Bellevue University Soccer
@BW Stadium
8
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 8:00pm
Crossover Youth Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW Stadium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
NFC Soccer
@BW Stadium
9
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW North Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Swimming
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill Team
10
Van 513
Unified Bowling - Daugherty
Van 514
Unified Bowling - Daugherty
Van 515
Unified Bowling - Daugherty
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW North Gym
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Swimming
@BW Pool
4:00pm
Unified Bowling: All Levels
@Mockingbird Bowling Alley
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Forensics Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
11
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW North Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Swimming
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Forensics Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
12
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill Team
7:30am - 8:00am
Signing Day
@BW South Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW North Gym
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Swimming
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
13
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball Open Gym
@BW North Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Middle School Swimming
@BW Pool
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Play
@
Multiple Location
14
Saturday School
8:00am - 11:00am
Basketball
@BW South Gym
3 Youth Games
9:00am - 3:00pm
Wrestling
@BW Wrestling Room
Fall Clinic
10:00am - 12:00pm
Soccer
@BW Stadium
2:00pm - 3:30pm
Soccer
@BW North Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Fall Play
@
Multiple Location
15
Soccer
@BW Stadium
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 5:00pm
Cheerleading
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASE
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW South Gym
16
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Soccer Club
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill Team
17
Van 513
Unified Bowling - Daugherty
Van 514
Unified Bowling - Daugherty
Van 515
Unified Bowling - Daugherty
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill Team
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 4:00pm
FBLA Group
@BW Stadium
4:00pm
Unified Bowling: All Levels
@Papio Bowl
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Forensics Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm
Swim parent meeting
@BW Mezzanine
18
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Soccer Club
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Forensics Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
19
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill Team
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
20
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill Team
7:00am - 3:00pm
Blood Drive
@BW North Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW North Gym
21
Saturday School
2:00pm - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball Tournament
@BW North Gym
22
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 9:00pm
Youth Basketball Tournament
@BW North Gym
12:00pm - 5:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball
@BW South Gym
23
Van 515
Unified Bowling - Dougherty
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill Team
3:30pm - 6:00pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill Team
24
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill Team
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Forensics Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
25
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
26
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
27
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
28
29
7:00am - 1:00pm
First City Church
@
Multiple Location
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW South Gym
30
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill Team
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill Team
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?