Skip to content
Bellevue West Senior High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Coaches
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2021
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW North Gym
2
9:00am
BASK: B/JV
@Millard South High School
Loser's Game: 9:00am Winner's Game: 10:30am
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Creighton Prep High School
3
11:00am - 1:00pm
QB Academy
@BW Stadium
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Football
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASE
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW South Gym
4
9:00am
BASK: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
10:00am
Bowling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Sun Valley Lanes
Boys Varsity: Pius X, Bellevue West, Millard South, Creighton Prep, GINW, Papillion LaVista South, Lexington, Seward, Fremont, Papillion-LaVista, Millard West, ...
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Thunderette practice
@BW Commons
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill Team
5
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Thunderette practice
@BW Commons
4:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Bellevue West High School
5:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
Bellevue West vs. Waverly: 5:00pm Papio South vs. Waverly: 6:15pm Papio South vs. Bellevue West: 7:30pm *Weigh-ins at 4:00pm
5:00pm
WRES: V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
Bellevue West vs. Waverly: 5:00pm Papio South vs. Waverly: 6:15pm Papio South vs. Bellevue West: 7:30pm *Weigh-ins at 4:00pm *SENIOR NIGHT
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Forensics Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
2:30pm
Bowling: V
@Maplewood Lanes
3:30pm - 6:00pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Thunderette practice
@BW Commons
5:45pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
North Gym
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Forensics Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
North Gym
7
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Thunderette practice
@BW Commons
4:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
8
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Abraham Lincoln High School
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW North Gym
7:00pm
BASK: G/V
@Mid-America Center. Council Bluffs
8:30pm
BASK: B/V
@Mid-America Center. Council Bluffs
9
Van 516
Ettinger
9:00am
BASK: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
9:00am
BASK: B/JV
@Papillion-La Vista Senior High School
9:00am
WRES: B/JV
@Millard West High School
9:00am
WRES: V
@Lincoln North Star High School
Weigh-ins scheduled for 7:00 AM
10:30am
BASK: G/Reserve
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
10:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Papillion-La Vista Senior High School
12:00pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
1:30pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Papillion-LaVista South High School
10
11:00am - 1:00pm
QB Academy
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASE
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW South Gym
11
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
REHEARSAL - Theatre
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 6:00pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Thunderette practice
@BW Commons
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Omaha Benson High School
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill Team
12
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
3:00pm
Bowling: V
@Chops Bowling Alley, 2518 S 13th St, Omaha, NE 68108
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 6:00pm
REHEARSAL - Theatre
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Thunderette practice
@BW Commons
4:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Bellevue West High School
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV
@Lincoln Pius X
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Forensics Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
7:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Lincoln Pius X
13
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
REHEARSAL - Theatre
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 6:00pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Thunderette practice
@BW Commons
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Forensics Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
14
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
12:45pm
SWIM: All Levels
(Cancelled)
@Millard North High School
Diving
3:30pm
Bowling: V
@Papio Bowl
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 6:00pm
REHEARSAL - Theatre
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Thunderette practice
@BW Commons
4:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Lewis Central High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha Benson High School
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Omaha Benson High School
15
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
3:00pm
WRES: V
(Cancelled)
@TBA
*Metro Duals Tournament
3:30pm - 6:00pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:15pm
SWIM: All Levels
(Cancelled)
@Millard North High School
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 10:00pm
Winter Slippery Slope Showdown Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
16
9:00am
BASK: G/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Omaha North High School
9:00am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
9:00am
BASK: B/JV
@Omaha North High School
9:00am
WRES: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Thomas Jefferson Activity Center
9:00am
WRES: V
@Omaha Benson High School
10:00am - 9:00pm
Winter Slippery Slope Showdown Basketball Tournament
@BW North Gym
10:30am
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
11:00am
SWIM: All Levels
@Millard North High School
Diving
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
17
8:00am - 8:00pm
Winter Slippery Slope Showdown Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
QB Academy
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASE
@BW North Gym
18
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
3:00pm
Bowling: V
@Chops Bowling Alley, 2518 S 13th St, Omaha, NE 68108
3:30pm - 6:00pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Thunderette practice
@BW Commons
4:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Lewis Central High School
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill Team
19
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 6:00pm
REHEARSAL - Theatre
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Thunderette practice
@BW Commons
4:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Omaha South High School
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Omaha Benson High School
5:45pm
BASK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bellevue East High School
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Forensics Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Omaha Benson High School
20
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
REHEARSAL - Theatre
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 6:00pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Thunderette practice
@BW Commons
5:45pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Bellevue East High School
5:45pm
BASK: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Forensics Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:15pm
BASK: B/Reserve
(Cancelled)
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
21
Van 516
Gocke
Van 517
Gocke
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
3:30pm
Bowling: V
@Papio Bowl
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 6:00pm
REHEARSAL - Theatre
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Thunderette practice
@BW Commons
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Swim Meeting
@BW Cafeteria
5:45pm
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm
BASK: G/Reserve
@Millard West High School
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
7:30pm
BASK: B/Reserve
@Millard West High School
22
Van 516
Gocke
Van 517
Gocke
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
8:00am
WRES: V
@University of Nebraska-Kearney
3:30pm - 6:00pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
4:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
4:30pm
WRES: B/JV
@Glenwood High School, Glenwood, IA
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Bellevue East High School
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Bellevue East High School
23
Saturday School
9:00am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
9:00am
SWIM: All Levels
(Cancelled)
@Ralston High School
Diving
9:30am
WRES: B/JV
@Weeping Water High School
10:30am
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
11:00am
SWIM: All Levels
@Lewis Central High School
11:30am
SWIM: All Levels
@Common Ground Swimming Facility
*Diving
5:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
7:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
24
8:00am - 5:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
QB Academy
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASE
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW South Gym
25
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
REHEARSAL - Theatre
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 6:00pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Thunderette practice
@BW Commons
4:00pm - 5:30pm
BEA Meeting
@BW Media Center
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
ROTC
@BW North Gym
Drill Team
26
Van 516
Gocke
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Thunderette practice
@BW Commons
4:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
(Cancelled)
@Bellevue West High School
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bellevue West High School
North Gym
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Forensics Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
7:15pm
BASK: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Bellevue West High School
North Gym
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
(Cancelled)
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
27
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
3:30pm
Leadership Team Meeting
@BW Media Center
3:30pm - 6:00pm
REHEARSAL - Theatre
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 6:00pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Thunderette practice
@BW Commons
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Forensics Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Winterguard Practice
@BW North Gym
28
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
3:00pm
Bowling: V
@Chops Bowling Alley, 2518 S 13th St, Omaha, NE 68108
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Cheerleading Practice
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm - 6:00pm
REHEARSAL - Theatre
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Thunderette practice
@BW Commons
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Jr. T-birds/Thunder Basketball
@BW South Gym
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Practice
@BW North Gym
29
TBD
SWIM: All Levels
@Westside High School
Van 516
Gocke to York
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
Marksmanship Team
6:00am - 7:30am
ROTC
@BW North Gym
8:30am
Bowling: V
@Maplewood Lanes
Warm Up Start at 8:00 a.m. Coaches Meeting at 8:15 p.m. Bowling Starts at 8:30 p.m.
3:30pm - 6:00pm
REHEARSAL - Theatre
@BW Auditorium Main
3:30pm - 6:00pm
ROTC
@BW Mezzanine
3:30pm
SWIM: All Levels
@Omaha Burke High School
*Diving
3:30pm
WRES: B/JV
@Bellevue West High School
South Gym
4:00pm
WRES: B/JV
@Raymond Central High School
RCHS New gym
5:30pm
BASK: G/V
@Millard North High School
5:45pm - 7:30pm
Bellevue Swim Club
@BW Pool
7:15pm
BASK: B/V
@Millard North High School
30
Saturday School
8:00am
SWIM: All Levels
@Westside High School
8:00am - 11:00am
Youth Basketball
@BW North Gym
9:00am
WRES: V
@Raymond Central High School
RCHS main gym
RCHS New gym
9:30am
BASK: B/Freshman A
@Creighton Prep High School
9:30am
BASK: B/Reserve
@Creighton Prep High School
11:00am
BASK: G/Reserve
@Marian High School
11:00am
BASK: B/Freshman B
@Creighton Prep High School
12:00pm - 10:00pm
Youth Basketball Tournament
@BW North Gym
12:30pm
BASK: G/JV
@Marian High School
2:15pm
BASK: G/V
@Marian High School
5:30pm
BASK: B/JV
@Creighton Prep High School
7:00pm
BASK: B/V
@Creighton Prep High School
31
8:00am - 5:00pm
Top Flight Volleyball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
11:00am - 1:00pm
QB Academy
@BW Stadium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
BASE
@BW North Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Soccer Open Gym
@BW South Gym
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?